MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 406pts : St Matthew's RC High School
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Alexander Soyoye
Ryan Ord
200m28.1s =
27.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Michael Babalola
Lovis Amoateng
300m46.0s =
42.1s =
16pts
22pts
 Osaretin Vega Ediagbonya
Bryan Parigi
800m2m27.1s =
2m33.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Yann Tchokotchew
Mandre Costa
1500m5m18.8s =
5m46.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Owen Omoruyi Garcia
Richard Abdu
Hurdles13.7s =
14.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Tyler Owen
Valentine Dike
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Tyler Owen
Bryan Parigi
Long Jump4.50m =
4.06m =
17pts
12pts
 Jeffrey Otame
Mandre Costa
Triple Jump9.52m =
9.80m =
16pts
18pts
 Osaretin Vega Ediagbonya
Valentine Dike
Shot9.16m =
10.57m =
16pts
21pts
 Michael Babalola
Lovis Amoateng
Discus20.65m =
22.18m =
15pts
16pts
 Alexander Soyoye
Ryan Ord
Javelin25.76m =
20.54m =
18pts
13pts
 Yann Tchokotchew
Kaden Ward
2 : 342pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Alfie Terry
Felix Tully
200m25.9s =
26.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Cameron Hyde
Nathan Scott
300m44.1s =
47.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Billy Hayward
Jack Bourne
800m2m36.2s =
2m50.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Morris Green
Luke Finigan
1500m5m24.9s =
5m50.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Charlie Mallinder
Oscar Daniels-Sims
Hurdles15.6s =
14.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Finlay Cross
Anthony Chadaidy
Relay53.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.15m =
17pts
8pts
 Finlay Cross
Charlie Mallinder
Long Jump3.94m =
3.72m =
11pts
9pts
 Jack Bourne
Luke Finigan
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.07m =
15pts
14pts
 Will Jennings
Felix Tully
Shot7.15m =
7.32m =
10pts
10pts
 Donovan Lescott
Oscar Daniels-Sims
Discus18.71m =
18.50m =
13pts
13pts
 Morris Green
Billy Hayward
Javelin17.73m =
25.49m =
10pts
18pts
 Anthony Chadaidy
Nathan Scott
3 : 326pts : Turton School
100m12.5s =
13.7s =
25pts
13pts
 Max Wright
Jude Timmons
200m29.8s =
28.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Kian Sharples
Nathan Worsley
300m42.5s =
46.7s =
21pts
14pts
 Josh Aspinall
Brad Hennefer
800m2m37.7s =
2m53.3s =
14pts
9pts
 Scott Holding
Jacob Rigby
1500m5m20.2s =
5m27.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Benjamin Peatfield
Bobby Flitcroft
Hurdles15.9s =
16.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Tyler Maley
Tom Holt
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Scott Holding
Kian Sharples
Long Jump4.08m =
4.13m =
12pts
13pts
 Nathan Worsley
Jude Timmons
Triple Jump7.97m =
8.18m =
8pts
9pts
 Tyler Maley
Josh Aspinall
Shot10.80m =
8.14m =
22pts
13pts
 Max Wright
Alex Mathison
Discus22.49m =
14.20m =
16pts
8pts
 Benjamin Peatfield
Jamahl Wilson
Javelin13.39m =
19.79m =
6pts
12pts
 Brad Hennefer
Tom Holt
4 : 302pts : St Ambrose College
100m13.9s =
15.8s =
12pts
3pts
 Harrison Davies
Joshua Whittle
200m31.9s =
28.2s =
7pts
17pts
 Patrick Blissett
Jayden Conway-Smith
300m47.5s =
44.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Alex Gill
Oscar Livings
800m2m38.9s =
2m42.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Ehi Itua
Patrick Ronan
1500m5m01.9s =
