NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village : 12/6/17
Inter Boys
1 : 371pts : Prudhoe Community High School, Northumberland
100m11.5s =
13.1s =
28pts
12pts
 Lewis Cant
Theo Haywood
200m25.4s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Alex Hall
Archie Leonard
300m41.0s =
45.2s =
21pts
12pts
 Stephen Wilson
Matthew Jackson
800m2m18.7s =
2m24.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Joe Glenwright
Dan Blewitt
1500m5m02.6s =
4m44.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Sam Jolly
Rowan Bennett
Hurdles14.7s =
15.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Ben Robinson
Carter Pusey
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Newman
Archie Leonard
Long Jump4.29m =
4.96m =
7pts
14pts
 Joe Glenwright
Theo Haywood
Triple Jump10.14m =
10.30m =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Robinson
Matthew Jackson
Shot10.22m =
9.88m =
16pts
15pts
 Lewis Cant
Tom Stokoe
Discus23.36m =
19.54m =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Hall
Carter Pusey
Javelin37.02m =
28.22m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Jolly
Stephen Wilson
2 : 356pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m13.2s =
13.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Max McLeod
Ben Milne
200m26.7s =
26.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Vinnie Styles
Matthew Deehan
300m42.4s =
45.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Patrick Smeal
Dominic Hodgson Bajoria
800m2m24.7s =
2m28.0s =
15pts
14pts
 James McLeod
Toby Peach
1500m4m39.3s =
4m41.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Harry Morris
Jake Dorman
Hurdles13.8s =
13.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Thomas Hewson
Nathan Byatt
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Dominic Hodgson Bajoria
Harry Stephenson
Long Jump5.43m =
3.72m =
19pts
2pts
 Thomas Hewson
James McLeod
Triple Jump10.15m =
9.97m =
12pts
11pts
 Nathan Byatt
Vinnie Styles
Shot9.92m =
9.16m =
15pts
13pts
 Toby Peach
Matthew Deehan
Discus27.32m =
20.28m =
18pts
11pts
 Max McLeod
Ben Milne
Javelin49.13m =
31.66m =
26pts
15pts
 Patrick Smeal
Archie Elliot
3 : 355pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Lucas Abusin
Ed Routh
200m26.5s =
30.2s =
15pts
5pts
 Frankie Bulmer
Jack Degruchy
300m38.4s =
41.7s =
27pts
19pts
 Jorge Sikora
Luke Kenny
800m2m25.6s =
2m22.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Adam Seidel
Will Balcombe
1500m4m55.3s =
5m12.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Joel Adams
Ben Haase
Hurdles13.9s =
14.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Max Bachellerie
Oliver Leverton
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.40m =
19pts
12pts
 Will Hill
Ben Ward
Long Jump4.18m =
4.78m =
6pts
12pts
 Frankie Bulmer
Ben Haase
Triple Jump10.26m =
9.87m =
13pts
11pts
 Lucas Abusin
Ed Routh
Shot12.11m =
7.90m =
23pts
9pts
 Jorge Sikora
Will Balcombe
Discus16.65m =
25.26m =
8pts
16pts
 Adam Seidel
Luke Kenny
Javelin32.11m =
27.64m =
15pts
12pts
 Max Bachellerie
Jack Degruchy
4 : 352pts : Hummersknott Academy, Durham
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Ryan Pepper
Will Todd
200m26.2s =
27.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Harry Chrisp
Robbie McMain
300m39.8s =
42.0s =
24pts
18pts
 Tom Clack
Oscar Taylor
800m2m40.6s =
2m17.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Jakub Napularia
Oliver Lill
1500m4m54.9s =
5m12.5s =
15pts
11pts
 James Roberts
Tom Finney
Hurdles14.3s =
15.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Josh Dannart
Reese Brass
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Josh Dannart
Reese Brass
Long Jump4.88m =
5.00m =
13pts
15pts
 Harry Chrisp
Oscar Taylor
Triple Jump10.12m =
10.80m =
12pts
16pts
 Tom Clack
Will Todd
Shot10.61m =
9.66m =
18pts
14pts
 Jakub Napularia
Faiz-Ul Haque
Discus23.51m =
9.58m =
15pts
1pts
 Ryan Pepper
Robbie McMain
Javelin29.31m =
24.10m =
13pts
10pts
 Oliver Lill
Josh McHale
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village : 12/6/17
