MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 09/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 363pts : Welland Park Academy, Leicestershire
100m14.4s =
13.2s =
10pts
18pts
 Jaheim Obazee
Harry Russell
200m26.7s =
27.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Callum Leat
Ben Wellicome
300m45.1s =
45.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Tom Parry
Harry Leeder
800m2m35.2s =
2m37.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Matteo Falcini
Ewan Wright
1500m5m07.3s =
6m09.2s =
17pts
4pts
 Adam Barber
Matthew Reeves
Hurdles14.2s =
14.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Finley Law
Jude Coates
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Finley Law
Will Pepper
Long Jump4.66m =
4.61m =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Wellicome
Harry Russell
Triple Jump9.67m =
8.70m =
17pts
12pts
 Tom Parry
Jude Coates
Shot6.97m =
8.69m =
9pts
15pts
 Adam Barber
Harry Leeder
Discus21.78m =
21.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Callum Leat
Matthew Reeves
Javelin16.40m =
16.12m =
9pts
9pts
 Jamie Trinder
Ewan Wright
2 : 357pts : Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College, Oxfordshire
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Jan Burcluff
Paddy Sturla
200m27.8s =
30.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Elijah Coe
Joe Nugent
300m45.4s =
46.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Alijah Wakefield
Pharrell Abankwa
800m2m40.3s =
2m42.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Matty Grobelmy
Henry Pearson
1500m5m16.3s =
5m51.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Jacob Buckner-Rowley
Eddy Gore
Hurdles12.1s =
15.7s =
29pts
11pts
 Chris Charles
Daniel Nutt
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.25m =
18pts
11pts
 Chris Charles
Joe Nugent
Long Jump4.11m =
4.52m =
13pts
17pts
 Jan Burcluff
Elijah Coe
Triple Jump9.25m =
8.05m =
15pts
8pts
 Alijah Wakefield
Pharrell Abankwa
Shot6.10m =
10.75m =
6pts
22pts
 Matty Grobelmy
Luke Nunne
Discus20.07m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jacob Buckner-Rowley
:
Javelin31.97m =
nr =
24pts
0pts
 Isaac Locke
Henry Pearson
Hammer =
30.37m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Daniel Nutt
3 : 335pts : Wigston Academy, Leicestershire
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Luke Mayes
Ben Kika
200m31.4s =
27.8s =
9pts
18pts
 Anand Malle
Ben White
300m45.6s =
45.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Finley Brookes
Jake Wiggins
800m2m48.8s =
3m02.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Archie Wilson
Reuben Hearne
1500m5m10.0s =
5m48.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Aaron Mason
Oli Holyland
Hurdles14.1s =
15.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Sammy Braybrooke
Kiah Caleb
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.30m =
16pts
13pts
 Archie Wilson
Ben Kika
Long Jump4.03m =
4.11m =
12pts
13pts
 Anand Malle
Oli Holyland
Triple Jump9.31m =
10.27m =
15pts
20pts
 Sammy Braybrooke
Ben White
Shot9.11m =
6.80m =
16pts
9pts
 Tom Woodward
Jake Wiggins
Discus21.75m =
19.84m =
16pts
14pts
 Finley Brookes
Sammy Richardson
Javelin27.77m =
18.71m =
20pts
11pts
 Reuben Hearne
Kiah Caleb
4 : 320pts : Aylesbury Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.7s =
14.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Basit Adeogun
Mohammed Abdulla
200m30.4s =
29.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Oliver Carolin
Ashre Moses
300m45.4s =
46.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Harrish Ramesh
:
800m2m38.4s =
2m57.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Dominic Grimshaw
Seth Russell
1500m5m15.9s =
5m17.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Nick Cay
William Ratcliffe
Hurdles16.9s =
14.7s =
6pts
16pts
 Truman Alvalle
Jake Field
Relay52.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Mohammed Abdulla
Seth Russell
Long Jump3.76m =
3.46m =
9pts
6pts
 Oliver Carolin
Nick Cay
Triple Jump9.35m =
9.00m =
15pts
14pts
 Jake Field
:
Shot10.56m =
7.59m =
21pts
11pts
 Samuel Kearney
Harrish Ramesh
Discus19.93m =
12.00m =
14pts
5pts
 Matthew Sparke
William Ratcliffe
Javelin27.23m =
18.17m =
20pts
11pts
 Truman Alvalle
Dominic Grimshaw
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 09/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 310pts : The King's School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Joe Ward
Oli Edwards
200m30.6s =
30.4s =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Jones
Fynn Chumbley
300m44.6s =
46.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Alex Hemming
Archie Clark
800m2m24.4s =
2m33.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Alex Terry
David Wills
1500m5m10.1s =
5m15.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Harle
Leo Rendall-Baker
Hurdles14.7s =
15.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Luke Beever
Henry Halford
Relay =
1m00.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Oli Edwards
Fynn Chumbley
Long Jump4.82m =
4.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Alex Terry
Alex Hemming
Triple Jump10.10m =
8.68m =
19pts
12pts
 Luke Beever
Archie Clark
Shot5.96m =
5.94m =
6pts
6pts
 Ben Jones
Henry Halford
Discus23.96m =
14.36m =
18pts
8pts
 Adam Rutter
Leo Rendall-Baker
Javelinnr =
15.36m =
0pts
8pts
 Jack Hyde
Joe Ward
6 : 309pts : Arden, West Midlands
100m14.2s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Kieran Cooney
Callum Webber
200m27.2s =
28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Rhys Tippings
Dan Glover
300m48.5s =
48.3s =
11pts
12pts
 Daniel Green
Edward Cyprus
800m2m41.3s =
2m32.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Jay Fletcher
Jenson Williams
1500m5m33.8s =
5m36.9s =
10pts
9pts
 Jamie Eden
Oliver Swann
Hurdles16.0s =
17.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Daniel Turner
Matthew Moore
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Jenson Williams
Dan Glover
Long Jump3.87m =
4.37m =
10pts
15pts
 Jamie Eden
Edward Cyprus
Triple Jump9.15m =
8.29m =
14pts
10pts
 Jay Fletcher
Matthew Moore
Shot11.18m =
8.19m =
23pts
13pts
 Charlie Billinge
Matty Boles
Discus13.75m =
12.11m =
8pts
6pts
 Daniel Turner
Oliver Swann
Javelin27.12m =
16.84m =
20pts
9pts
 Rhys Tippings
Callum Webber
7 : 290pts : Fairfax, West Midlands
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 De'Andre Goodhall
Evan Pritchard
200m30.1s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Isa Gaibee
Sam Griffin
300m51.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Liam Toulon
Harris Pasha
800m2m39.8s =
2m40.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Josh Roberts
Caius Farmer
1500m5m30.3s =
5m31.4s =
11pts
11pts
 Matthew Richards
Ewan Samuels
Hurdles =
15.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Cyrus Lavill
Noah Saa
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Liam Toulon
Sam Griffin
Long Jump4.19m =
3.87m =
13pts
10pts
 De'Andre Goodhall
James Fisher
Triple Jump8.68m =
8.94m =
12pts
13pts
 Noah Saa
Harris Pasha
Shot6.92m =
7.94m =
9pts
12pts
 Isa Gaibee
Ewan Samuels
Discus25.81m =
15.85m =
20pts
10pts
 Cyrus Lavill
Josh Roberts
Javelin19.27m =
31.27m =
12pts
24pts
 Jimmy Hollis
Caius Farmer