MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 17/05/17
Junior Girls
1 : 305pts : Manchester High School for Girls
100m15.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Kizzy Ward
Eliza Clement
200m28.4s =
27.4s =
23pts
26pts
 Phillipa Bailey
Ella Hampson
800m2m47.0s =
3m07.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Hannah Wall
Lauren Eppie
1500m6m04.0s =
5m41.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Ane Oberholster
Darcey Ellis
Hurdles15.9s =
16.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Sasha McTiffin
Anaya Chowdhry
Relay1m01.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.21m =
13pts
14pts
 Mimi Yehia
Anaya Chowdhry
Long Jump4.44m =
3.72m =
22pts
12pts
 Phillipa Bailey
Eliza Clement
Shot6.90m =
5.94m =
15pts
11pts
 Darcey Ellis
Kizzy Ward
Discus13.63m =
15.58m =
11pts
14pts
 Livia Baker
Ella Hampson
Javelin11.93m =
11.22m =
8pts
8pts
 Hannah Wall
Sasha McTiffin
2 : 304pts : Loreto Grammar School
100m13.4s =
15.4s =
25pts
10pts
 Melissa Booth
Louise Hobson
200m27.8s =
29.5s =
25pts
19pts
 Ellina Connor
Chiamaka Obineke
800m2m39.0s =
2m46.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Ana Green
Hannah Camden
1500m5m49.0s =
5m45.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Caitlin Doohan
Rose Sinclair
Hurdles15.7s =
16.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Emily Bridge
Erin McGrath
Relay1m02.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.15m =
0pts
12pts
 Katie Budd
Emily Bridge
Long Jump4.70m =
4.57m =
28pts
25pts
 Melissa Booth
Ellina Connor
Shot4.26m =
5.39m =
6pts
9pts
 Caitlin Doohan
Hannah Camden
Discus13.66m =
14.55m =
11pts
12pts
 Ana Green
Lucia Grilo
Javelin11.42m =
8.72m =
8pts
4pts
 :
Louise Hobson
3 : 299pts : Wright Robinson College
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Iqmat Adigun
Nora Osehi
200m27.0s =
29.5s =
28pts
19pts
 Osarumen Odemwengie
Bianca Walker
800m3m17.0s =
3m06.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Casey Ballinger
Evie McLarnon
1500m5m59.0s =
6m12.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Charlotte Hudson
Katie Brennan-Davies
Hurdles14.2s =
17.2s =
18pts
7pts
 Stacey Tankoua
Gabriela Atansova
Relay1m03.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.24m =
13pts
15pts
 Nora Osehi
Evie McLarnon
Long Jump4.64m =
3.83m =
26pts
13pts
 Stacey Tankoua
Gabriela Atansova
Shot7.15m =
5.67m =
16pts
10pts
 Mabel Adjei
Iqmat Adigun
Discus14.54m =
13.50m =
12pts
11pts
 Osarumen Odemwengie
Julienna Ntuali
Javelin13.64m =
13.63m =
11pts
11pts
 Charlotte Hudson
Casey Ballinger
4 : 271pts : Rivington and Blackrod High School
100m12.7s =
14.0s =
32pts
19pts
 Sophie Walton
Mia Patel
200m31.5s =
29.9s =
13pts
18pts
 Neve Birtwistle
Amy Harrison
800m2m38.0s =
3m14.0s =
22pts
10pts
 Freya Whittle
Ginny Lackey
1500m6m09.0s =
5m45.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Lydia Johnson
Amelia Bailey
Hurdles16.8s =
16.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Rebecca Hall
Ellie Shaw
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.09m =
1.18m =
10pts
13pts
 Amy Harrison
Ellie Shaw
Long Jump3.76m =
3.65m =
13pts
12pts
 Macy Banks
Lydia Johnson
Shot6.82m =
5.20m =
15pts
9pts
 Ginny Lackey
Amelia Bailey
Discus =
6.76m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Freya Whittle
Javelin9.71m =
13.67m =
6pts
11pts
 Neve Birtwistle
Summer Bevan
MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 17/05/17
Junior Girls
5 : 244pts : Little Lever School
100m14.8s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Elina Velickate
Ellie Toth
200m29.7s =
31.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Folarera Fasehun
Ebony Langley
800m3m20.0s =
3m24.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Rebecca Anderson
Charlotte Watson
1500m6m06.0s =
5m58.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Amy Rossington
Drew Gudojc
Hurdles16.2s =
17.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Megan Baxendale
Caitlin Fairhurst
Relay1m09.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.18m =
15pts
13pts
 Elina Velickate
Caitlin Fairhurst
Long Jump3.75m =
4.04m =
13pts
15pts
 Amy Rossington
Drew Gudojc
Shot5.00m =
5.18m =
8pts
9pts
 Lucy Doyle
Charlotte Watson
Discus9.04m =
15.01m =
5pts
13pts
 Megan Baxendale
Ebony Langley
Javelin17.53m =
16.52m =
16pts
15pts
 Folarera Fasehun
Hannah Tipping
6 : 243pts : St Monica's RC High School
100m14.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Ellie Hourican Roberts
Rachel Potts
200m31.9s =
32.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Macey Dohertry
Daisy Pearce
800m2m45.0s =
2m42.0s =
20pts
21pts
 Isabelle Cammish
Grace Keane
1500m5m45.5s =
6m08.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Rachel Alcock
Grace Baggley
Hurdles17.6s =
18.3s =
5pts
3pts
 Molly Smith
Emma Thiele
Relay1m00.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.12m =
11pts
11pts
 Grace Baggley
Molly Smith
Long Jump3.40m =
3.60m =
9pts
11pts
 Macey Dohertry
Nadia Grange
Shot7.35m =
6.24m =
17pts
12pts
 Erin Barton
Daisy Pearce
Discus11.82m =
10.66m =
9pts
7pts
 Grace Keane
Rachel Potts
Javelin9.32m =
9.24m =
5pts
5pts
 Rachel Alcock
Emma Thiele
7 : 229pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m16.0s =
14.6s =
7pts
14pts
 Kodey Davies
Megan Norcliffe
200m31.2s =
34.7s =
14pts
5pts
 Keira Spate
Molly Stevenson
800m2m37.0s =
2m49.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Lucy Aplin
Hollie Simpson
1500m6m00.7s =
8m06.0s =
15pts
0pts
 Emilia Platt
Olivia Redfearn
Hurdles16.4s =
17.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Lucy Cunliffe
Lottie Redfearn
Relay1m04.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.18m =
17pts
13pts
 Lucy Cunliffe
Lottie Redfearn
Long Jump3.74m =
2.58m =
12pts
1pts
 Lucy Aplin
Kodey Davies
Shot5.15m =
6.00m =
9pts
12pts
 Emilia Platt
Ruby Parker
Discus15.87m =
13.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Hannah Diamond
Molly Stevenson
Javelin12.62m =
13.46m =
9pts
10pts
 Hollie Simpson
Keira Spate