MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Sports Academy : 20/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 433pts : Bromsgrove Prep School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Teddy Broadhurst
:
200m26.9s =
28.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Benjamin Whitby
Matthew Burke
300m43.3s =
42.5s =
20pts
21pts
 Alexander Collin
Gordon Wong
800m2m29.7s =
2m50.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Sebastian Perry
Billy McDonough
1500m5m03.4s =
5m08.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Sebastian Purvis
Mikhail Strelkov
Hurdles13.0s =
13.4s =
24pts
22pts
 Louis Upton
Oliver Brown
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Oliver Brown
Sebastian Purvis
Long Jump4.03m =
4.61m =
12pts
18pts
 Teddy Broadhurst
Billy McDonough
Triple Jump9.83m =
9.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Alexander Collin
Sebastian Perry
Shot10.12m =
8.41m =
20pts
14pts
 Max Parsons
Zach Armstrong
Discus23.32m =
18.20m =
17pts
12pts
 Benjamin Whitby
Mikhail Strelkov
Javelin27.10m =
26.38m =
20pts
19pts
 Alexander Ranger
Louis Upton
Hammer35.55m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Matthew Burke
:
2 : 404pts : Sponne School, Northamptonshire
100m12.2s =
13.1s =
28pts
19pts
 Oliver Adams
Ethan Shelby
200m25.4s =
26.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Alfie Harcombe
Nathan Trim
300m42.0s =
44.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Jack Brydon
Ben Dimond
800m2m30.3s =
2m36.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Jacob Mortimer
Archie Tatersall
1500m5m33.2s =
5m50.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Joel Anker
Alex Pluck
Hurdles13.3s =
14.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Lachlan Buchanan
Luke Desborough
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Alfie Harcombe
Archie Tatersall
Long Jump4.08m =
4.37m =
12pts
15pts
 Joel Anker
Joe Dolan
Triple Jump10.05m =
9.25m =
19pts
15pts
 Ethan Shelby
Ben Dimond
Shot9.51m =
7.68m =
18pts
11pts
 Luke Desborough
Jack Brydon
Discus25.12m =
20.94m =
19pts
15pts
 Oliver Adams
Alex Pluck
Javelin19.99m =
21.79m =
12pts
14pts
 Lachlan Buchanan
Charlie Woodward
3 : 384pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m14.8s =
13.6s =
8pts
14pts
 Miles Moore
James Duffy
200m26.4s =
28.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Sam Smith
Sam Green
300m45.8s =
45.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Ricardo Bolanos
Harrison Wright
800m2m17.6s =
2m30.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Jake Minshull
Will France
1500m5m03.5s =
5m01.4s =
18pts
18pts
 James Kiley
Billy Doxey
Hurdles13.3s =
14.6s =
23pts
16pts
 Malaki Reeve
Josh Beeson
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.41m =
9pts
17pts
 Malaki Reeve
Billy Doxey
Long Jump5.34m =
4.97m =
25pts
21pts
 Sam Smith
Jake Minshull
Triple Jump9.11m =
9.00m =
14pts
14pts
 Josh Beeson
Harrison Wright
Shot7.43m =
7.19m =
11pts
10pts
 Ricardo Bolanos
Will France
Discus15.13m =
18.56m =
9pts
13pts
 Ben Jackson
Jack Hastings
Javelin18.93m =
19.71m =
11pts
12pts
 James Kiley
Sam Green
4 : 381pts : John Hampden Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
26pts
17pts
 Adam Ulhaq
Harvey Reed
200m26.6s =
26.2s =
21pts
22pts
 Adam McDougall
Fin Hobson
300m45.3s =
43.6s =
17pts
20pts
 Guy Jarvis
Sammy Tucker
800m2m26.2s =
2m41.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob Sanderson
William Fricker
1500m4m59.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Mac Nisbet
Rollo Parry
Hurdles14.9s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Thomas Whitburn
Reuben Sohal
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
23pts
18pts
 Sammy Tucker
Fin Hobson
Long Jump5.01m =
3.51m =
22pts
7pts
 Adam Ulhaq
Alex Perry
Triple Jump8.70m =
7.86m =
12pts
7pts
 Thomas Whitburn
Guy Jarvis
Shot10.93m =
6.99m =
22pts
9pts
 Reuben Sohal
Adam McDougall
Discus21.58m =
16.67m =
16pts
11pts
 Harvey Reed
Daniel James
