MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 373pts : St Bede's Catholic Middle School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Cian Hodson
Michael Coleman
200m26.0s =
27.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Thomas Sanders
George Hall
300m45.9s =
50.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Gabriel Kubon
Charlie Williams
800m2m37.0s =
2m44.0s =
15pts
12pts
 James Wynne
Jake Staunton
1500m5m09.0s =
5m13.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Regan Sailsbury
Harry Bradley
Hurdles14.1s =
16.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Tyree Warburton
Christopher Brookes
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Tyree Warburton
James Wynne
Long Jump4.58m =
4.25m =
17pts
14pts
 Charlie Williams
Michael Coleman
Triple Jump10.33m =
8.85m =
20pts
13pts
 Cian Hodson
Matthew Barrett
Shot8.86m =
7.18m =
15pts
10pts
 Hadeeq Malik
Christopher Brookes
Discus23.53m =
20.47m =
18pts
14pts
 Gabriel Kubon
Thomas Sanders
Javelin19.41m =
25.14m =
12pts
18pts
 Jake Staunton
George Hall
2 : 368pts : The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Middleton Hill
Oscar Timms
200m28.1s =
30.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Will Evans
Noah Byrne
300m43.9s =
45.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Tom Kerrison
Joseph Martin
800m2m33.0s =
2m36.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Matt Hillier
Laurence Gawne
1500m5m00.0s =
5m24.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Jan Poulton
Sam Dean
Hurdles15.4s =
13.6s =
12pts
21pts
 Ben Lloyd Taylor
Will Rowlands
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
11pts
17pts
 Will Evans
Sam Roberts
Long Jump4.91m =
4.24m =
21pts
14pts
 Alex Middleton Hill
Oscar Timms
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.06m =
15pts
14pts
 Matt Hillier
Tom Kerrison
Shot8.54m =
8.37m =
14pts
14pts
 Noah Byrne
Joseph Martin
Discus19.32m =
19.68m =
13pts
14pts
 Scott Avery
Will Rowlands
Javelin23.18m =
16.36m =
16pts
9pts
 Billy Kuchera
Ben Lloyd Taylor
3 : 358pts : Brockington College, Leicestershire
100m13.8s =
14.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Jack Garity
Drew Henry
200m28.4s =
29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Jacob Fielding
Joe Long
300m43.3s =
46.7s =
20pts
14pts
 Zak Hiscott
Matt Worthy
800m2m40.0s =
2m50.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Eddie Bryan
Zak Smithson
1500m4m43.0s =
5m34.0s =
23pts
10pts
 Lachlan Finch
Elliot Spence
Hurdles14.4s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Joe Bourne
William Booth
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
14pts
18pts
 Max Humphries
Drew Henry
Long Jump4.10m =
4.36m =
13pts
15pts
 Owen Johnson
Zak Smithson
Triple Jump9.68m =
8.57m =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Garity
Matt Worthy
Shot8.52m =
8.52m =
14pts
14pts
 Jacob Fielding
Joe Long
Discus13.70m =
18.48m =
8pts
12pts
 Zak Hiscott
Tom Charles
Javelin33.35m =
14.92m =
26pts
7pts
 Joe Bourne
Elliot Spence
4 : 327pts : Lawrence Sheriff School, Warwickshire
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Henryk Tigbe
Neal Monares
200m28.3s =
27.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Finn Conway
Ewan Baker
300m42.5s =
49.8s =
21pts
10pts
 Toby Slay
Joe Maynard
800m2m39.0s =
2m59.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Freddie Stephens
Oliver Carroll
1500m4m41.0s =
5m27.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Scott Hendry
Ben Carroll
Hurdles14.8s =
16.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Luca Marsella
Luca Chohan
Relay63.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Henryk Tigbe
Finn Conway
Long Jump =
3.91m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Ben Carroll
Triple Jump8.83m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Toby Slay
Neal Monares
Shot9.16m =
7.36m =
16pts
10pts
 Joe Maynard
Jonny White
Discus23.39m =
17.82m =
17pts
12pts
 Scott Hendry
Luca Chohan
Javelin30.86m =
25.28m =
23pts
18pts
 Luca Marsella
Ewan Baker
Hammer23.11m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam Childerhouse
:
MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 303pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, West Midlands
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Emery Uzoma
Zak Malik
200m29.8s =
28.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Seth Turner
Adam Rarko
300m42.8s =
47.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Joe Day
Rufus Hall
800m2m40.0s =
3m02.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Sam Morris
Ben Brown
1500m5m10.0s =
5m48.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Peter Kippax
Milan Dawson
Hurdles16.3s =
16.9s =
8pts
6pts
 Omaree Johnson
Will Taylor
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Joe Day
Adam Rarko
Long Jump3.46m =
3.79m =
6pts
9pts
 Ben Brown
Will Taylor
Triple Jump9.56m =
8.69m =
16pts
12pts
 Peter Kippax
Emery Uzoma
Shot8.69m =
8.39m =
15pts
14pts
 Ali Iqbal
Milan Dawson
Discus13.82m =
15.27m =
8pts
9pts
 Omaree Johnson
Seth Turner
Javelin26.36m =
19.36m =
19pts
12pts
 Jack Johnson
Rufus Hall
6 : 299pts : Magdalen College School, Oxfordshire
100m14.7s =
13.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Myles Urakpo
Andrew Niu
200m27.3s =
28.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Theo Hinnels
Toby Pollard
300m44.2s =
42.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Roshan Mowat
Woodrow Blakesley-Grimes
800m2m32.0s =
3m00.0s =
16pts
7pts
 David Willis
Leo Iwasaki
1500m5m19.0s =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Freddie Cooke
Sai Brooker
Hurdles15.1s =
16.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Finn Ashley
Tom Bennell
High Jump1.59m =
0.00m =
23pts
0pts
 Roshan Mowat
Freddie Cooke
Long Jump4.14m =
3.46m =
13pts
6pts
 Theo Hinnels
Myles Urakpo
Triple Jump8.31m =
8.05m =
10pts
8pts
 Finn Ashley
Toby Pollard
Shot7.46m =
9.15m =
11pts
16pts
 David Willis
Tom Bennell
Discus23.32m =
23.96m =
17pts
18pts
 Andrew Niu
Woodrow Blakesley-Grimes
Javelin16.09m =
19.59m =
9pts
12pts
 Sai Brooker
Leo Iwasaki
7 : 258pts : Abraham Darby Academy, Shropshire
100m15.4s =
15.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Lewis Richardson
Meshach Bonsu
200m29.0s =
27.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Conrad Evans
Joe Monk-Hawsworth
300m43.7s =
54.9s =
19pts
3pts
 Bradley Cooke
Mulhim Eltaib
800m2m39.0s =
2m44.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Isaac Gillespie
Harry Nesbitt
1500m5m22.0s =
6m11.0s =
13pts
4pts
 Ashley Fallon
Jesse Ansah
Hurdles15.3s =
17.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Clive Conduah
Jack Perry
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Clive Conduah
Jesse Ansah
Long Jump3.39m =
4.42m =
5pts
16pts
 Joe Monk-Hawsworth
Harry Nesbitt
Triple Jump8.04m =
9.42m =
8pts
16pts
 Lewis Richardson
Jack Perry
Shot6.83m =
8.67m =
9pts
15pts
 Isaac Gillespie
Conrad Evans
Discus17.46m =
11.20m =
11pts
4pts
 Bradley Cooke
Mulhim Eltaib
Javelin20.82m =
17.40m =
13pts
10pts
 Oliver Clifft
Ethan Smith
8 : 239pts : Bablake School, West Midlands
100m14.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Denzil Musarurwa
:
200m32.0s =
33.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Adrian Judge
Adam Walsh
300m47.2s =
52.3s =
14pts
6pts
 Will Panther
Max Kearns
800m2m38.0s =
2m53.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Matthew Hart
Connor Jones
1500m =
5m55.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Patrick Heffernan
William Love
Hurdles14.8s =
13.8s =
15pts
20pts
 Asad Ssemwogerere
Michael Adeyemi
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Adrian Judge
Charlie Salter
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.64m =
11pts
12pts
 Asad Ssemwogerere
Will Panther
Shot9.80m =
9.26m =
19pts
17pts
 Michael Adeyemi
William Love
Discus16.30m =
11.46m =
10pts
5pts
 Max Kearns
Adam Walsh
Javelin19.43m =
18.97m =
12pts
11pts
 Denzil Musarurwa
Adam Tyas