ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2017

Round 2 : Midlands Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1433Bromsgrove Prep School, Bromsgrove
2404Sponne School, Towcester
3384Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
4381John Hampden Grammar School, High Wycombe
5371Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
6357Campion School, Northampton
7343Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
8294Solihull School, Solihull
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1363Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
2357Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College, Banbury
3335Wigston Academy, Wigston
4320Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury
5310The King's School, Worcester
6309Arden, Solihull
7290Fairfax, Sutton Coldfield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1373St Bede's Catholic Middle School, Redditch
2368The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe, High Wycombe
3358Brockington College, Leicester
4327Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
5303King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, Birmingham
6299Magdalen College School, Oxford
7258Abraham Darby Academy, Telford
8239Bablake School, Coventry

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1471Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
2459Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove
3448Fairfax, Sutton Coldfield
4444Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
5442The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe, High Wycombe
5442Rugby School, Rugby
7388Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
7388John Hampden Grammar School, High Wycombe
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1262Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1398Wycombe Abbey School, High Wycombe
2363Dr Challoner's High School, Amersham
3362Royal Grammar School Worcester, Worcester
4361Bromsgrove Prep School, Bromsgrove
5351Loughborough High School, Loughborough
6345Sponne School, Towcester
7339Chesham Grammar School, Chesham
8334Oxford High School GDST, Oxford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1342Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
2333Pipers Corner School, High Wycombe
3321The King's School, Worcester
4319Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury
5312Caroline Chisholm School, Northampton
6311Arden, Solihull
7301Solihull School, Solihull
8276Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1350Stratford Girls' Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
2343Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
3309Sir William Borlase's Grammar School, Marlow
4283King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Girls, Birmingham
5272St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon
6270Headington School, Oxford
7269Campion School, Northampton
8252Bablake School, Coventry

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1481Wycombe Abbey School, High Wycombe
2423St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon
3384Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
3384Wycombe High School, High Wycombe
5382Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove
6381Dr Challoner's High School, Amersham
7378Headington School, Oxford
8372Rugby School, Rugby
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1329Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury
2310Magdalen College School, Brackley
3302Royal Grammar School Worcester, Worcester
4297Myton School, Warwick
5289Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
6277The King's School, Worcester
7274Prince Henry's High School, Evesham
8127Sandwell Academy, West Bromwich
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1332Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
2309King's High School, Warwick
3289Loughborough High School, Loughborough
4268Bablake School, Coventry
5267Campion School, Northampton
6248Leicester Grammar School Trust, Leicester
7232King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Girls, Birmingham