LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : The Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham : 10/05/17
Junior Girls
1 : 335pts : St George's Academy
100m14.8s =
15.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Sophia Pavlou
Alicia Benton
200m29.5s =
29.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Ella Asbrey
Lauren McGreskin
800m2m46.2s =
2m46.8s =
19pts
19pts
 Holly Aslin
Amie Hatton
1500m5m42.0s =
5m54.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Lara Goodburn
Cerys Batt
Hurdles13.9s =
15.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Jennifer Donnely
Hannah Rushen
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Felicity Machin
Sophia Pavlou
Long Jump4.10m =
4.36m =
16pts
21pts
 Ella Asbrey
Holly Aslin
Shot7.86m =
6.95m =
20pts
15pts
 Amie Hatton
Jennifer Donnely
Discus13.33m =
16.78m =
11pts
15pts
 Erin Harbron
Lauren McGreskin
Javelin19.23m =
14.21m =
18pts
12pts
 Alicia Benton
Cerys Batt
2 : 256pts : Kesteven and Grantham Girls' School
100m16.5s =
16.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Roshni Brook
Reese Brown
200m30.0s =
30.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Mary Justice
Ella Coverley
800m2m55.4s =
2m52.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Freya Colbert
Martine Henderon
1500m5m22.3s =
6m37.2s =
22pts
9pts
 Imogen Edwards
Emma Grayson
Hurdles18.1s =
16.1s =
4pts
10pts
 Summer Whittering
Iris Parrish-Sims
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Freya Colbert
Summer Whittering
Long Jump3.56m =
3.28m =
11pts
8pts
 Heidi-Louise Roberts
Emma Grayson
Shot6.11m =
7.36m =
12pts
17pts
 Mary Justice
Eve Kimberley
Discus17.48m =
8.14m =
16pts
4pts
 Reese Brown
Martine Henderon
Javelin16.02m =
12.14m =
14pts
9pts
 Roshni Brook
Iris Parrish-Sims
3 : 242pts : Stamford High School
100m16.2s =
16.0s =
6pts
7pts
 :
:
200m31.8s =
32.9s =
12pts
9pts
 :
:
800m2m34.5s =
2m51.2s =
23pts
17pts
 :
:
1500m5m13.3s =
5m49.3s =
23pts
17pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.2s =
16.8s =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.85m =
3.13m =
14pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot3.90m =
3.66m =
5pts
4pts
 :
:
Discus9.59m =
10.64m =
6pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin14.11m =
10.64m =
11pts
7pts
 :
:
4 : 225pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m15.7s =
16.3s =
8pts
5pts
 Fareedah Salawu
Amicia Harris
200m28.9s =
30.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Alice Lingard
Cindy Bazoua
800m3m05.1s =
2m50.3s =
13pts
18pts
 Heide Warne
Millie Wallace
1500m6m10.8s =
6m06.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Alisha Osbourne
Suzanne Bate
Hurdles18.8s =
16.9s =
1pts
8pts
 Sasha Stevens
Lydia Clark
Relay66.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Alisha Osbourne
Lydia Clark
Long Jump3.37m =
3.25m =
9pts
8pts
 Alice Lingard
Erin Cufflin
Shot6.47m =
5.39m =
13pts
9pts
 Fareedah Salawu
Amicia Harris
Discus11.83m =
12.18m =
9pts
9pts
 Heide Warne
Cindy Bazoua
Javelin11.49m =
10.60m =
8pts
7pts
 Evie Spencer
Millie Wallace
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : The Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham : 10/05/17
Junior Girls
5 : 177pts : The Priory Ruskin Academy
100m16.1s =
15.9s =
6pts
7pts
 Erin O'Flaherty
Tayla Grieh
200m32.1s =
31.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Sarah Sharples
Milly Withers
800m =
3m28.8s =
0pts
5pts
 Evie Atkinson
Megan Jones
1500m =
6m31.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Andrea Mensah
Jaynna-Celine Escreet
Hurdles15.7s =
16.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Abigail Poddington
Domenika Svanka
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Evie Atkinson
Katy Finlay
Long Jump3.52m =
3.53m =
10pts
10pts
 Andrea Mensah
Milly Withers
Shot4.95m =
4.50m =
8pts
7pts
 Abigail Poddington
Tayla Grieh
Discus11.95m =
12.22m =
9pts
9pts
 Meg Stewart
Megan Jones
Javelin12.36m =
12.01m =
9pts
9pts
 Sarah Sharples
Jaynna-Celine Escreet
6 : 161pts : North Kesteven School
100m16.4s =
18.6s =
5pts
0pts
 Ruby Turner
Kyla Cotton
200m34.6s =
32.5s =
5pts
10pts
 Abbie Jenkinson
Lauren Tunnicliffe
800m3m14.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Naomi Woodward
Lily Cook
1500m7m01.0s =
6m38.8s =
5pts
9pts
 Francesca Hall
Katie Atter
Hurdles19.9s =
18.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Aprilia Hyde
Tia Smith-Shaw
Relay66.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
14pts
16pts
 Ruby Turner
Lauren Tunnicliffe
Long Jump3.00m =
4.26m =
5pts
19pts
 Aprilia Hyde
Lily Cook
Shot5.16m =
4.34m =
9pts
6pts
 Naomi Woodward
Katie Atter
Discus14.00m =
11.80m =
12pts
9pts
 Ellie-Mae Smith
Kyla Cotton
Javelin11.42m =
11.42m =
8pts
8pts
 Jasmin Dixon
Tia Smith-Shaw
7 : 154pts : Walton Girls' High School & Sixth Form
100m16.4s =
16.4s =
5pts
5pts
 Fay Scotney
Brooke Lievers
200m33.1s =
33.5s =
8pts
8pts
 Betsy Britten
Darja Vasilkovska
800m3m40.8s =
3m19.3s =
1pts
8pts
 :
Lottie Hall
1500m6m23.8s =
6m31.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Ella-Rose Hobday
Alice Gibbs
Hurdles20.2s =
16.9s =
0pts
8pts
 Lila Ede
Poppy Smith
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Brooke Lievers
:
Long Jump3.25m =
2.96m =
8pts
5pts
 Fay Scotney
Betsy Britten
Shot5.14m =
4.58m =
9pts
7pts
 Darja Vasilkovska
Lottie Hall
Discus11.53m =
8.91m =
8pts
5pts
 Anya Clark
Alice Gibbs
Javelin9.93m =
6.62m =
6pts
1pts
 Emma Wing
Ella-Rose Hobday