Javelin22.81m =
14.57m =
15pts
7pts
 Jacob Sanderson
William Fricker
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Sports Academy : 20/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 371pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 George Patten
Josh Tutt
200m27.6s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Benjamin Wilcock
George Diggin
300m41.8s =
42.4s =
23pts
22pts
 George Kennedy
Sean Rawlins
800m2m22.0s =
2m35.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Jude Kelly
Connor Roberts
1500m4m47.6s =
5m00.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Noah Bennett
Ethan Lack
Hurdles19.1s =
15.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Daniel Moon
Isaac Round
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Sean Rawlins
Isaac Round
Long Jump3.98m =
4.12m =
11pts
13pts
 Jude Kelly
Noah Bennett
Triple Jump10.24m =
9.67m =
20pts
17pts
 George Kennedy
Ethan Lack
Shot10.74m =
12.13m =
22pts
26pts
 George Patten
Josh Tutt
Discus16.08m =
15.62m =
10pts
10pts
 Daniel Moon
Sam Arimoro
Javelin19.25m =
23.22m =
12pts
16pts
 Oliver Brenan
George Diggin
6 : 357pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Louis Deakin
Vansh Chopra
200m28.9s =
28.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Hugo Sampiao
Jacob Bishop
300m46.3s =
47.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Sam McMillan
Riley Butler
800m2m43.9s =
2m41.1s =
12pts
13pts
 James Ward
Reece Irwin
1500m5m29.1s =
5m27.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Charlie Olive
Aiden Hawes
Hurdles16.0s =
14.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Munashe Tichawona
James Julyan
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Harvey Lopez
:
Long Jump3.91m =
4.12m =
11pts
13pts
 Sam McMillan
Reece Irwin
Triple Jump8.66m =
8.33m =
12pts
10pts
 Munashe Tichawona
Charlie Olive
Shot10.30m =
10.65m =
20pts
21pts
 Louis Deakin
Jacob Bishop
Discus22.31m =
27.52m =
16pts
22pts
 Vansh Chopra
Riley Butler
Javelin23.16m =
21.80m =
16pts
14pts
 Hugo Sampiao
James Ward
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Matthew Vallance
:
7 : 343pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Saajan Jassey
Eliot Southwell
200m25.3s =
27.0s =
25pts
20pts
 James Spicer
Rex Vidal
300m42.5s =
45.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Jenson Davies
Samuel Fraser
800m2m24.3s =
2m32.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Matt Aldred
Finn O'Brien
1500m5m05.2s =
5m15.1s =
17pts
15pts
 James Watson
Miles Groom
Hurdles15.4s =
15.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Aidan Meazzo
James Carruthers
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 James Spicer
Adam Winstanley
Long Jump3.55m =
4.37m =
7pts
15pts
 James Carruthers
Saajan Jassey
Triple Jump8.21m =
7.59m =
9pts
4pts
 Aidan Meazzo
Finn O'Brien
Shot10.04m =
9.12m =
19pts
16pts
 Eliot Southwell
Samuel Fraser
Discusnr =
16.83m =
0pts
11pts
 Jenson Davies
Rex Vidal
Javelin19.40m =
16.86m =
12pts
9pts
 Joshua Britten
Miles Groom
8 : 294pts : Solihull School, West Midlands
100m13.6s =
13.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Alex Morrison
Kristian Shine
200m30.5s =
30.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Harry Jones
Jack Kinder
800m2m13.2s =
2m29.0s =
22pts
17pts
 James Dunleavy
Daniel Abrahams
1500m5m32.2s =
5m24.3s =
10pts
12pts
 Yusuf Skinner
Ben Stewart
Hurdles15.7s =
15.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Harvey Blackhurst
Kristian Hartland
Relay =
57.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
9pts
12pts
 Yusuf Skinner
Kristian Hartland
Long Jump4.22m =
3.99m =
14pts
11pts
 Harvey Blackhurst
Daniel Abrahams
Triple Jump9.09m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Tom Currie
Mohammed El Khayyaat
Shot9.03m =
8.72m =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Morrison
Eoin Azaz
Discus23.00m =
19.45m =
17pts
13pts
 James Gardener
Kristian Shine
Javelin3.00m =
27.35m =
0pts
20pts
 Harry Jones
Jack Kinder