Inter Boys
5 : 348pts : Ripon Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m13.3s =
12.6s =
10pts
17pts
 Max Bingham
Ewan May
200m23.9s =
26.7s =
24pts
15pts
 Elliot Hutchinson
Elliott Eccles
300m41.9s =
44.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Oscar Lees
Toby Boyce
800m2m15.7s =
2m25.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Archie Lawson
Will Reid
1500m5m07.4s =
5m11.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Josh Berriman
Ben Rickard
Hurdles14.5s =
14.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Toby Saynor
David Blyton
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Stanley Burkham
Will Reid
Long Jump5.67m =
4.63m =
21pts
11pts
 Elliot Hutchinson
Max Bingham
Triple Jump10.24m =
9.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Archie Lawson
David Blyton
Shot11.55m =
6.97m =
21pts
5pts
 Elliott Eccles
Josh Berriman
Discus25.19m =
18.92m =
16pts
10pts
 Will Barrett
Toby Boyce
Javelin27.37m =
23.47m =
12pts
9pts
 Toby Saynor
Oscar Lees
6 : 273pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m14.8s =
14.4s =
2pts
4pts
 Abdullah Choudhury
Tom Jeffers
200m23.7s =
27.6s =
25pts
12pts
 Joseph Seed
Sydney Stones
300m40.8s =
43.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Ben Copley
Joshua Parker
800m2m27.6s =
2m25.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Oliver Mercer
Joseph Stead
1500m5m12.2s =
5m44.3s =
11pts
5pts
 Daniel Heald
Daniel Hogg
Hurdles16.0s =
15.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Alex North
Luke Carr
Relay60.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.30m =
17pts
9pts
 Matthew White
Sydney Stones
Long Jump4.26m =
4.14m =
7pts
6pts
 Abdullah Choudhury
Daniel Hogg
Triple Jump9.23m =
8.97m =
8pts
6pts
 Daniel Heald
Luke Carr
Shot8.49m =
8.27m =
10pts
10pts
 Oliver Mercer
Tom Jeffers
Discus40.17m =
14.63m =
29pts
6pts
 Ben Copley
Joseph Seed
Javelin23.18m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alex North
:
Hammer30.08m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Anthony Mould
:
7 : 272pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m14.0s =
13.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Ethan Chilton-Hardy
Jake Picken
200m25.3s =
27.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Callum Conroy
Joseph McNeil
300m =
48.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Alex Bourner
Jake Creasy
800m2m27.9s =
2m25.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Fairless
Will Howe
1500m4m24.8s =
4m54.4s =
22pts
15pts
 Issac Fletcher
Patrick Haycock
Hurdles13.8s =
13.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Arundale
Lewis Ramshaw
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Jake Picken
Jake Creasy
Long Jump4.26m =
3.45m =
7pts
0pts
 Ethan Chilton-Hardy
Lewis Ramshaw
Triple Jump10.11m =
9.22m =
12pts
8pts
 Ben Arundale
Callum Conroy
Shot10.73m =
9.67m =
18pts
14pts
 Jack McCally
Will Howe
Discus18.14m =
20.69m =
9pts
12pts
 Ben Fairless
Zachary Paul
Javelin30.05m =
13.57m =
14pts
3pts
 Alex Bourner
Joseph McNeil
8 : 228pts : Thirsk School & Sixth Form College, North Yorkshire
100m12.3s =
13.8s =
20pts
7pts
 Sam Howes
William Molyneux
200m25.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matt McGukin
Patrick Tabalakia
300m46.9s =
43.1s =
9pts
15pts
 James Bojar
James Mason
800m2m24.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Archie Lamb
Jake Pavey
1500m4m38.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joe Busitell
Archie Whitfield
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.55m =
0pts
17pts
 Jake Pavey
James Mason
Long Jumpnr =
5.30m =
0pts
18pts
 Sam Howes
Matt McGukin
Triple Jump11.04m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Archie Whitfield
Harland Griffiths
Shot8.33m =
9.62m =
10pts
14pts
 Matthew Allan
Patrick Tabalakia
Discus22.42m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 James Bojar
Archie Lamb
Javelin19.57m =
28.35m =
7pts
12pts
 Ben Collinson
William Molyneux