MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 15th May
Junior Boys
1 : 351pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys
100m15.1s =
13.3s =
6pts
17pts
 Myles Bentley
Harry Leech
200m27.6s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Ben McCall
Archie Hardman
300m45.0s =
42.5s =
17pts
21pts
 Jude Diamond
Ellis Gaskell-Billsborough
800m2m23.1s =
3m10.2s =
19pts
4pts
 Hamza Allen
Matthew Grier
1500m5m16.9s =
5m06.5s =
14pts
17pts
 Tj Jones
Isaac Wright
Hurdles14.6s =
14.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Nickson Yeun
Michael Maxwell
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Jude Diamond
Michael Maxwell
Long Jump4.32m =
3.88m =
15pts
10pts
 Ben McCall
Ellis Gaskell-Billsborough
Triple Jump9.09m =
8.22m =
14pts
9pts
 Myles Bentley
Matthew Grier
Shot9.55m =
7.98m =
18pts
12pts
 Jonathan Bowers
Harry Leech
Discus21.18m =
22.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Nickson Yeun
Matthew Dodd-Berry
Javelin22.66m =
14.80m =
15pts
7pts
 Hamza Allen
Archie Hardman
2 : 337pts : St Anselm's College
100m13.2s =
13.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Rahim Elzeiny
Benjamin Gladding
200m27.9s =
30.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Tom Whiteley
Joel Ashton
300m46.0s =
46.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Peter Morgan
Jack Cherrett
800m2m27.6s =
2m39.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Ryan Hayes
Harry Ross-Hughes
1500m4m58.7s =
5m16.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Zachary Russell
Max Forman
Hurdles17.0s =
15.1s =
5pts
14pts
 Malique Al-Shabazz
Daniel Owen
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Jack Cherrett
Malique Al-Shabazz
Long Jump4.10m =
3.82m =
13pts
10pts
 Peter Morgan
Daniel Owen
Triple Jump8.61m =
8.54m =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Ross-Hughes
Ryan Hayes
Shot7.69m =
8.58m =
11pts
14pts
 George Hassall
Rahim Elzeiny
Discus18.98m =
23.44m =
13pts
17pts
 Benjamin Gladding
Dillon Graham
Javelin17.57m =
24.51m =
10pts
17pts
 Joel Ashton
Tom Whiteley
3 : 260pts : Rainhill High School
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Thomas Prescott
Josh Woodward
200m28.4s =
26.2s =
16pts
22pts
 Declan Bradburn
Luka Sidebotham
300m54.6s =
47.4s =
4pts
13pts
 Andrew Redhead
Rhys Gormley
800m2m32.5s =
2m35.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Daniel Adams
Adam Beardsworth
1500m5m00.0s =
5m29.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Joseph Byrne
Alfie Walkley
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Andrew Redhead
Thomas Prescott
Long Jump3.48m =
3.41m =
6pts
6pts
 Lewis Mottram
Matthew Mellor
Triple Jump8.54m =
8.66m =
11pts
12pts
 Rhys Gormley
Jack Greenhalgh
Shot8.96m =
7.71m =
16pts
12pts
 Owen Davies
Declan Bradburn
Discus14.64m =
13.15m =
9pts
7pts
 Adam Beardsworth
Alfie Walkley
Javelin12.36m =
10.82m =
5pts
3pts
 Luka Sidebotham
Joseph Byrne
4 : 137pts : Woodchurch High School
100m13.6s =
15.3s =
14pts
5pts
 Riley Murray
Joe Dulson
800m2m45.6s =
2m50.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Dylan Hooper
Finlay Onwuemene
1500m5m23.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jamie Dumbarton
Jacob Kirkham
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Lucas De'Souza
Michael Graves
Long Jump3.34m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Lewis Fryer
:
Shot5.32m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Matthew Knott
:
Javelin30.86m =
23.89m =
23pts
16pts
 Frankie Hughes
Luke Block
MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 15th May
Junior Boys
5 : 27pts : Birkenhead School
300m51.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Oliver Last
:
1500m =
5m41.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Jack Grundy
:
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Last
Jack Grundy