NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Kingston upon Hull, North Humberside : 13/6/17
Junior Boys
1 : 385pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.4s =
12.9s =
16pts
21pts
 Drew Foster
Jacob Anderson Codman
200m27.0s =
29.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Davide Santoro
Will Barker
300m44.7s =
48.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Louis Howarth
Findlay Waudby
800m2m40.5s =
2m46.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Dominic Jones
Alex Rennocks
1500m4m42.8s =
5m09.0s =
23pts
16pts
 Will Hugill
Callum Hodgson
Hurdles14.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Freddie Brown
Zeno Coultas
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 James Tatterton
Will Barker
Long Jump4.56m =
3.96m =
17pts
11pts
 Freddie Brown
Callum Hodgson
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.01m =
19pts
19pts
 Will Hugill
Jacob Anderson Codman
Shot8.67m =
9.19m =
15pts
16pts
 Davide Santoro
Luca Noblett
Discus19.64m =
15.87m =
14pts
10pts
 Louis Howarth
Zeno Coultas
Javelin25.43m =
20.54m =
18pts
13pts
 Drew Foster
Findlay Waudby
2 : 376pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.6s =
13.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Christian
Harry Christy
200m25.9s =
29.4s =
23pts
14pts
 Stanley Mills
Isaac Peretti
300m43.5s =
46.3s =
20pts
15pts
 George Horbury
Joe Caygill
800m2m27.6s =
2m30.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Chumas
Marcus Kent
1500m5m27.2s =
4m54.6s =
12pts
20pts
 Tom Midwood
Nathan Bunkle
Hurdles15.4s =
14.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Austin Rouse
Jude Webster
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 George Chaffer
Ben Chumas
Long Jump4.54m =
4.23m =
17pts
14pts
 Stanley Mills
Isaac Peretti
Triple Jump10.09m =
8.16m =
19pts
9pts
 George Horbury
Jude Webster
Shot9.02m =
7.13m =
16pts
10pts
 Joe Caygill
Nathan Bunkle
Discus17.49m =
23.23m =
11pts
17pts
 Jack Christian
Harry Christy
Javelin25.62m =
20.38m =
18pts
13pts
 Austin Rouse
Kieran Ramdeehul
3 : 369pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m13.8s =
14.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Adeel Ghani
Emmanuel Illensami
200m27.8s =
28.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Owain Hart
George Luke
300m43.0s =
47.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Frankie Angioy
Ollie Cairney
800m2m24.0s =
2m36.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Leo McDermott
Oliver Cann
1500m5m00.4s =
5m32.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Max Creasey
Oscar Fletcher
Hurdles14.0s =
15.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Esa Sfarijlani
Omar Shahzad
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Esa Sfarijlani
:
Long Jump4.89m =
4.06m =
20pts
12pts
 Frankie Angioy
Oscar Fletcher
Triple Jump8.80m =
8.81m =
13pts
13pts
 Max Creasey
Ollie Cairney
Shot7.08m =
7.01m =
9pts
9pts
 Omar Shahzad
Leo McDermott
Discus24.36m =
22.16m =
18pts
16pts
 Harry Brynn
George Luke
Javelin25.81m =
17.74m =
18pts
10pts
 James Oliver
Oliver Cann
4 : 346pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m13.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Alex Dixon
Karl Wilson
200m28.5s =
29.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Fin Wilkinson
Alfie Wilson
300m48.6s =
48.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Ellis Brown
James Samples
800m2m28.7s =
2m29.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Bradley Foggin
Max Nicholson
1500m5m07.2s =
5m24.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Zak Old
Jack Naughton
Hurdles15.0s =
13.4s =
14pts
22pts
 Charlie Russell
Tom Beales
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Tom Beales
Ellis Brown
Long Jump4.37m =
4.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Fin Wilkinson
Karl Wilson
Triple Jump8.70m =
9.15m =
12pts
14pts
 Bradley Foggin
Ruairi Bruton
Shot8.82m =
7.33m =
15pts
10pts
 Alfie Wilson
Alex Dixon
Discus19.15m =
15.22m =
13pts
9pts
 Jacob Baucutt
Max Nicholson
