MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 11/05/17
Inter Girls
1 : 338pts : Bury Grammar School Girls
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Kate Bird
Korin Smith
200m27.4s =
29.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Eve Armstrong
Ella Tyrell
300m46.7s =
52.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Molly Whitlow
Ellis Greenwood
800m2m49.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hannah Holland
:
1500m5m36.6s =
5m49.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Heledd Rimmer
Rebecca Froggatt
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Sophie Taylor
Hannah Holland
Long Jump3.62m =
3.83m =
9pts
11pts
 Kate Bird
Korin Smith
Triple Jump8.98m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ella Tyrell
:
Shot7.40m =
8.46m =
15pts
20pts
 Ellis Greenwood
Mercy Akinyele
Discus24.44m =
21.55m =
21pts
18pts
 Molly Whitlow
Eve Armstrong
Javelin26.98m =
20.20m =
24pts
17pts
 Heledd Rimmer
Natasha Davis
2 : 312pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Girls
100m14.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Emily Steel
:
200m31.5s =
29.8s =
9pts
14pts
 Mary Wardell
Annie Chapple
300m46.8s =
43.8s =
19pts
24pts
 Emma Simpson
Alice Dale
800m3m29.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Isobel Calcutt
:
1500m5m01.5s =
5m19.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Millie Pearce
Laura Hole
Hurdles15.7s =
14.4s =
12pts
17pts
 Madison Towndrow
Maddie Lord
Relay61.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Millie Pearce
Maddie Lord
Long Jump4.52m =
4.31m =
18pts
16pts
 Alice Dale
Emma Simpson
Shot9.31m =
7.80m =
25pts
17pts
 Kitty Hamer
Emily Steel
Discus18.20m =
18.47m =
13pts
13pts
 Phoebe Pardoe
Annie Chapple
Javelin23.75m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Isobel Calcutt
Laura Hole
3 : 262pts : Turton School
100m15.0s =
14.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Lavine Kingston
Victoria Gray
200m27.1s =
29.6s =
23pts
15pts
 Katie Bradley
Eva Pemrick
300m46.2s =
47.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Melita Griffin
Charlotte Fearn
800m2m54.4s =
2m46.7s =
11pts
14pts
 Charlotte Redman
Maya Bali
Hurdles15.9s =
16.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Elise Baxter
Grace Lavin
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Grace Lavin
Maya Bali
Long Jump3.42m =
2.93m =
7pts
2pts
 Melita Griffin
Harriet Day
Shot6.53m =
6.24m =
11pts
9pts
 Elise Baxter
Charlotte Fearn
Discus19.17m =
18.80m =
14pts
14pts
 Katie Bradley
Charlotte Redman
Javelinnr =
18.60m =
0pts
14pts
 Safia Bayirli
Victoria Gray
4 : 247pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
20pts
11pts
 Ciara O'Neal
Emilia Broadbent
200m30.9s =
30.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Anna Mounteney
Beth Harrison
300m =
49.2s =
0pts
15pts
 Fflur Roberts
:
800m3m01.1s =
2m43.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Isabel Wallwork
Tally Smith
1500m5m46.9s =
6m02.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Katie Haynes
Sophie Jones
Hurdles15.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Amelia Everitt
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Anna Mounteney
:
Long Jump3.91m =
3.85m =
12pts
12pts
 Beth Harrison
Tally Smith
Triple Jump8.78m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
Amelia Everitt
Shot4.92m =
5.75m =
4pts
7pts
 Fflur Roberts
Sophie Jones
Discus14.89m =
12.38m =
9pts
5pts
 Anna Kapoor
Millie Dee-Upton
Javelin27.24m =
12.44m =
25pts
5pts
 Isabel Wallwork
Katie Haynes
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 11/05/17
Inter Girls
5 : 223pts : Blessed John Henry Newman Roman Catholic College
100m13.6s =
15.6s =
20pts
6pts
 Happy Obidiegwu
Imogen Smith
200m32.5s =
31.9s =
6pts
8pts
 Taiwo Onibada
Awa Jammeh
300m50.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Caitlin Blair
:
800m3m11.0s =
3m24.3s =
6pts
1pts
 Elle Bergin
Katie Hargreaves
1500m =
7m46.1s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Coral Baines
Hurdles15.5s =
16.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Lauren Henderson
Allessa Woods
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Caitlin Blair
Katie Hargreaves
Long Jump3.96m =
3.79m =
13pts
11pts
 Lauren Henderson
Awa Jammeh
Shot7.82m =
6.81m =
17pts
12pts
 Bryonni-Leigh Harrison
Imogen Smith
Discus14.21m =
19.87m =
8pts
15pts
 Elle Bergin
Taiwo Onibada
Javelin13.79m =
21.21m =
7pts
18pts
 Happy Obidiegwu
Adama Jemmeh
6 : 203pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m14.6s =
15.9s =
11pts
4pts
 Bibette Simpson
:
200m26.8s =
29.5s =
24pts
15pts
 Mia-Rose Llewellyn
Grace Maxwell
300m53.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Emma Bashford
:
800m3m14.2s =
3m15.2s =
5pts
4pts
 Olivia Bull
Harley Tideswell
1500m5m52.0s =
6m14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Charlotte Spreckley
:
Hurdles17.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Maija Dunne
Daisy Heath
Relay54.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.05m =
12pts
6pts
 :
Grace Maxwell
Long Jump5.15m =
3.70m =
26pts
10pts
 Holly Aitchison
Harley Tideswell
Shot4.91m =
4.94m =
4pts
4pts
 Charlotte Spreckley
Daisy Heath
Discus11.21m =
14.96m =
4pts
9pts
 Maija Dunne
Natasha Watts
Javelin11.76m =
10.64m =
4pts
3pts
 Emma Bashford
Olivia Bull
7 : 121pts : Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools
100m14.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tia Cornwall
Frankie Southern
200m29.5s =
29.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Suzie Bennett
Georgia Southern
Hurdles18.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Abbey Rogers
Alice Parfitt
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Frankie Southern
Suzie Bennett
Long Jump3.43m =
3.82m =
7pts
11pts
 Hannah Cusack
Alice Parfitt
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Rosie Putman
Georgia Southern
Discus12.18m =
18.93m =
5pts
14pts
 Daisy Plevin
Charlotte Pendleburry
Javelinnr =
17.28m =
0pts
12pts
 Abbey Rogers
Molly Booth