5m30.1s =
18pts
11pts
 James Kelly
Thomas Middleton
Hurdles16.6s =
15.6s =
7pts
11pts
 Matthew Fazal
Mark Festus
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Matthew Fazal
Oscar Livings
Long Jump3.84m =
4.13m =
10pts
13pts
 Patrick Blissett
Thomas Middleton
Triple Jump9.07m =
8.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Ehi Itua
Jayden Conway-Smith
Shot8.30m =
9.66m =
14pts
18pts
 Harrison Davies
Joshua Whittle
Discus13.41m =
19.12m =
7pts
13pts
 Oluwasey Olofintila
Alex Gill
Javelin20.57m =
18.57m =
13pts
11pts
 Finlay Millar
Patrick Ronan
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 298pts : Blessed John Henry Newman Roman Catholic College
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Kieran Miah
Opey Adigun
200m29.7s =
27.8s =
13pts
18pts
 Inzo Tiako
Kier Akhurst
300m =
41.9s =
0pts
22pts
 James Caligan
:
800m2m27.5s =
2m45.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Boris Amin
Sonny Aljofree
1500m7m47.7s =
7m00.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Cody Butler
Joseph Cassell
Hurdles15.6s =
17.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Simoun Torres
George Gibson
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Kieran Miah
Inzo Tiako
Long Jump3.77m =
3.90m =
9pts
11pts
 Sonny Aljofree
Opey Adigun
Triple Jump9.16m =
10.45m =
14pts
21pts
 Simoun Torres
James Caligan
Shot8.47m =
6.11m =
14pts
6pts
 Jamil Akbar
Brodie Bennet
Discus16.87m =
18.94m =
11pts
13pts
 Aidan Boyels
Kier Akhurst
Javelin33.80m =
17.01m =
26pts
10pts
 Boris Amin
:
6 : 261pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Will Heathcote
Sam Griffiths
200m30.4s =
30.4s =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Unwin
Dan Sheriston
300m45.8s =
47.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Cox
Harry Ellwood
800m2m56.0s =
2m34.3s =
8pts
15pts
 Elliott Norburn
Jude McIntyre
1500m5m47.9s =
5m59.3s =
7pts
5pts
 Matt Rigby
Zac Tallantyre-Norris
Hurdles13.6s =
15.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Jack Doodson
Sam Ayre
Relay =
64.9s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Jack Doodson
Daniel Cox
Long Jump2.89m =
4.38m =
1pts
15pts
 Sam Ayre
Sam Bull
Triple Jump8.90m =
7.94m =
13pts
7pts
 Dan Sheriston
Matt Rigby
Shotnr =
8.84m =
0pts
15pts
 Jude McIntyre
Will Heathcote
Discus19.35m =
12.83m =
13pts
6pts
 Ollie McAleer
Elliott Norburn
Javelin23.93m =
16.80m =
16pts
9pts
 Ben Unwin
Zac Tallantyre-Norris
7 : 241pts : Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools
100m15.0s =
12.8s =
7pts
22pts
 Mahdi Allameddine
Keith Moyo
200m33.0s =
30.0s =
5pts
12pts
 Adam Maders
Ethan Wilson
300m50.6s =
50.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Jeremy Simumba
Sam Brierley
800m2m53.0s =
2m58.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Loui Williams
Praise Sasraku
1500m5m54.6s =
5m33.1s =
6pts
10pts
 Will Gilbertson
Sean Etaluku
Hurdles15.7s =
15.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Joe Hurst-Dummett
Lewis Marshall
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Jeremy Simumba
Sam Brierley
Long Jump3.53m =
3.83m =
7pts
10pts
 Loui Williams
Sean Etaluku
Triple Jump7.91m =
8.10m =
7pts
9pts
 Mahdi Allameddine
Lewis Marshall
Shot4.24m =
9.16m =
1pts
16pts
 Will Gilbertson
Keith Moyo
Discus14.20m =
20.63m =
8pts
15pts
 Joe Hurst-Dummett
Rakin Uddin
Javelin19.23m =
11.10m =
12pts
4pts
 Luke Owen
Ethan Wilson