Javelin27.49m =
18.11m =
20pts
11pts
 Charlie Russell
Jack Naughton
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Kingston upon Hull, North Humberside : 13/6/17
Junior Boys
5 : 343pts : St Leonard's Catholic School, Durham
100m12.5s =
14.1s =
25pts
11pts
 Matthew Lumb
Luke Russell
200m27.4s =
28.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Finlayson
James Richardson
300m46.7s =
47.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Aneurin Guy
James Taylor
800m2m41.4s =
2m28.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Tom Bunting
Jack Murray
1500m5m16.4s =
5m23.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Peat
Sean Young
Hurdles14.7s =
16.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Harry Wharton
Joseph Foster
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Matthew Lumb
Joseph Foster
Long Jump3.96m =
4.04m =
11pts
12pts
 Aneurin Guy
James Richardson
Triple Jump9.06m =
8.95m =
14pts
13pts
 Harry Wharton
Luke Russell
Shot7.47m =
9.47m =
11pts
17pts
 Jake Dickinson
Liam Gilchrist
Discus22.27m =
15.20m =
16pts
9pts
 Tom Finlayson
Jack Murray
Javelin19.44m =
15.76m =
12pts
8pts
 Tom Bunting
James Taylor
6 : 326pts : High Tunstall College of Science, Cleveland
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Gordon
James Vasey
200m26.9s =
30.9s =
20pts
10pts
 Joseph Ryder
Sam Knight
300m47.3s =
45.3s =
13pts
17pts
 Billy Appleyard
Ethan Tunstall
800m2m37.0s =
2m55.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Alex Crawford
Ellis Trimble
1500m5m11.7s =
5m09.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Lewis Lundrigan
Scott Temple
Hurdles16.5s =
15.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Joseph Scarborough
George Wilson
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Knight
Ethan Tunstall
Long Jump3.91m =
3.77m =
11pts
9pts
 Joseph Scarborough
Scott Temple
Triple Jump9.35m =
10.01m =
15pts
19pts
 George Wilson
James Vasey
Shot9.15m =
7.39m =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Gordon
Joseph Ryder
Discus13.04m =
18.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Alex Crawford
Billy Appleyard
Javelin15.01m =
18.84m =
8pts
11pts
 Isaac Noble
Eddie Larkin
7 : 316pts : Hummersknott Academy, Durham
100m13.1s =
14.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Harvey Thurlbeck
Mackenzie Johnson
200m29.3s =
28.6s =
14pts
16pts
 James Dawson
Taylor Matson
300m46.2s =
46.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Oliver Butterfield
Reece Graham
800m2m34.2s =
2m31.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Charlie Wood
Adam Russell
1500m5m04.7s =
5m27.5s =
17pts
12pts
 John Russell
Harry Wilson
Hurdles16.8s =
16.3s =
6pts
8pts
 Joseph Sawyer
Leon Sockell
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.29m =
21pts
13pts
 Joseph Sawyer
Charlie Wood
Long Jump4.23m =
3.87m =
14pts
10pts
 James Dawson
Taylor Matson
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.38m =
19pts
15pts
 Harvey Thurlbeck
Mackenzie Johnson
Shot8.35m =
7.30m =
14pts
10pts
 Harry Wilson
Matthew Turnbull
Discus19.55m =
16.69m =
14pts
11pts
 Oliver Butterfield
Adam Russell
Javelinnr =
13.98m =
0pts
6pts
 Reece Graham
Robbie Malton
8 : 247pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m14.1s =
dnf =
11pts
0pts
 Jed Beveridge
Joe Hugill
200m31.6s =
33.6s =
8pts
3pts
 Joe Scott
Thomas Crabtree
300m42.2s =
47.5s =
22pts
13pts
 Rueben Bell
Henry McGuinness
800m2m36.6s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Oliver McKenna
Will McKenna
1500m5m00.0s =
5m25.3s =
19pts
12pts
 Charlie Phillips
Owen Davison
Hurdles16.7s =
16.4s =
6pts
7pts
 Alex Lythgoe
Luke Dale
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Chung
Luke Dale
Long Jump4.28m =
3.29m =
14pts
4pts
 Joe Scott
Owen Davison
Triple Jump8.49m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Alex Lythgoe
Joe Hugill
Shot6.78m =
3.58m =
8pts
0pts
 Jed Beveridge
Thomas Crabtree
Discus17.66m =
15.51m =
12pts
10pts
 Rueben Bell
Simon Zhu
Javelin16.27m =
17.22m =
9pts
10pts
 Oliver McKenna
Will McKenna