NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
National : : Horspath Athletics and Sports Ground : 01/07/17
Junior Boys
1 : 569pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Levi Onipede
Femi Segun
200m28.5s =
26.7s =
16pts
20pts
 Bamise Dahunsi
George Dunne
300m39.6s =
41.4s =
28pts
23pts
 Fidunu Abidekun
Dan Pedro
800m2m20.2s =
2m18.4s =
20pts
20pts
 James Ajayi
Daniel Kanu
1500m4m34.0s =
4m46.8s =
25pts
22pts
 Pablo Seema-Roca
Jalen Pople
Hurdles12.1s =
12.2s =
29pts
28pts
 Gus Kodji
Ben Oladapo-Gamu
Relay =
57.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Fidunu Abidekun
:
Long Jump5.33m =
4.88m =
25pts
20pts
 Gus Kodji
Ben Oladapo-Gamu
Triple Jump10.94m =
9.66m =
23pts
17pts
 Pablo Seema-Roca
James Ajayi
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Femi Segun
:
Shot12.64m =
8.96m =
28pts
16pts
 Levi Onipede
Dan Pedro
Discus27.57m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Bamise Dahunsi
:
Javelin36.03m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Matthew Cleary
:
Hammer38.46m =
31.81m =
29pts
24pts
 George Dunne
Anthony Oulai
2 : 527pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Hodder
Jerome Sagomba
200m27.8s =
27.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Phillip Odugbile
Rueben Fadayiro
300m43.9s =
43.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Jed Broom
Isaac Volk
800m2m23.9s =
2m26.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Conner Polyblank
Bori Adeleye
1500m4m32.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Harry Jackson
:
Hurdles12.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
29pts
 Joseph Pearce
Toby Bishop
Relay =
55.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
21pts
17pts
 Phillip Odugbile
Isaac Volk
Long Jump4.87m =
4.63m =
20pts
18pts
 Sam Hodder
Bori Adeleye
Triple Jump10.25m =
10.64m =
20pts
22pts
 Conner Polyblank
Rueben Fadayiro
Pole Vault2.70m =
2.50m =
27pts
23pts
 Joseph Pearce
Oliver Cooper
Shot10.30m =
10.47m =
20pts
21pts
 Jed Broom
Daniel Omiyale
Discus =
30.36m =
0pts
24pts
 :
Toby Bishop
Hammer35.14m =
34.11m =
27pts
26pts
 Nathan Chambers
Jerome Sagomba
3 : 523pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m11.4s =
13.3s =
36pts
17pts
 Graig Anya-Joseph
Jonathan Ehigiator-Ikhinmwin
200m28.1s =
26.8s =
17pts
20pts
 Owen Yusuf
Luke Avda-McPherson
300m42.6s =
43.2s =
21pts
20pts
 George Vincent
Kwabena Yeboah
800m2m23.2s =
2m30.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Connor Sanders
Freddy Porter
Hurdles12.2s =
13.0s =
28pts
24pts
 Jonny Rouse
Henry Fayehun
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Owen Yusuf
Henry Fayehun
Long Jump4.83m =
4.50m =
20pts
17pts
 Jonny Rouse
Kwabena Yeboah
Triple Jump9.80m =
11.38m =
18pts
25pts
 Connor Sanders
Jonathan Ehigiator-Ikhinmwin
Pole Vault =
2.40m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Freddy Porter
Shot8.65m =
8.89m =
15pts
15pts
 George Vincent
Brooking Boatwright
Discus35.61m =
28.89m =
30pts
23pts
 Graig Anya-Joseph
Lennon Hunter
Javelin31.28m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Morgan Cohen
:
Hammer31.47m =
33.52m =
24pts
25pts
 George Staines
Luke Avda-McPherson
4 : 519pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m13.1s =
12.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Oliver Martin
Maxime Farrell
200m27.5s =
27.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Ixer
Marquelle Fyffe
300m41.4s =
43.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Issac Pascal
Tyrone Kruce
800m2m27.9s =
2m21.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Daniel Ajetunmobi
Patrick Butler
1500m4m52.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sebastian Poskett-Richardson
:
Hurdles12.5s =
13.0s =
27pts
24pts
 Nathan Ullah
Emmanuel Iheanetu
Relay =
55.4s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Daniel Ajetunmobi
Maxime Farrell
Long Jump4.76m =
4.50m =
19pts
17pts
 Issac Pascal
Emmanuel Iheanetu
Triple Jump10.55m =
10.54m =
21pts
21pts
 Nathan Ullah
Marquelle Fyffe
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Oliver Martin
:
Shot10.32m =
12.35m =
20pts
27pts
 Ben Ixer
Patrick Butler
Discus =
26.94m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Tyrone Kruce
Javelin =
32.04m =
0pts
25pts
 :
William Kidgell
Hammer36.56m =
27.06m =
28pts
20pts
 Chibueze Ogbonna
Matthew Field
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
National : : Horspath Athletics and Sports Ground : 01/07/17
Junior Boys
5 : 512pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
27pts
24pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
Matthew White
200m26.1s =
27.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Charlie Sheppard
Jayson Omololu
300m38.6s =
39.3s =
30pts
28pts
 Liam Page
Aaron Eweka
800m2m25.9s =
2m26.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Matt Grenell
Tirene Brown
1500m5m12.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Archie Kieran
:
Hurdles12.0s =
13.1s =
29pts
24pts
 Justin Lopez
Michael Varanauskus
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
20pts
20pts
 Aaron Eweka
Tirene Brown
Long Jump4.51m =
4.36m =
17pts
15pts
 Liam Page
Matthew White
Triple Jump10.86m =
10.36m =
23pts
20pts
 Justin Lopez
Sam Durell
Shot9.83m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Rhone Aguisanda
:
Discus27.00m =
21.04m =
21pts
15pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
Jayson Omololu
Javelin23.07m =
20.34m =
16pts
13pts
 Matt Grenell
Michael Varanauskus
Hammer30.35m =
33.15m =
23pts
25pts
 Nathanial Malaulu
Luke Woods
6 : 511pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m12.2s =
13.3s =
28pts
17pts
 Joshua Ogunfajalu
Simi Omotayo
200m26.7s =
25.6s =
20pts
24pts
 Adriel Ogunjebe
Winston Ojo
300m44.6s =
42.1s =
18pts
22pts
 Jimi Adekola
Leslie Anaglavi
800m =
2m26.4s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Osayamen Osunbar
1500m =
4m33.5s =
0pts
25pts
 :
Toby Linsell
Hurdles12.4s =
13.4s =
27pts
22pts
 Demope Akinyemi
Timi Ibinola
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Adriel Ogunjebe
Osayamen Osunbar
Long Jump5.40m =
4.56m =
26pts
17pts
 Demope Akinyemi
Simi Omotayo
Triple Jump11.91m =
11.15m =
28pts
24pts
 Joshua Ogunfajalu
Winston Ojo
Shot9.77m =
10.57m =
18pts
21pts
 Jack Shea
Timi Ibinola
Discus21.56m =
25.97m =
16pts
20pts
 Andreas Mouton
Leslie Anaglavi
Javelin19.22m =
28.76m =
12pts
21pts
 Jimi Adekola
Toby Linsell
Hammer33.01m =
34.59m =
25pts
26pts
 Mohammed Saadi
Oluwatishe Ashade
7 : 502pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Andrew Ize-Iyamu
Aryan Banerjee
200m27.7s =
29.2s =
18pts
14pts
 James Martin
Patrick Shrimpton
300m44.0s =
42.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Finn Richardson
Harvey Ellis
800m2m35.6s =
2m28.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Charlie Costello
Isaac Handley
1500m4m55.9s =
4m50.6s =
20pts
21pts
 Edward Sellar
Finley Webster
Hurdles12.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
29pts
 Robert Murray
Gregory Pring
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Aryan Banerjee
Long Jump4.78m =
4.44m =
19pts
16pts
 Andrew Ize-Iyamu
Harvey Ellis
Triple Jump9.16m =
9.03m =
14pts
14pts
 Finn Richardson
Patrick Shrimpton
Pole Vault =
2.40m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Charlie Costello
Shot10.51m =
12.27m =
21pts
27pts
 Satvik Chaganti
Gregory Pring
Discus32.95m =
41.70m =
27pts
36pts
 James Martin
Dillon Claydon
Hammer28.32m =
21.37m =
21pts
14pts
 Robert Murray
Isaac Handley
8 : 454pts : Wright Robinson College, Greater Manchester
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Tyrese Rwasamirera
Nana Amponsah
200m25.5s =
27.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Tegiri Natufe
Kade Moncrieffe
300m39.5s =
44.1s =
28pts
19pts
 Jayden Matthew
Jevante Phillips
800m2m25.6s =
2m33.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Jotham Benabeni
Liam Cannon
1500m5m19.5s =
5m42.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Dargan
Tolulope Kila
Hurdles12.6s =
13.4s =
26pts
22pts
 Peter Thomas
Ethan Aspinall
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
23pts
19pts
 Jayden Matthew
Nana Amponsah
Long Jump4.87m =
4.45m =
20pts
16pts
 Kade Moncrieffe
Tegiri Natufe
Triple Jump9.97m =
9.37m =
18pts
15pts
 Jotham Benabeni
Jevante Phillips
Shot10.74m =
8.20m =
22pts
13pts
 Nicholas Featherstone
Tolulope Kila
Discus19.28m =
24.42m =
13pts
18pts
 Ethan Aspinall
Luke Smith
Javelin27.27m =
27.18m =
20pts
20pts
 Tyrese Rwasamirera
Peter Thomas
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
National : : Horspath Athletics and Sports Ground : 01/07/17
Junior Boys
9 : 439pts : Bromsgrove Prep School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Gordon Wong
Teddy Broadhurst
200m27.2s =
29.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Benjamin Whitby
Samuel Hibbert-May
300m44.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Burke
:
800m2m22.0s =
2m31.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Alexander Collin
Sebastian Perry
1500m5m02.1s =
5m12.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Sebastian Purvis
Mikhail Strelkov
Hurdles12.9s =
13.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Louis Upton
Oliver Brown
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Oliver Brown
Sebastian Purvis
Long Jump4.53m =
4.30m =
17pts
15pts
 Billy McDonough
Teddy Broadhurst
Triple Jump10.20m =
8.66m =
20pts
12pts
 Alexander Collin
Sebastian Perry
Shot7.35m =
8.67m =
10pts
15pts
 Samuel Hibbert-May
Zach Armstrong
Discus27.11m =
24.71m =
21pts
19pts
 Benjamin Whitby
Mikhail Strelkov
Javelin31.76m =
29.77m =
24pts
22pts
 Alexander Ranger
Louis Upton
Hammer38.68m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Matthew Burke
:
10 : 438pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m12.6s =
13.8s =
24pts
13pts
 Tom Jennings
Jacob Shrubsall
200m28.1s =
29.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Ethan Ryan
Harry Soobrayen
300m41.3s =
42.7s =
23pts
21pts
 James Richardson
Max Simpson
800m2m24.8s =
2m26.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Toby Nevile
Liam Thompson
1500m4m58.2s =
5m02.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Fraser Hill
Ted Hodgson
Hurdles14.2s =
15.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Oscar Rutherford
Harry Johnson
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Fin Hendren
Ted Hodgson
Long Jump4.45m =
4.26m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Jennings
Harry Soobrayen
Triple Jump10.22m =
8.85m =
20pts
13pts
 James Richardson
Jacob Shrubsall
Shot9.17m =
9.71m =
16pts
18pts
 Toby Nevile
Ethan Ryan
Discus29.54m =
23.09m =
24pts
17pts
 Louis Evans
Max Simpson
Javelin29.64m =
26.22m =
22pts
19pts
 Oscar Rutherford
Harry Johnson
11 : 385pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.1s =
12.4s =
19pts
26pts
 Drew Foster
Jacob Anderson Codman
200m26.7s =
29.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Davide Santoro
Will Barker
300m45.9s =
48.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Louis Howarth
Findlay Waudby
800m2m39.8s =
2m42.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Dominic Jones
Alex Rennocks
1500m4m39.2s =
5m01.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Will Hugill
Callum Hodgson
Hurdles14.3s =
16.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Freddie Brown
Zeno Coultas
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.35m =
7pts
15pts
 James Tatterton
Will Barker
Long Jump4.62m =
4.28m =
18pts
14pts
 Freddie Brown
Callum Hodgson
Triple Jump9.88m =
10.33m =
18pts
20pts
 Will Hugill
Jacob Anderson Codman
Shot8.33m =
8.85m =
14pts
15pts
 Davide Santoro
Luca Noblett
Discus18.60m =
17.97m =
13pts
12pts
 Louis Howarth
Zeno Coultas
Javelin25.26m =
12.01m =
18pts
5pts
 Drew Foster
Findlay Waudby
12 : 325pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Will Dale
Lewis Smith
200m26.9s =
29.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Tom Wilson
Lochlan Campbell
300m41.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Charlie Rutt
Harry Matthews
800m2m21.0s =
2m34.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Rory Harrison
Jack Wynne
1500m5m26.3s =
6m02.2s =
12pts
5pts
 Owen Ashburn
James Cox
Hurdles15.6s =
15.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Oliver Stevenson
Josh Dozwell
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Rory Harrison
Lochlan Campbell
Long Jump4.17m =
4.02m =
13pts
12pts
 Will Dale
Josh Dozwell
Triple Jump9.56m =
10.10m =
16pts
19pts
 Tom Wilson
Charlie Rutt
Shot8.62m =
5.53m =
15pts
4pts
 Thomas Middleton
Lewis Smith
Discus19.14m =
22.01m =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Derry
Harry Matthews
Javelin22.67m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Wynne
Owen Ashburn