NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village : 12/6/17
Inter Girls
1 : 292pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
15.3s =
15pts
7pts
 :
:
200m29.6s =
29.6s =
15pts
15pts
 :
:
300m45.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m30.8s =
2m41.1s =
22pts
17pts
 :
:
1500m5m40.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.9s =
16.5s =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay58.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.40m =
16pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.15m =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.71m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.02m =
5.18m =
18pts
5pts
 :
:
Discus17.47m =
14.17m =
12pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelin19.14m =
16.91m =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
2 : 287pts : Ripon Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m15.0s =
14.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Fumni Sowole
Jess Hasson
200m =
30.4s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Verity Langdale
300m43.9s =
56.8s =
24pts
5pts
 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla
Olivia Borchard
800m2m24.8s =
3m11.7s =
25pts
6pts
 Helena Da Costa
Phoebe Hall
1500m5m15.8s =
5m42.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Mena Scatchard
Hannah Cave
Hurdles13.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Isabella Binks
:
Relay64.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.30m =
17pts
14pts
 Helena Da Costa
Isabella Binks
Long Jump3.84m =
4.16m =
11pts
15pts
 Verity Langdale
Fumni Sowole
Triple Jump9.25m =
7.44m =
17pts
3pts
 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla
Hannah Cave
Shot7.89m =
7.39m =
17pts
15pts
 Katie Reed
Phoebe Ingram
Discus =
16.17m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Jess Hasson
Javelin16.55m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Olivia Borchard
:
3 : 263pts : High Tunstall College of Science, Cleveland
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Grace Carney
Chloe Wallace
200m29.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Hannah Scarborough
Alisha Alton
300m52.6s =
47.9s =
10pts
17pts
 Grace Trimble
Alex Dickson
800m2m56.8s =
2m51.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Madeline Ryder
Sophie Vickers
1500m5m58.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Victoria Lynn
:
Hurdles17.2s =
14.5s =
7pts
16pts
 Keziah Nixon
:
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.25m =
16pts
12pts
 Keziah Nixon
Alisha Alton
Long Jump4.26m =
4.01m =
16pts
13pts
 Hannah Scarborough
Chloe Wallace
Shot6.12m =
7.48m =
9pts
15pts
 Grace Trimble
Madeline Ryder
Discus19.59m =
11.00m =
15pts
4pts
 Summer Tones
Sophie Vickers
Javelin18.16m =
19.77m =
14pts
16pts
 Evie Unthank
Alex Dickson
4 : 257pts : Heaton Manor School, Northumberland
100m15.4s =
15.7s =
7pts
5pts
 Amy Smith
Maya Lant
200m30.2s =
32.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Jess Clarke
Amelie Brook
300m47.8s =
51.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Lucy Wild
Natasha Milton
800m2m57.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Emily Ross
:
1500m5m44.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ellen Matheson
:
Hurdles15.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Laura Wright
:
Relay63.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.30m =
9pts
14pts
 Lucy Wild
Emily Ross
Long Jump4.17m =
3.61m =
15pts
9pts
 Ellen Matheson
Amelie Brook
Triple Jump9.69m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Laura Wright
:
Shot7.07m =
6.60m =
13pts
11pts
 Kirtsy Marshall
Maya Lant
Discus16.69m =
18.27m =
11pts
13pts
 Amy Smith
Fran Carrino Viereck
Javelin30.75m =
12.28m =
28pts
5pts
 Katie McNaught
Jess Clarke
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village : 12/6/17
Inter Girls
5 : 255pts : The King Edward VI Academy, Northumberland
100m15.2s =
15.8s =
8pts
5pts
 Laura McTurk
Anna Thompson
200m29.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Grace Bathgate
:
300m45.8s =
49.1s =
21pts
15pts
 Monet Wendt
Kirsty Duffin
800m2m29.0s =
3m12.9s =
23pts
5pts
 Lily Heaton
Grace Coffey
1500m5m01.1s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Holly Peck
:
Relay61.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.15m =
14pts
9pts
 Kirsty Duffin
Lily Heaton
Long Jump3.80m =
2.93m =
11pts
2pts
 Grace Bathgate
:
Triple Jump9.94m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Monet Wendt
Grace Coffey
Shot8.94m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Elena Saunders
:
Discus19.00m =
16.62m =
14pts
11pts
 Caitlin Love
Anna Thompson
Javelin19.80m =
12.68m =
16pts
6pts
 Katy Halliford
Holly Peck
6 : 250pts : Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College, Humberside
100m13.5s =
14.9s =
21pts
9pts
 Holly Solway
Faye Oliver
200m30.7s =
31.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Leah Wall
Eliza Harrison
300m =
49.3s =
0pts
15pts
 Alyssia Patrick
:
1500m5m21.9s =
6m10.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Lyanna Purdy
Megan Hatfield
Hurdles16.4s =
14.3s =
10pts
17pts
 Abbie Haigh
Katie Smith
Relay63.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.30m =
17pts
14pts
 Abbie Haigh
Leah Wall
Long Jump3.42m =
3.50m =
7pts
8pts
 Katie McCabe
Eliza Harrison
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Holly Solway
:
Shot9.68m =
6.20m =
26pts
9pts
 Indigo Metcalf
Katie Smith
Discus =
22.06m =
0pts
18pts
 Faye Oliver
:
Javelin18.25m =
14.33m =
14pts
8pts
 Emily Stainforth
Alyssia Patrick
7 : 242pts : The English Martyrs School and Sixth Form College, Cleveland
100m14.2s =
13.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Hannah Gofton
Sadie Laffin
200m30.1s =
32.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Courtney Palmer
Katie Willis
300m49.0s =
52.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Molly Marshall
Alice Ferguson
800m2m49.2s =
3m06.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Ellie Waddup
Elizabeth Skidmore
Hurdles15.5s =
16.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Olivia Bone
Alice Mowbray
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Olivia Bone
Courtney Palmer
Long Jump4.24m =
4.39m =
15pts
17pts
 Katie Mason
Sadie Laffin
Shot7.30m =
7.80m =
15pts
17pts
 Katie Willis
Leona Smith
Discus11.96m =
13.10m =
5pts
6pts
 Alice Ferguson
Molly Marshall
Javelin17.75m =
13.11m =
13pts
6pts
 Elizabeth Skidmore
Hannah Gofton
8 : 132pts : Ashville College, North Yorkshire
100m =
15.5s =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
200m29.7s =
31.6s =
15pts
8pts
 :
:
800m2m23.2s =
3m39.7s =
26pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m =
6m04.1s =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
3.17m =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Discus11.77m =
12.74m =
5pts
6pts
 :
:
Javelin24.12m =
=
21pts
0pts
 :
: