MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/17
Junior Girls
1 : 350pts : Stratford Girls' Grammar School, Warwickshire
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Beth Mott
Mary Walton
200m31.6s =
30.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Immy George
Amelie Sartain
800m3m05.2s =
2m59.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Grace Taylor
Glesni Catlin
1500m5m14.6s =
6m00.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Ellen Taylor
Evie Lowe
Hurdles12.4s =
13.8s =
27pts
20pts
 Amelia Leighton
Charlotte Capendell
Relay56.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
23pts
15pts
 Evie Lowe
Mattie Rogers
Long Jump4.60m =
4.14m =
26pts
16pts
 Grace Taylor
Charlotte Capendell
Shot5.52m =
7.39m =
10pts
17pts
 Glesni Catlin
Sacha Wilson
Discus19.12m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Emily Bicknell
Mary Walton
Javelin22.01m =
18.05m =
22pts
17pts
 Amelia Leighton
Ellen Taylor
2 : 343pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Fei-Bi Allen
Daina Jenkins
200m31.3s =
29.6s =
13pts
19pts
 Sophia Martin
Alexia Martin
800m2m47.6s =
3m15.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Hermione Bhargava
Sophie Davies
1500m5m47.6s =
5m41.6s =
18pts
19pts
 Yasmin Noble
Tilly Crampsie
Hurdles12.1s =
13.6s =
28pts
21pts
 Abby Masquelier
Isla Brown
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Sophia Martin
Alexia Martin
Long Jump4.10m =
4.41m =
16pts
22pts
 Fei-Bi Allen
Kendra Morris
Shot6.69m =
4.36m =
14pts
6pts
 Daina Jenkins
Yasmin Noble
Discus22.98m =
15.03m =
23pts
13pts
 Abby Masquelier
Sophie Davies
Javelin17.61m =
19.92m =
16pts
19pts
 Tilly Crampsie
Jemima Burling
3 : 309pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Olivia Hall
Ana Graham-Usabiaga
200m31.8s =
31.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Emily Roberts
Krishni Chavda
800m2m41.4s =
2m47.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Laura Paul
Eleanor Sharpe
1500m5m54.4s =
5m55.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Ellen Cooper
Jemima Ridley
Hurdles12.6s =
17.5s =
26pts
6pts
 Ella Griffin
Maya Jackson
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Ana Graham-Usabiaga
Ella Griffin
Long Jump4.63m =
3.68m =
26pts
12pts
 Olivia Hall
Krishni Chavda
Shot5.81m =
6.58m =
11pts
13pts
 Laura Paul
Hannah Dawkins
Discus15.27m =
13.28m =
13pts
11pts
 Charlotte Dudley
Emily Roberts
Javelin14.58m =
12.14m =
12pts
9pts
 Eleanor Sharpe
Maya Jackson
4 : 283pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Girls, West Midlands
100m15.2s =
15.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Peace Buraimo
Anna Gooding
200m31.0s =
31.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Reema Sudera
Maanvitha Ananthagiri
800m2m55.7s =
2m52.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Maisie Cartmell
Lauren Lownes
1500m5m51.0s =
6m17.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Leila Rahmati
Hazel Siggs
Hurdles15.2s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Anna Cooke
Kimaya Jondhale
Relay66.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Anna Cooke
Kimaya Jondhale
Long Jump4.07m =
3.29m =
16pts
8pts
 Peace Buraimo
Anna Gooding
Shot6.41m =
7.06m =
13pts
16pts
 Hazel Siggs
Kiara Blackhurst
Discus14.62m =
13.72m =
12pts
11pts
 Reema Sudera
Maanvitha Ananthagiri
Javelin21.24m =
12.01m =
21pts
9pts
 Maisie Cartmell
Olivia Eva
MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/17
Junior Girls
5 : 272pts : St Helen and St Katharine, Oxfordshire
100m16.1s =
15.7s =
6pts
8pts
 Florence Wilson
Niamh Mulcahy
200m28.5s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Marina Semple
Harriet Hargreaves
800m2m46.2s =
2m52.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Amelie Judge
Talia Roche
1500m5m40.0s =
5m23.8s =
19pts
22pts
 Charlotte James
Georgina Halfhead
Hurdles16.1s =
15.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Jasmine Stanmore
Isabel Scott
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
13pts
17pts
 Talia Roche
Aoife McGuire
Long Jump4.45m =
3.21m =
23pts
7pts
 Marina Semple
Amelie Judge
Shot =
6.72m =
0pts
14pts
 Harriet Hargreaves
Florence Wilson
Discus12.87m =
10.31m =
10pts
7pts
 Jasmine Stanmore
Georgina Halfhead
Javelin20.88m =
9.15m =
20pts
5pts
 Niamh Mulcahy
Floss Masters
6 : 270pts : Headington School, Oxfordshire
100m14.2s =
15.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Cadence Muschamp
Ruby Powell
200m28.9s =
30.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Tabitha Emmott
Katie Litchfield
800m2m31.4s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Emily Haines-Gray
Lou Mahoney
1500m5m32.0s =
5m19.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Alessandra Prince
Clemmie Boyd
Hurdles15.7s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Sophie Clargo
Safiya Sillah
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
15pts
18pts
 Tabitha Emmott
Sophie Clargo
Long Jump3.83m =
4.04m =
13pts
15pts
 Safiya Sillah
Polly Weaver
Shot =
4.71m =
0pts
7pts
 Lou Mahoney
Alessandra Prince
Discus11.31m =
10.12m =
8pts
6pts
 Emily Haines-Gray
Cadence Muschamp
Javelin0.00m =
19.78m =
0pts
19pts
 Clemmie Boyd
Alisha Pitts
7 : 269pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m13.5s =
16.2s =
24pts
6pts
 Annie Saghri
Jessie Draper
200m32.3s =
34.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Niamh Sellars
Scarlett Parker
800m3m15.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lily Pearce
Jemima Shardlow
1500m6m03.9s =
6m35.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Bethan Thomas
Ley Ying Yang
Hurdles13.3s =
16.0s =
22pts
11pts
 Charlotte Woodward
Alina Coyle
Relay59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Jua Mbombo
Niamh Sellars
Long Jump4.08m =
3.67m =
16pts
12pts
 Charlotte Woodward
Alina Coyle
Shot7.14m =
8.16m =
16pts
21pts
 Lily Pearce
Ley Ying Yang
Discus18.39m =
7.73m =
17pts
3pts
 Jemima Shardlow
Bethan Thomas
Javelin7.98m =
19.64m =
3pts
19pts
 Scarlett Parker
Niamh Payne
8 : 252pts : Bablake School, West Midlands
100m16.1s =
16.2s =
6pts
6pts
 Ellie Mackey
Hattie Evans
200m34.9s =
32.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Eleanor Baird
Aarushi Khurana
800m2m55.9s =
2m50.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Hannah Denton
Emelia Scimeca
1500m5m58.3s =
5m55.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Lucy Green
Erin Keeling
Hurdles =
16.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Millie McCamley
Maddy Gallon
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Ellie Mackey
Aarushi Khurana
Long Jump3.80m =
2.73m =
13pts
2pts
 Emelia Scimeca
Erin Keeling
Shot5.96m =
5.68m =
11pts
10pts
 Lucy Chalker
Maddy Gallon
Discus19.59m =
14.60m =
19pts
12pts
 Hannah Denton
Hattie Evans
Javelin23.65m =
16.32m =
24pts
14pts
 Grace Cox
Millie McCamley