MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 390pts : Wright Robinson College
100m12.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Tyrese Rwasamirera
:
200m28.7s =
25.8s =
15pts
23pts
 Tegiri Natufe
Kade Moncrieffe
300m41.2s =
44.6s =
24pts
18pts
 Jayden Matthew
Jevante Phillips
800m2m31.0s =
2m42.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Jotham Benabeni
Liam Cannon
1500m5m35.0s =
5m40.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Dargan
Tolulope Kila
Hurdles13.9s =
14.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Peter Thomas
Ethan Aspinall
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
18pts
16pts
 Jayden Matthew
:
Long Jump3.96m =
4.00m =
11pts
12pts
 Kade Moncrieffe
Tegiri Natufe
Triple Jump9.57m =
9.41m =
16pts
16pts
 Jotham Benabeni
Jevante Phillips
Shot11.42m =
9.87m =
24pts
19pts
 Nicholas Featherstone
Peter Thomas
Discus20.87m =
23.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Ethan Aspinall
Luke Smith
Javelin20.31m =
18.36m =
13pts
11pts
 Tyrese Rwasamirera
Liam Cannon
2 : 323pts : St Monica's RC High School
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Kasper Hagedorn
George Harman
200m25.4s =
29.2s =
25pts
14pts
 Jerel Livingston
Natan W
300m43.9s =
46.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Matthew Korab
Saul Jeffrey
800m2m57.0s =
2m40.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Mathew Crossley-Walsh
Jack Griffin
1500m5m05.0s =
5m44.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Niall Grange
Eugene Fildes
Hurdles15.4s =
15.1s =
12pts
14pts
 William Lightfoot
Ryan Katumba
Relay1m02.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Finn Dunne
Natan W
Long Jump5.13m =
3.86m =
23pts
10pts
 Jerel Livingston
Jack Griffin
Triple Jump8.61m =
9.12m =
12pts
14pts
 George Harman
Ryan Katumba
Shot7.68m =
8.85m =
11pts
15pts
 David Enabulaley
Matthew Korab
Discus12.60m =
13.86m =
6pts
8pts
 Mathew Crossley-Walsh
Kasper Hagedorn
Javelin15.81m =
13.30m =
8pts
6pts
 Saul Jeffrey
William Lightfoot
3 : 316pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Boys
100m13.2s =
15.1s =
18pts
6pts
 James Foy
Felix Squire
200m28.9s =
28.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Emy Ojimiwe
James Legg
300m45.7s =
48.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Oliver Aloul
Osamwonyi Uwagie-Ero
800m2m29.0s =
2m37.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Lord
Harvey Walker
1500m5m04.0s =
5m22.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Luke Chinoy`
Charlie Wardle
Hurdles15.6s =
18.6s =
11pts
0pts
 George Jenkins
Euan Abell
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.30m =
16pts
13pts
 George Jenkins
Harvey Walker
Long Jump3.53m =
4.80m =
7pts
20pts
 Luke Chinoy`
Charlie Wardle
Triple Jump8.25m =
9.32m =
10pts
15pts
 Sammy Breignan
James Legg
Shot8.02m =
8.56m =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Aloul
:
Discus18.11m =
16.53m =
12pts
11pts
 Adam Bandell
Osamwonyi Uwagie-Ero
Javelin17.34m =
14.00m =
10pts
7pts
 Emy Ojimiwe
Euan Abell
4 : 293pts : Little Lever School
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Alistair Bool
Sol Love
200m28.0s =
30.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Edvard Velicka
Alfie Jackson
300m47.0s =
47.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Charlie Greenwood
Branigan Smith
800m2m36.0s =
2m44.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Cain Cartwright
Harry Coldridge
1500m4m39.0s =
5m06.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Louie Johnson
Jason Scaife
Hurdles16.3s =
17.5s =
8pts
4pts
 Logan Alston-Forrester
Luke Greenhalgh
Relay1m03.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.25m =
16pts
11pts
 Edvard Velicka
Sol Love
Long Jump3.73m =
3.86m =
9pts
10pts
 Charlie Greenwood
Jason Scaife
Triple Jump9.59m =
7.58m =
16pts
4pts
 Alistair Bool
Branigan Smith
Shot6.48m =
9.20m =
7pts
17pts
 Louie Johnson
Alfie Jackson
Discus17.77m =
17.25m =
12pts
11pts
 Cain Cartwright
David Ogara
Javelin14.46m =
16.17m =
