MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 10/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 409pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Ivan Flores
James Steele
200m27.7s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Isaac Collinson
Jayden Matthews-Farrell
300m43.9s =
43.6s =
19pts
20pts
 Jake Reynolds
Max Holt
800m2m19.0s =
2m26.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Lucas Schofield
Ethan Mason
1500m4m59.0s =
4m56.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Jake Milne
Toby Middleton
Hurdles14.0s =
13.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Ethan Unsworth
Christian Fatus
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Lucas Schofield
Ethan Unsworth
Long Jump4.33m =
4.24m =
15pts
14pts
 Isaac Collinson
Christian Fatus
Triple Jump9.64m =
9.73m =
17pts
17pts
 Ivan Flores
Max Holt
Shot10.04m =
9.22m =
19pts
17pts
 Euan Haynes
Billy Ryding
Discus15.86m =
17.90m =
10pts
12pts
 Jake Milne
Jake Reynolds
Javelin20.55m =
20.97m =
13pts
13pts
 James Steele
Jayden Matthews-Farrell
2 : 345pts : Stockport Grammar School
100m13.3s =
14.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Abid Rahman
Albert Bradshaw
200m26.5s =
29.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Olu Phillips
Eddie McDonald
300m43.5s =
47.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Oliver Setchfield
George Elvin
800m2m41.0s =
2m58.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Tobin Rose
Navid Mousavi-Khoshrou
1500m4m52.0s =
4m56.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Tom Manton
Finn Mayoh
Hurdles14.0s =
15.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Taylor Barnett
Charlie Hallows
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Olu Phillips
Eddie McDonald
Long Jump4.55m =
4.34m =
17pts
15pts
 Abid Rahman
Charlie Hallows
Triple Jump8.89m =
9.55m =
13pts
16pts
 Taylor Barnett
Oliver Setchfield
Shot7.27m =
disq =
10pts
0pts
 Navid Mousavi-Khoshrou
Albert Bradshaw
Discus18.64m =
19.66m =
13pts
14pts
 Miles Cooke
Jack Brown
Javelin11.10m =
19.97m =
4pts
12pts
 Tobin Rose
George Elvin
3 : 337pts : The Crompton House Church of England Academy
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
20pts
23pts
 Oluwatimilehin Tomoloju
Jack Ollerhead
200m28.7s =
29.7s =
15pts
13pts
 James Westhead
James Catenach
300m42.9s =
45.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Ben McLaughlin
Wade Laws
800m2m55.0s =
2m37.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Josh Doherty
Ethan Shoel
1500m5m30.0s =
4m58.0s =
11pts
19pts
 Townes Morgan
Josh Kelly
Hurdles14.2s =
15.2s =
18pts
13pts
 James Atkinson
Kane Stevens
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Ethan Shoel
Lucasz Oliwiak
Long Jump4.28m =
3.54m =
14pts
7pts
 James Westhead
James Catenach
Triple Jump8.49m =
8.95m =
11pts
13pts
 Josh Doherty
Jack Ollerhead
Shot7.95m =
6.50m =
12pts
8pts
 Oluwatimilehin Tomoloju
Kane Stevens
Discus16.40m =
14.53m =
10pts
9pts
 Josh Kelly
James Atkinson
Javelin17.10m =
20.20m =
10pts
13pts
 Townes Morgan
Wade Laws
4 : 308pts : West Hill School
100m13.5s =
13.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Rossi-Lee Higgins
Owen Hague
200m27.1s =
26.4s =
19pts
21pts
 Kane McWatt
Saja Manafa
300m44.4s =
53.5s =
18pts
5pts
 Will Frankish
Brendan O'Connor-Bowden
800m2m38.0s =
2m39.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Clayton
Niall Owen
1500m5m00.0s =
4m45.0s =
19pts
22pts
 Harrison Bowers
Graig Dari
Hurdles15.5s =
15.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Matthew Cope
Sam Williams
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Will Frankish
Eoba Musenga
Long Jump3.60m =
3.91m =
8pts
11pts
 Sam Williams
Owen Hague
Triple Jump8.88m =
8.05m =
13pts
8pts
 Kane McWatt
Graig Dari
Shot5.80m =
6.50m =
5pts
8pts
 Ben Clayton
Saja Manafa
Discus18.70m =
16.36m =
13pts
10pts
 Rossi-Lee Higgins
Brendan O'Connor-Bowden
Javelin13.77m =
11.93m =
6pts
4pts
 Matthew Cope
Rory Tyler
MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 10/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 260pts : Thornleigh Salesian College
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Oliver Keogh
Aaron Hallows
200m28.9s =
30.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Emmanuel Gospel
Nathan Topham
300m48.3s =
52.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Patrick Bolton
Cole Collins
800m2m25.0s =
2m50.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Luke Pennington
Joshua King
1500m5m13.0s =
6m09.0s =
15pts
4pts
 Spencer Blears
Matthew Hill
Hurdles14.8s =
16.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Eden John
Thomas Longworth
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.05m =
13pts
5pts
 Emmanuel Gospel
:
Long Jump4.03m =
4.09m =
12pts
12pts
 Aaron Hallows
Thomas Longworth
Triple Jump8.50m =
6.26m =
11pts
0pts
 Nathan Topham
Eden John
Shot5.10m =
8.62m =
3pts
15pts
 Cole Collins
Joseph Vaughn
Discus19.87m =
14.77m =
14pts
9pts
 Oliver Keogh
Joshua King
Javelin18.60m =
18.75m =
11pts
11pts
 Alfie Cowen
Spencer Blears
6 : 240pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Toby Green
Milan Allison
200m =
32.6s =
0pts
6pts
 Daniel Meakin
Abdul Shodunke
300m44.0s =
45.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Amar Naeem
Lewis Parke
800m2m34.0s =
3m06.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Abdullah Cheema
Dominic Littlewood
1500m5m25.0s =
5m28.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Kyle Worsley
Billy Thompson
Hurdles18.2s =
16.4s =
1pts
7pts
 Muhammed Ali
Joseph Taiwo
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Dominic Littlewood
Daniel Meakin
Long Jump3.72m =
3.55m =
9pts
7pts
 Amar Naeem
Abdul Shodunke
Triple Jump7.24m =
disq =
1pts
0pts
 Muhammed Ali
Joseph Taiwo
Shot10.78m =
7.62m =
22pts
11pts
 Thomas Milner
Lewis Parke
Discus18.27m =
16.10m =
12pts
10pts
 Jacob Hadfield
Kyle Worsley
Javelin25.60m =
15.50m =
18pts
8pts
 Abdullah Cheema
Billy Thompson
7 : 119pts : Cardinal Langley Roman Catholic High School
100m14.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Dylan Evans
:
200m27.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Dylan Forbes
:
300m46.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Patrick Taylor
:
800m2m20.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 James Bennett
:
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Triple Jump8.90m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nathan Sefa-Sarpong
:
Shot7.23m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Turner
:
Discus21.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joe Collinge
:
Javelin12.70m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Patrick Taylor
: