NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
National : : Horspath Athletics and Sports Ground : 01/07/17
Inter Girls
1 : 490pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Ezinne Okweilize
Lateefah Taiwo
200m26.2s =
27.2s =
26pts
23pts
 India Perry
Uchenna Okafor
300m45.0s =
42.4s =
22pts
28pts
 Sophie Haines
Abena Oteng
800m2m32.2s =
2m27.0s =
21pts
24pts
 Eleanor Butt
Hannah Phipps
1500m =
4m54.5s =
0pts
25pts
 :
Beth Ashley
Hurdles12.2s =
13.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Holly Lawrence
Grace Hinman
Relay =
55.4s =
0pts
21pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
25pts
22pts
 Holly Lawrence
Uchenna Okafor
Long Jump5.25m =
4.05m =
28pts
14pts
 India Perry
Abena Oteng
Triple Jump9.21m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sophie Haines
:
Shot9.20m =
9.82m =
24pts
27pts
 Ezinne Okweilize
Lauren Paddick
Javelin34.95m =
30.94m =
32pts
28pts
 Eleanor Butt
Grace Hinman
2 : 456pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m14.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Charlotte Fransham
:
200m28.3s =
28.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Caitlin Saggers
Sophie White
300m41.8s =
44.8s =
29pts
22pts
 Poppy Ellis
Hannah Panchal
800m2m26.5s =
2m28.9s =
24pts
23pts
 Rosie Brown
Flick Galbally
Hurdles12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
19pts
 Jessica Smith
Grace Griffiths
Relay56.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sophie White
:
Long Jump4.72m =
4.50m =
20pts
18pts
 Charlotte Fransham
Poppy Ellis
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.36m =
18pts
18pts
 Flick Galbally
Caitlin Saggers
Shot10.92m =
8.54m =
33pts
21pts
 Scarlett Folan
Grace Griffiths
Discus26.97m =
26.88m =
24pts
24pts
 Rosie Brown
Jessica Smith
Javelin27.94m =
24.89m =
25pts
22pts
 Adelaide Thatcher-Gray
Abigail Michelow
3 : 442pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m14.8s =
13.3s =
10pts
23pts
 Millie Quaintance
Jennifer Sykes
200m =
26.1s =
0pts
27pts
 :
Ci Gifford-Groves
300m44.5s =
51.2s =
23pts
12pts
 Khumo Karas
Christabel Admiraal
800m2m33.3s =
2m36.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Esme Hughes
Pia Lewis
1500m4m51.1s =
4m57.2s =
26pts
24pts
 Amelia Wills
Poppy Pellow
Hurdles11.4s =
12.6s =
30pts
24pts
 Marcia Sey
Diketso Karas
Relay57.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.28m =
nr =
28pts
0pts
 Marcia Sey
Jennifer Sykes
Triple Jump10.14m =
10.39m =
23pts
25pts
 Khumo Karas
Diketso Karas
Shot7.59m =
7.96m =
16pts
18pts
 Esme Hughes
Ci Gifford-Groves
Discus21.89m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Georgia Dolan
:
Javelin34.47m =
27.78m =
32pts
25pts
 Millie Quaintance
Christabel Admiraal
4 : 432pts : Reigate Grammar School, Surrey
100m13.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hannah Griffin
:
200m28.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Brianna Edmunds
:
300m44.7s =
49.7s =
22pts
14pts
 Lily Grant
Megan Cowan
800m2m22.1s =
2m28.4s =
26pts
23pts
 Lucy Broderick
Peggy Winterborn
1500m5m08.1s =
5m10.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Katie Driver
Emelye Kenyon-Brown
Hurdles14.0s =
13.4s =
18pts
20pts
 Katie Mackison
Evie Keast
Relay55.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Peggy Winterborn
:
Long Jump4.46m =
4.24m =
18pts
15pts
 Brianna Edmunds
Katie Driver
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.96m =
24pts
22pts
 Hannah Griffin
Evie Keast
Shot9.50m =
8.21m =
26pts
19pts
 Megan Cowan
Lily Grant
Discus21.55m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Zoe Mitchell
:
Javelin32.83m =
23.76m =
30pts
21pts
 Katie Mackison
Amy Wickham
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
National : : Horspath Athletics and Sports Ground : 01/07/17
Inter Girls
5 : 424pts : Wycombe Abbey School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.7s =
13.5s =
19pts
21pts
 Isabelle Jemide
Jasmine Ventham
200m27.8s =
31.3s =
21pts
9pts
 Layo Edu
Cecily Day
300m42.9s =
46.9s =
26pts
19pts
 Ellie Krefting
Olivia Scarles
800m2m41.7s =
2m31.6s =
17pts
22pts
 Mia Rogers
Francine Von Finck
1500m4m51.2s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Phoebe Anderson
:
Hurdles13.8s =
13.6s =
19pts
19pts
 Nicola Green
Lola Canaux
Relay55.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Francine Von Finck
Long Jump4.60m =
4.17m =
19pts
15pts
 Ellie Krefting
Madeline Points
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.45m =
17pts
18pts
 Lola Canaux
Jasmine Ventham
Shot11.01m =
7.71m =
33pts
17pts
 Nicola Green
Layo Edu
Javelin29.54m =
24.65m =
27pts
22pts
 Mia Rogers
Phoebe Anderson
6 : 413pts : Parkstone Grammar School, Dorset
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
24pts
17pts
 Lauren Iyengar
Amy Smith
200m28.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Annabel Iyengar
:
300m45.4s =
46.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Katie Corbin
Thea Farr
800m2m35.9s =
2m40.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Emily Jeffries
Harriet Watkins
1500m4m57.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Fern Kimber
:
Hurdles13.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Flo Lockwood
:
Relay56.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
17pts
16pts
 Flo Lockwood
Amy Smith
Long Jump4.49m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lauren Iyengar
:
Triple Jump10.08m =
9.42m =
22pts
18pts
 Thea Farr
Katie Corbin
Shot8.55m =
7.66m =
21pts
16pts
 Grace Langen
Annabel Iyengar
Discus30.34m =
18.72m =
28pts
14pts
 Caitlin Batcheldor
Emily Jeffries
Javelin32.57m =
17.95m =
30pts
13pts
 Imogen Davis
Harriet Watkins
6 : 413pts : Guildford High School, Surrey
200m28.3s =
28.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Lucy Tunnacliffe
Tabby Hodges
300m45.7s =
49.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Emily Burch
Sophie Cook
800m2m21.8s =
2m33.3s =
27pts
21pts
 Ellie Sakaria
Jasmin Kelliher
1500m4m59.7s =
5m46.1s =
24pts
14pts
 Charlotte Griffiths
Sasha Nickless
Hurdles12.2s =
13.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Lara Davies
Frankie Rye-Blakey
Relay55.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
18pts
19pts
 Sophie Cook
:
Long Jump4.82m =
4.30m =
21pts
16pts
 Lara Davies
Frankie Rye-Blakey
Triple Jump8.82m =
9.11m =
14pts
16pts
 Charlotte Griffiths
Sasha Nickless
Shot10.18m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Lucy Tunnacliffe
Jasmin Kelliher
Discus16.96m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Chloe Swan
:
Javelin21.85m =
28.55m =
19pts
26pts
 Emily Burch
Lucy West
8 : 410pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
23pts
11pts
 Rochelle Acquah-Aikins
Tomilade Ibrahim
200m29.3s =
29.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Ebunoluwa Adetunji
Oloruntomisin (Tomi) Owoeye
300m47.5s =
47.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Amelia Day
Rebecca Anderson
800m2m29.0s =
2m45.2s =
23pts
15pts
 Lauren Scott
Eleanor White
1500m5m19.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lucy Aitchison
:
Hurdles11.6s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Kiera Bainsfair
:
Relay55.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.94m =
4.11m =
22pts
14pts
 Kiera Bainsfair
Tomilade Ibrahim
Triple Jump9.38m =
9.91m =
18pts
21pts
 Ebunoluwa Adetunji
Amelia Day
Shot8.80m =
9.84m =
22pts
27pts
 Ayodeji Otubusen
Oloruntomisin (Tomi) Owoeye
Discus24.16m =
18.65m =
21pts
14pts
 Lauren Scott
Eleanor White
Javelin24.81m =
24.80m =
22pts
22pts
 Dulcie Morrell
Rebecca Anderson
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
National : : Horspath Athletics and Sports Ground : 01/07/17
Inter Girls
9 : 398pts : St Helen and St Katharine, Oxfordshire
100m13.0s =
13.9s =
26pts
17pts
 Scarlett Herold
Sophie Luchford
200m29.2s =
28.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Imogen Flint
Matilda Carter
300m44.8s =
50.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Zoe Lovibond
Lauren Thornton
800m2m43.4s =
2m40.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Emily Scrivener
Eloise Ross
1500m5m07.3s =
5m54.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Anna Pettit
Abby Hunnings
Relay54.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
16pts
18pts
 Eloise Ross
Anna Pettit
Long Jump4.87m =
4.17m =
22pts
15pts
 Imogen Flint
Lauren Thornton
Shot10.86m =
9.24m =
32pts
24pts
 Ella Lovibond
Zoe Lovibond
Discus20.86m =
15.53m =
17pts
10pts
 Abby Hunnings
Sophie Luchford
Javelin25.01m =
22.79m =
22pts
20pts
 Poppy Morris
Emily Scrivener
10 : 377pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
28pts
21pts
 Jasmine Leyland
Esther Mekako
200m29.6s =
30.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Nina Richmond
Sophie Priestly
300m47.1s =
47.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Jessica Barker
Sophia Bottomley
800m2m39.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Keira Smallwood
:
1500m5m25.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Louisa Welton
:
Hurdles12.3s =
12.7s =
25pts
23pts
 Dorcas Ojiakor
Jess Salkeld
Relay60.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
18pts
19pts
 Dorcas Ojiakor
Jess Salkeld
Long Jump4.85m =
4.74m =
22pts
20pts
 Jasmine Leyland
Sophia Bottomley
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.28m =
17pts
17pts
 Jessica Barker
Sophie Priestly
Shot7.50m =
6.36m =
16pts
10pts
 Lara Bradley
Esther Mekako
Discus18.06m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nina Richmond
:
Javelin19.53m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Georgia Skitt
:
11 : 365pts : Sedbergh School, Cumbria
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Scout Turner-Richards
Francesca Cooke
200m29.3s =
29.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Holly Dale
India Haydon-Wood
300m43.8s =
48.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Elle Heathcote
Olivia Chatterley
800m2m29.9s =
2m28.8s =
23pts
23pts
 Natasha Cookson
Alex Duckitt
1500m5m28.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Molly Barrett
:
Hurdles13.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Emily Dignan
:
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
18pts
16pts
 Alex Duckitt
Olivia Chatterley
Long Jump4.37m =
4.38m =
17pts
17pts
 Natasha Cookson
Scout Turner-Richards
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Elle Heathcote
:
Shot9.25m =
9.57m =
24pts
26pts
 Holly Dale
Emily Dignan
Discus23.22m =
20.40m =
20pts
16pts
 Francesca Cooke
Harriet Strachan
Javelin19.89m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ella Seymour
:
12 : 342pts : The Ecclesbourne School, Derbyshire
100m15.0s =
13.6s =
9pts
20pts
 Maddie Vaughan
Amy Braithwaite
200m26.9s =
31.1s =
24pts
10pts
 Hannah Barnden
Lexy Mitra
300m45.0s =
49.7s =
22pts
14pts
 Helen Bourne
Poppy Brown
800m2m50.9s =
2m57.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Amber Hendley
Tilly Halford
Hurdles14.0s =
15.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Susie Ljubojevic
Ella Field
Relay61.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
17pts
16pts
 Neve Worsey
Ella Field
Long Jump4.05m =
4.50m =
14pts
18pts
 Amy Braithwaite
Poppy Brown
Shot6.45m =
12.27m =
10pts
39pts
 Maddie Vaughan
Hannah Barnden
Discus11.30m =
22.20m =
4pts
19pts
 Amber Hendley
Portia Deaville
Javelin23.93m =
21.37m =
21pts
18pts
 Susie Ljubojevic
Lexy Mitra