7pts
9pts
 Tyler Howarth
Luke Greenhalgh
MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 288pts : The Manchester Grammar School
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Aatif Ahmed
Ikechi Anosike
200m27.6s =
31.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Adam Pennington
Benjamin Brown
300m46.4s =
46.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Ed Howell
Joshua Osibodu
800m2m31.0s =
2m57.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Maxwell Rarity
Oliver Critchley
1500m4m48.0s =
5m30.0s =
22pts
11pts
 Alex James
Alfie Johnson
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.30m =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Scott
Nathan Zaman
Long Jump4.14m =
4.14m =
13pts
13pts
 Adam Pennington
Aatif Ahmed
Triple Jump8.87m =
9.19m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex James
Ed Howell
Shot8.56m =
7.44m =
14pts
11pts
 Mohammed Qasim
Benjamin Brown
Discus23.29m =
20.91m =
17pts
15pts
 Joshua Osibodu
Ikechi Anosike
Javelin14.15m =
13.10m =
7pts
6pts
 Alfie Johnson
Ethan Thompson
6 : 279pts : Bolton School Boys' Division
100m13.9s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Kian Mistry
Rafael Golba
200m28.7s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Michael Ibeto
Tega Uwanogho
300m44.3s =
48.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Finlay Taylor Watson
Ben Clarkson
800m2m39.0s =
2m38.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Price
Harry Forshaw
1500m4m48.5s =
dnf =
21pts
0pts
 Isaac Simmonite
Matthew Mair
Hurdles16.6s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Thomas Darbyshire
Ben Holden
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.25m =
0pts
11pts
 Harry Forshaw
Ben Price
Long Jump3.57m =
3.56m =
7pts
7pts
 Michael Ibeto
Matthew Mair
Triple Jump8.42m =
8.05m =
11pts
8pts
 Tyler McCarthy
Ben Clarkson
Shot10.25m =
8.57m =
20pts
14pts
 Ben Bruton
Finlay Taylor Watson
Discus12.30m =
19.30m =
6pts
13pts
 Thomas Darbyshire
Tega Uwanogho
Javelin19.10m =
17.28m =
12pts
10pts
 Rafael Golba
Ben Holden
7 : 243pts : Rivington and Blackrod High School
100m14.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Kayden Smith
Will Walton
200m30.1s =
29.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Jamie Sutcliffe
Abiola Obasoto
300m48.7s =
48.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Charlie Adams
Matty Oldfield
800m2m27.0s =
2m35.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Nathan Lancaster
Finlay Reid
1500m5m16.0s =
5m50.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Dara Ghosh
Isaac Battye
Hurdles18.7s =
15.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Kimroy Hopley
Jack De Mullet
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Adam Haydock
Finlay Reid
Long Jump3.49m =
3.62m =
6pts
8pts
 Charlie Adams
Isaac Battye
Triple Jump8.80m =
7.51m =
13pts
4pts
 Dara Ghosh
Matty Oldfield
Shot9.53m =
7.24m =
18pts
10pts
 Kimroy Hopley
Jack De Mullet
Discus11.30m =
13.39m =
5pts
7pts
 Jamie Sutcliffe
Nathan Lancaster
Javelin18.41m =
10.91m =
11pts
3pts
 Kayden Smith
Alex Stratford-Wilson
8 : 158pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m14.2s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Mworina Doro
Arthur Britton
200mdnf =
31.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Jai Chouran
Matt Jones
300m48.7s =
50.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Tom Mayor
Micheal Obi
800m2m56.0s =
2m31.0s =
8pts
17pts
 Sam Howarth
Henry Rutter
1500mdnf =
5m03.0s =
0pts
18pts
 Arron Atkinson
Kian O Grady
Hurdles15.6s =
15.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Kobe Edwards
Mason Cosford
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.10m =
0pts
6pts
 Jai Chouran
Sam Hodkinson
Long Jump3.47m =
3.96m =
6pts
11pts
 Kobe Edwards
Mason Cosford
Shot0.00m =
5.34m =
0pts
4pts
 Kian O Grady
Arron Atkinson
Discus10.45m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Matt Jones
:
Javelin =
13.70m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Tom Mayor