LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
London : 1st Round : 190, Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 380pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Federations of Boys School
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Makhi Johnson-Reid
Eti Ojike
200m28.2s =
32.6s =
17pts
6pts
 Daniel Areola
Venand Fonkon
300m44.1s =
45.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Seth Nguessan
Tyreiss Watson
800m2m30.0s =
2m26.8s =
17pts
18pts
 James Fernley
Rayan Miah
Hurdles13.2s =
15.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Reece Anderson
Jude Asiedu
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Seth Nguessan
Jude Asiedu
Long Jump4.63m =
4.26m =
18pts
14pts
 Reece Anderson
Makhi Johnson-Reid
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.32m =
19pts
15pts
 Daniel Areola
Venand Fonkon
Shot9.04m =
8.55m =
16pts
14pts
 Glory Tazi
Eti Ojike
Discus16.35m =
20.93m =
10pts
15pts
 James Fernley
Rayan Miah
Javelin22.12m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Stanley Bailey
Tyreiss Watson
Hammer24.74m =
25.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Genti Bahja
Ricky Boylan
2 : 352pts : St Aloysius RC College
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Samuel Illing
Ethan Tuitel
200m26.0s =
34.7s =
23pts
0pts
 Solomon Alidor-Hamilton
Kwado Bonna Addo
300m43.6s =
43.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Max Asane
Noah David
800m2m20.7s =
2m37.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Aron Keto
Conor Walsh
1500m5m11.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Theo Leaney
:
Hurdles15.9s =
16.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Malachi Keto
Eloim Mukendi
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.63m =
1.10m =
24pts
6pts
 Aron Keto
Eloim Mukendi
Long Jump4.50m =
2.80m =
17pts
0pts
 Max Asane
Ethan Tuitel
Triple Jump8.47m =
9.03m =
11pts
14pts
 Malachi Keto
Noah David
Shot9.31m =
9.87m =
17pts
19pts
 Samuel Illing
Daniel Nwabueze
Discus23.60m =
19.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Solomon Alidor-Hamilton
Kwado Bonna Addo
Javelin13.72m =
16.08m =
6pts
9pts
 Omar Altabaibeh
Conor Walsh
Hammer28.51m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Joshua Edozie
:
3 : 288pts : Stepney Green Mathematics and Computing College
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Yamin Rahman
Raysham Ali
200m27.7s =
33.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Sabir Chowdhury
Abir Hussian
300m45.5s =
45.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Saifur Rahman
Jamal Chowdhury
800m2m27.6s =
2m43.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Sayem Tipu
Naqib Syed
Hurdles14.6s =
15.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Saqib Syed
Tahmid Mutahir
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Sayem Tipu
Jamal Chowdhury
Long Jump3.17m =
2.94m =
3pts
1pts
 Naqib Syed
Raysham Ali
Triple Jump8.88m =
10.56m =
13pts
21pts
 Tahmid Mutahir
Saqib Syed
Shot6.20m =
7.79m =
7pts
12pts
 Raheel Hussain
Abir Hussian
Discus19.28m =
19.33m =
13pts
13pts
 Sabir Chowdhury
Hamzah Shoriff
Javelin16.96m =
13.90m =
9pts
6pts
 Yahya Djdelloul
Yamin Rahman
Hammer15.76m =
8.17m =
8pts
1pts
 Saifur Rahman
Dipon Mozumder
4 : 221pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Antoine Marshall
Deysharn Shaw
200m26.8s =
30.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Anthony Sam
David Allen
300m47.2s =
44.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Romeo Adu Dankwa
Pashur Boateng
800m2m48.5s =
3m40.5s =
11pts
0pts
 Nana Bosiaka Osei Bonsu
Dami Fayese
1500m7m30.7s =
6m14.4s =
0pts
3pts
 Josue Teka
Jalil Bancey
Hurdles16.4s =
15.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Nickye Dupres Graham
Sam Huseine
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 Jalil Bancey
Nickye Dupres Graham
Long Jump3.32m =
2.93m =
5pts
1pts
 Sam Huseine
Dami Fayese
Triple Jump10.49m =
8.55m =
21pts
11pts
 Anthony Sam
Larry Best
Discus14.40m =
18.40m =
8pts
12pts
 Daniel Ugori
Antoine Marshall
Javelin14.50m =
10.90m =
7pts
3pts
 Josue Teka
Nana Bosiaka Osei Bonsu
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
London : 1st Round : 190, Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 150pts : Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Ronaldo Kirwan
Dillon Addai
200m =
29.7s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Ozni Cabady
300m54.8s =
50.9s =
3pts
8pts
 Shakur McDonald
Bernard Blondell
800m2m35.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sonny Perkins
:
1500m =
5m07.6s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Finn O’Sullivan
High Jump1.35m =
1.30m =
15pts
13pts
 Finn O’Sullivan
Shakur McDonald
Long Jump4.11m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ronaldo Kirwan
:
Shot7.25m =
5.42m =
10pts
4pts
 Ozni Cabady
Sonny Perkins
Discus14.95m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Dillon Addai
:
Javelin =
17.54m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Bernard Blondell
6 : 111pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kamil Coote
Cameron Lewis- Brown
200m27.1s =
26.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Adrian Ximines
Justin Krumah
800m2m51.2s =
3m17.9s =
10pts
2pts
 Aaron Buachie
David Frimpong
Relay =
56.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot5.65m =
7.27m =
5pts
10pts
 Marcus Dedi
David Frimpong
7 : 98pts : St Mary Magdalene Academy
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Theo Lukyamuzi
Josh Mawete
200m34.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Josh Pumpini
:
300m40.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Luke Moulton
:
800m2m38.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bedo Drascokzy
:
1500m7m25.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Bagan
:
Hurdles17.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Brade-Matthews
:
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Bedo Drascokzy
:
Shot8.80m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Brade-Matthews
:
Discus10.55m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Jack Bagan
:
8 : 50pts : Sacred Heart Catholic School
100m12.6s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Omarion Tomlinson
:
800m3m05.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Joseph Gallagher
:
Shot10.59m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Omarion Tomlinson
: