MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Stadium : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 415pts : St Ignatius College
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Nico Golding
Femi Barnes
200m25.9s =
26.7s =
23pts
20pts
 Ayomide Ojerinola
Paul-Henry Hegba-Mbayen
300m41.7s =
42.5s =
23pts
21pts
 Noel Miebiaka-James
Sean Anyaogu
800m2m32.3s =
2m26.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Jake Allison
Alessio Ferrari
1500m4m37.9s =
5m08.9s =
24pts
16pts
 Ruairi McGonagle
Nathan Brathwaite
Hurdles13.1s =
14.6s =
24pts
16pts
 Jadon Arthur
Raphael Odoeme
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.18m =
12pts
9pts
 Ruairi McGonagle
Paul-Henry Hegba-Mbayen
Long Jump3.88m =
3.86m =
10pts
10pts
 Noel Miebiaka-James
Femi Barnes
Triple Jump10.75m =
8.72m =
22pts
12pts
 Jadon Arthur
Sean Anyaogu
Shot10.57m =
8.95m =
21pts
16pts
 Ayomide Ojerinola
Josh Sarabia
Discus17.08m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nico Golding
:
Javelin16.24m =
18.94m =
9pts
11pts
 Jake Allison
Raphael Odoeme
Hammer27.48m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Alejandro Tabares-Rengifo
:
2 : 345pts : Christ's School
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
25pts
26pts
 Stephen Asante
Mike Owusu Mantey
200m26.3s =
27.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Peter Asante
Michael Belle
300m50.8s =
54.3s =
8pts
4pts
 Noah Mannocci
Jamie McFadden
800m2m37.8s =
2m34.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Ryan Suqi
Joe Suqi
1500m5m35.7s =
5m25.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Fred Beck
Sean Hogan
Hurdles15.1s =
16.3s =
14pts
8pts
 James Ghamloush
Tyree Engeham
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.30m =
10pts
13pts
 James Ghamloush
Joe Suqi
Long Jump5.07m =
4.65m =
22pts
18pts
 Stephen Asante
Mike Owusu Mantey
Triple Jump8.76m =
10.70m =
12pts
22pts
 Peter Asante
Michael Belle
Shot5.39m =
8.25m =
4pts
13pts
 Fred Beck
Tyree Engeham
Discus20.37m =
23.27m =
14pts
17pts
 Noah Mannocci
Jacob Schkeir
Javelin0.00m =
15.48m =
0pts
8pts
 Kymani Francis
Sean Hogan
3 : 327pts : Enfield Grammar School
100m14.5s =
12.6s =
9pts
24pts
 Rayyan Furreedun
Joseph Nash
200m27.9s =
26.4s =
17pts
21pts
 Josh Emsley
Dominic Forbes
300m42.5s =
49.2s =
21pts
10pts
 Charles Witter
Jack Waller
800m2m41.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
Mason Obeng
1500m5m49.8s =
5m21.9s =
7pts
13pts
 Matthew Parker
Sol Lambert
Hurdles13.8s =
16.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Junior Ikechi
Obi Oguchienti
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Obi Oguchienti
:
Long Jump3.50m =
4.02m =
7pts
12pts
 Matthew Parker
Joseph Nash
Triple Jump8.39m =
8.09m =
10pts
8pts
 Charles Witter
Jack Waller
Shot9.33m =
8.00m =
17pts
13pts
 Rayyan Furreedun
Dominic Forbes
Discus18.76m =
19.51m =
13pts
14pts
 Josh Emsley
Junior Ikechi
Javelin24.31m =
20.60m =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Cawte- Davey
Sol Lambert
Hammer15.66m =
15.51m =
8pts
8pts
 Ben Underwood
Mohamed Aziz-Shyllon
4 : 297pts : Gladesmore Community School
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Deroli Balfourth
Antwone Martin
200m27.0s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Zackquarn Ansell-Mason
Mekhi Barrett
300m51.0s =
46.8s =
8pts
14pts
 Ashly Nkazi
Omar Harris
800m2m30.1s =
2m50.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Daniel Seki
Samuel Thomas
1500m5m44.5s =
5m34.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Joshua Lunbu-Mbonza
Peter Powell
Hurdles13.3s =
15.6s =
23pts
11pts
 Reece Mode
Jacob Wint
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Reece Mode
Kevin Susuri
Long Jump3.77m =
4.36m =
9pts
15pts
 Jacob Wint
Samuel Thomas
Triple Jump8.34m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Ashly Nkazi
Antwone Martin
Shot9.05m =
10.10m =
16pts
20pts
 Deroli Balfourth
Omar Harris
Discus17.10m =
16.66m =
11pts
11pts
 Zackquarn Ansell-Mason
Mekhi Barrett
Javelin =
16.66m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Dillon Boyce-Archer
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Stadium : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 254pts : Heartlands High School
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Immanuel Akinboyewa
Tyrease Smith
200m30.9s =
29.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Nathan Blake
Steven Huynh
300m48.3s =
48.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Jakub Nowakowski
Remarrie Shand
800m2m54.7s =
2m33.1s =
9pts
16pts
 Tristan Gashi
Hubert Tomkow
1500m6m34.9s =
5m16.8s =
1pts
14pts
 James Miller
Dylan Baker
Hurdles17.9s =
16.0s =
2pts
9pts
 Samuel Pipi
Reuel McDonald
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.18m =
10pts
9pts
 Samuel Pipi
Hubert Tomkow
Long Jump3.88m =
4.02m =
10pts
12pts
 Jakub Nowakowski
Tyrease Smith
Triple Jump8.72m =
7.54m =
12pts
4pts
 Nathan Blake
Dylan Baker
Shot6.76m =
6.06m =
8pts
6pts
 Labijon Alija
Ugonna Ezenekwe
Discus19.64m =
18.65m =
14pts
13pts
 Immanuel Akinboyewa
Remarrie Shand
Javelin11.41m =
10.31m =
4pts
3pts
 Tristan Gashi
Steven Huynh
6 : 125pts : Barnhill Community High School
100m14.0s =
13.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Kudakwashe Mkwanila
Fuad Mumin
200m29.1s =
30.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Harley Tarrant
Kenzie Cole
800m2m55.9s =
dnf =
8pts
0pts
 Jack Callan
Max McDermott
1500m6m23.0s =
8m30.3s =
2pts
0pts
 George Gardiner-Leathers
Alexander Jasinski
Hurdles15.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Archie Kirby
Elidon Cela
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kye Ward
George Gardiner-Leathers
Long Jump4.31m =
4.18m =
15pts
13pts
 Fuad Mumin
Archie Kirby
Discus13.45m =
15.83m =
7pts
10pts
 Max McDermott
Sangharsa Thapa
Javelin11.10m =
0.00m =
4pts
0pts
 Alexander Jasinski
Jack Callan
7 : 116pts : Kew House
100m14.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Gabriel Noering
:
200m32.3s =
31.7s =
6pts
8pts
 Joe Savage
Noah Berger
300m47.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Rufus Gillespie
:
800m2m45.2s =
2m54.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Lukas Wigart
Milo Cull
1500m5m44.9s =
6m16.4s =
8pts
3pts
 Alastair Overend
Locke Charlie
High Jump1.27m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.96m =
4.30m =
11pts
15pts
 :
:
Shot6.76m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 58pts : The Eden School (SDA)
100m12.3s =
15.9s =
27pts
2pts
 :
:
200m34.1s =
30.4s =
2pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles19.1s =
15.3s =
0pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin10.09m =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
:
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Stadium : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
9 : 20pts : The Archer Academy
100m13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Fawaz Ahmed
: