MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 15th May
Junior Girls
1 : 298pts : St Julie's Catholic High School
100m13.7s =
15.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Megan Andrew
Lula Mellor
200m31.4s =
31.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Eva Abayomi
Amy Collins
800m2m36.1s =
3m21.1s =
22pts
7pts
 Neave Mc Ghee
Jemma Schorah
1500m6m06.6s =
6m05.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Hannah Johnson
Shannon Gibbons
Hurdles14.6s =
15.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Leah Dunn Jowett
Eleanor Morris
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Carys Reader
Lula Mellor
Long Jump4.45m =
4.06m =
23pts
16pts
 Megan Andrew
Neave Mc Ghee
Shot6.78m =
5.23m =
14pts
9pts
 Eleanor Morris
Shannon Gibbons
Discus15.65m =
18.42m =
14pts
17pts
 Amy Collins
Eva Abayomi
Javelin9.02m =
13.85m =
5pts
11pts
 Leah Dunn Jowett
Bria Birkett
2 : 295pts : Wirral Grammar School for Girls
100m14.5s =
15.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Nell Canham
Jessica Brookes
200m39.4s =
31.8s =
0pts
12pts
 Ellie Farnsworth
Isla Shillington
800m2m46.1s =
2m59.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Tallulah Brady Jones
Esme Bayliss
1500m5m16.1s =
5m50.4s =
23pts
17pts
 Imogen Pughe
Abigail Cartwright
Hurdles13.4s =
15.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Lara Battersby
Grace Crawford
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Nell Canham
Tilly Roberts
Long Jump3.59m =
3.59m =
11pts
11pts
 Tallulah Brady Jones
Esme Bayliss
Shot7.40m =
6.01m =
18pts
12pts
 Jessica Brookes
Grace Crawford
Discus19.96m =
13.74m =
19pts
11pts
 Isla Shillington
Ellie Farnsworth
Javelin19.50m =
9.37m =
19pts
5pts
 Megan Simpson
Imogen Pughe
3 : 270pts : West Kirby Grammar School
100m15.0s =
15.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Sophie Lincoln
Emma Islip
200m28.8s =
30.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Emma Ashcroft
Eliza Harris
800m3m03.4s =
2m51.3s =
13pts
17pts
 Amelia Dodd
Aaliah Barwick
1500m5m16.3s =
5m33.7s =
23pts
20pts
 Lucia Pyne
Grace McFarlane
Hurdles15.9s =
dnf =
11pts
0pts
 Lucy Baxter
Neve Kameen
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.29m =
12pts
17pts
 Sophie Lincoln
Eliza Harris
Long Jump3.96m =
3.45m =
15pts
10pts
 Lucy Baxter
Emma Islip
Shot6.38m =
5.58m =
13pts
10pts
 Emma Connolly
Grace McFarlane
Discus17.49m =
12.58m =
16pts
10pts
 Emma Ashcroft
Aaliah Barwick
Javelin16.13m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Daisy Morfett
Neve Kameen
4 : 245pts : Upton Hall School FCJ
100m14.5s =
15.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Lucy Moore
Mariachaira Piccirillo
200m36.6s =
37.8s =
1pts
0pts
 Caitlin Ward
Libby Price
800m2m37.3s =
2m55.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Scarlett Liddy
Elyse Kedzior Macdonough
1500m5m04.9s =
6m08.8s =
25pts
14pts
 Ellen-Mary Kearney
Megan Coombs
Hurdles16.9s =
16.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Daniella Brandao
Ruby Reed
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
12pts
18pts
 Ellen-Mary Kearney
Mariachaira Piccirillo
Long Jump3.32m =
2.68m =
8pts
2pts
 Daniella Brandao
Caitlin Ward
Shot5.70m =
5.86m =
11pts
11pts
 Lucy Moore
Libby Price
Discus18.37m =
11.75m =
17pts
8pts
 Isabelle Waldron
Elyse Kedzior Macdonough
Javelin14.63m =
16.99m =
12pts
15pts
 Francesca Fleming
Ruby Reed
MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 15th May
Junior Girls
5 : 200pts : Rainhill High School
100m14.5s =
15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Eleanor Gaskell
Rachel Brabin
200m31.7s =
32.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Sophie Griffiths
Eleanor McAvoy
800m4m02.2s =
3m04.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Chelsea Burgin
Katie Eddleston
1500m6m02.2s =
6m10.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Phoebe Wood
Faye Coulthard
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
13pts
10pts
 Rachel Brabin
Khate De Castillo
Long Jump3.49m =
3.68m =
10pts
12pts
 Katie Eddleston
Eleanor Gaskell
Shot6.00m =
5.74m =
12pts
11pts
 Lucy Strettle
Chelsea Burgin
Discus11.24m =
15.79m =
8pts
14pts
 Tegan Summers
Sophie Griffiths
Javelin8.65m =
9.45m =
4pts
5pts
 Eleanor McAvoy
Phoebe Wood
6 : 182pts : Birkenhead High School Academy
100m15.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tayla Carson
Sonia Wright
200m33.9s =
39.2s =
7pts
0pts
 Jessica McLachlan
Beth Hammon
800m3m07.5s =
3m13.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Rose Bridson
Mia Offley
1500m5m24.9s =
6m34.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Zara White
Emily Botting
Hurdlesdisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Gina Nuttall
Jessica Boult
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
0.90m =
13pts
4pts
 Zara White
Beth Hammon
Long Jump3.28m =
2.68m =
8pts
2pts
 Jessica Boult
Mia Offley
Shot7.96m =
6.16m =
20pts
12pts
 Kara Robinson
Nina Hoffman
Discus12.21m =
11.21m =
9pts
8pts
 Jessica McLachlan
Emily Botting
Javelin20.87m =
10.88m =
20pts
7pts
 Gina Nuttall
Rose Bridson
7 : 110pts : Birkenhead School
100m16.2s =
15.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Grace Curtis
Lydia Swift
200m30.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Natalie Hallam
:
800m3m06.8s =
3m04.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Holly Lindberg
Rosie Baker
Hurdles16.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Micaela Murphy
:
Relay64.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rosie Baker
:
Long Jump2.84m =
3.70m =
3pts
12pts
 Micaela Murphy
Lydia Swift
Javelin12.87m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lucy Andrews
:
8 : 107pts : Woodchurch High School
100m16.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Sophie Bodell
:
200m32.2s =
33.7s =
10pts
7pts
 Sophie Brier
Ella Clements
800m3m02.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Hannah Clements
:
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Amy Waine
:
Long Jump2.63m =
2.89m =
1pts
4pts
 Hannah Clements
Fay Tynan
Shot5.21m =
6.27m =
9pts
12pts
 Gemma Black
Sophie Walsh
Javelin15.61m =
12.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Miya Burns
Cara Hillan