LON-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
London : 1st Round : Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 16/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 452pts : Dulwich College
100m12.2s =
13.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Gerald Tan
Lucas Triep
200m25.9s =
25.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Joseph Colohan
Olunifemi Olowolagba
300m39.8s =
41.5s =
24pts
19pts
 George Rawkins
Jack Springate
800m2m24.5s =
2m24.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Bruno Ceccolini
Mackenzie Laban
1500m4m50.1s =
4m48.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Sam Williams
Toby Evans
Hurdles12.1s =
11.8s =
24pts
26pts
 Hakan Digby
Alex Rush
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.62m =
19pts
20pts
 Bruno Ceccolini
Alex Rush
Long Jump5.10m =
4.97m =
16pts
14pts
 Joseph Colohan
Lucas Triep
Triple Jump10.76m =
10.95m =
15pts
16pts
 George Rawkins
Oliver Storey
Shot12.30m =
10.90m =
23pts
19pts
 Olunifemi Olowolagba
Jack Springate
Discus22.82m =
26.68m =
14pts
18pts
 Gerald Tan
Joshua McConnell
Javelin32.92m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Williams
:
Hammer =
40.41m =
0pts
24pts
 :
Mackenzie Laban
2 : 347pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School
100m12.4s =
11.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Atlant Bogndanovic
Richard Di Giacomo
200m24.6s =
25.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Harley Brown
Daniel Latek
300m39.4s =
40.1s =
25pts
23pts
 Issa Mpenga
Moyosola Williams
800m2m23.7s =
2m23.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Tyrone Jno Baptiste
Josiah Alabi
1500m5m51.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Jonathan Oke
Danar Rafiq
Hurdles14.4s =
13.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Toby Smith
Emanuel Oyebamiji
Relay48.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Toby Smith
Issa Mpenga
Long Jump5.51m =
4.77m =
20pts
12pts
 Danar Rafiq
Daniel Latek
Triple Jump12.18m =
9.85m =
22pts
11pts
 Harley Brown
Richard Di Giacomo
Discus28.88m =
20.53m =
20pts
12pts
 Moyosola Williams
Tyrone Jno Baptiste
Javelin13.64m =
26.79m =
3pts
11pts
 Josiah Alabi
Emanuel Oyebamiji
3 : 319pts : Alleyn's School
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Billy Murphy
Finton Arbuckle
200m26.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ryan Nguyen
Jonathan Wangyanga
300m41.3s =
46.6s =
20pts
10pts
 Ed Marshall
Ore Bakre
800m2m07.0s =
2m35.9s =
23pts
11pts
 Oscar Heaney Brufal
Jake Carey
1500m4m53.1s =
5m27.9s =
15pts
8pts
 Zach Morris Jones
John Bowron
Hurdles13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Emile Vlahos
James Kristenson
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Jonathan Wangyanga
Jake Carey
Long Jump4.89m =
4.46m =
13pts
9pts
 Ryan Nguyen
Seth Temple
Triple Jump10.76m =
10.93m =
15pts
16pts
 Oscar Heaney Brufal
Billy Murphy
Shot8.15m =
9.82m =
9pts
15pts
 Finton Arbuckle
Ore Bakre
Discus16.84m =
12.59m =
8pts
4pts
 Ed Marshall
John Bowron
Javelin26.43m =
33.78m =
11pts
16pts
 Zach Morris Jones
James Watson Gandy
4 : 305pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy
100m13.4s =
12.4s =
9pts
19pts
 Owan Wilson
Jenyd Hoedoafia
200m27.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kimmoy McKinley
Desan Broderick
300m41.8s =
42.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Adam Brock
Delive Taty
800m2m24.9s =
2m39.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Enrickque King
Dalitso Bando
1500m5m21.9s =
5m32.1s =
9pts
7pts
 Joshua David
Prokash Newman
Hurdles12.8s =
14.7s =
21pts
11pts
 D'Shaun Brown
Christopher Alhassan
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.68m =
4pts
22pts
 Desan Broderick
Delive Taty
Long Jump4.66m =
4.41m =
11pts
9pts
 Adam Brock
Jenyd Hoedoafia
Triple Jump9.19m =
10.46m =
7pts
14pts
 Kimmoy McKinley
Shenartu Nelson-Benjamin
Shot8.39m =
10.22m =
10pts
16pts
 Owan Wilson
Jeffrey Diru
Discus20.20m =
17.45m =
11pts
8pts
 Enrickque King
Dalitso Bando
Javelin33.02m =
28.16m =
16pts
12pts
 D'Shaun Brown
Christopher Alhassan
LON-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
London : 1st Round : Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 16/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 219pts : St Dunstan's College
100m13.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jeffrey Igbokwe
:
300m42.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 James Cross
:
800m2m16.5s =
2m38.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Joshua Penfold
Oskar Murmann
1500m4m47.4s =
5m02.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Jed Blacknell
Teilo Rogers
Hurdles14.4s =
15.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Elliot Hodes
Riale Donkor
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
19pts
10pts
 Elliot Hodes
James Cross
Long Jump4.39m =
4.37m =
8pts
8pts
 Eren Mustafa
Joshua Penfold
Triple Jump9.62m =
8.82m =
10pts
6pts
 Jeffrey Igbokwe
Teilo Rogers
Shot9.85m =
8.04m =
15pts
9pts
 Adam Caroleo
Joshua Balding
Discus19.97m =
16.13m =
11pts
7pts
 Daniel Palmer
Theo Bastow
Javelin11.95m =
nr =
1pts
0pts
 Jed Blacknell
Oskar Murmann
6 : 192pts : Colfes School
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Haniel Brown
Ronald Aduaye-Odiete
200m27.0s =
30.8s =
14pts
4pts
 Ethan Flynn-Johnson
Toby Olisa
300m46.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Theo Tomlinson
Archie Westlake
800m2m52.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Nathan Ly
:
1500m4m40.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Benjamin Tynan
:
Hurdles18.2s =
16.4s =
0pts
3pts
 Edward Fuller Griffin
Malacki Rhooms
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.21m =
4.61m =
7pts
11pts
 Ben Bowne
Nathan Ly
Shot9.82m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Malacki Rhooms
:
Discus29.52m =
21.17m =
21pts
12pts
 Ronald Aduaye-Odiete
Archie Westlake
Javelin34.94m =
25.64m =
17pts
11pts
 Christian Hooper
George Boylan
7 : 151pts : Dunraven School
100m =
12.7s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Jayden Smith
200m =
26.4s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Thomas Vogal
800m2m31.6s =
2m36.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Reuben Rackham
Ben Page
1500m4m52.3s =
5m06.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Kevin Anton Flores
Sam Camenzuli-Woods
Hurdles15.2s =
14.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Jonnas Oliveira Guerra
Teddy Adjado
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Shot =
7.35m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Sam Camenzuli-Woods
Discus19.10m =
13.80m =
10pts
5pts
 Ben Page
Reuben Rackham
Javelin19.50m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jonnas Oliveira Guerra
: