LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : The Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham : 10/05/17
Inter Girls
1 : 308pts : St George's Academy
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Jasmine Wells
Annalyse Law-Bregan
200m29.0s =
29.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Jessica Oates
Emily Bartlett
300m47.9s =
49.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Ellie Broughton
Ellie Sabin
800m2m57.7s =
2m59.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Freya Veasey
Elise Hatton
1500m5m28.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jenny Dean
:
Hurdles15.5s =
16.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Jessica Edwards
Kaitlyn Van Den Enden
Relay58.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.39m =
4.50m =
17pts
18pts
 Jessica Oates
Jessica Edwards
Triple Jump9.20m =
8.80m =
17pts
14pts
 Emily Bartlett
Ellie Sabin
Shot7.62m =
6.69m =
16pts
11pts
 Kaitlyn Van Den Enden
Elise Hatton
Discus21.58m =
18.92m =
18pts
14pts
 Zoe Hall
Freya Veasey
Javelin =
16.65m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Annalyse Law-Bregan
2 : 303pts : Kesteven and Grantham Girls' School
100m19.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Katie Pilgrim
:
200m28.0s =
29.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Maisie Archer-Dytch
Kat Sanger
300m50.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Frances Sheard
:
800m2m46.2s =
2m51.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Savannah Brook
Imogen Harcombe
1500m5m28.6s =
6m25.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Isabel Hobday
Charlotte Cottingham
Hurdles13.1s =
16.8s =
21pts
9pts
 Helena Proctor
Millie Warren
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
22pts
17pts
 Helena Proctor
Savannah Brook
Long Jump4.67m =
3.71m =
20pts
10pts
 Frances Sheard
Katie Pilgrim
Shot8.57m =
7.28m =
21pts
14pts
 Victoria Sheldon
Maisie Archer-Dytch
Discus22.33m =
15.58m =
19pts
10pts
 Scarlett Armstrong
Kat Sanger
Javelin28.65m =
nr =
26pts
0pts
 Millie Warren
Charlotte Cottingham
3 : 282pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m14.1s =
15.8s =
15pts
5pts
 Charlotte Marshall
Mia Wilkins
200m29.4s =
28.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Lili Gregory
Danielle Bate
300m52.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
Lucy Krofchak
800m2m42.1s =
2m56.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Emily Barratt
Lottie Bacon
1500m =
6m08.1s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Kamya Gandi
Hurdles16.2s =
18.4s =
11pts
3pts
 Halle Birchall
Lily Welton
Relay58.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Halle Birchall
:
Long Jump4.19m =
4.34m =
15pts
16pts
 Charlotte Marshall
Danielle Bate
Triple Jump9.27m =
8.40m =
17pts
11pts
 Molly Alcock
Lucy Krofchak
Shot8.44m =
6.34m =
20pts
10pts
 Emily Barratt
Mia Wilkins
Discus =
21.13m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Lily Welton
Javelin24.93m =
13.98m =
22pts
8pts
 Frankie Shepherd
Lottie Bacon
4 : 252pts : The Priory Academy LSST
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Jessica Rose
Emily Moore
200m29.8s =
31.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Eleanor Leslie
Rebekah Yell
300m48.6s =
50.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Sophie O'Boyle
Evie Thompson Moulding
800m2m43.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Maisie Aubrey
Ellanor Brown
1500m5m00.3s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Madeleine Wood
:
Hurdles17.1s =
17.8s =
8pts
5pts
 Ellie Stobie
Laura Sharpe
Relay61.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
18pts
11pts
 Emily Moore
Ellanor Brown
Long Jump4.11m =
3.97m =
14pts
13pts
 Eleanor Leslie
Rebekah Yell
Triple Jump8.80m =
7.88m =
14pts
7pts
 Sophie O'Boyle
Ellie Stobie
Shot6.54m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jessica Rose
:
Discus =
14.09m =
0pts
8pts
 Elisha Thorpe
:
Javelin17.74m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Laura Sharpe
:
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : The Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham : 10/05/17
Inter Girls
5 : 247pts : Stamford High School
100m14.2s =
14.6s =
14pts
11pts
 :
:
200m31.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
300m50.4s =
51.2s =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
800m2m47.4s =
2m51.0s =
14pts
13pts
 :
:
1500m5m40.0s =
6m07.9s =
15pts
10pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.92m =
4.00m =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot6.91m =
6.81m =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus14.10m =
15.83m =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
Javelin13.96m =
22.12m =
8pts
19pts
 :
:
6 : 206pts : North Kesteven School
100m =
17.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Grace Hearn
200m30.2s =
31.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Leona Hughes
Sophie Hudson
800m =
3m19.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Millie Brown
Yasmine Spence
1500m6m59.1s =
6m15.9s =
2pts
9pts
 Mya Madeley
Edith Credland
Hurdles15.9s =
16.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Freya Melladay
Eleanor Stephens
Relay63.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.41m =
9pts
18pts
 Freya Melladay
Edith Credland
Long Jump4.16m =
4.05m =
15pts
14pts
 Millie Brown
Eleanor Stephens
Triple Jump7.83m =
7.73m =
7pts
6pts
 Charlotte Barnes
Grace Hearn
Shot7.25m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Leona Hughes
:
Discus18.99m =
14.20m =
14pts
8pts
 Saskia Bourdjebir
Yasmine Spence
Javelin23.34m =
18.54m =
21pts
14pts
 Molly Willard
Sophie Hudson
7 : 198pts : Walton Girls' High School & Sixth Form
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Chloe Goy
Aimee Clements
200m =
32.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Coral Willan-Dobner
Jaime Davison
300m62.9s =
60.2s =
0pts
1pts
 Izabela Chlopek
Georgia Smith
800mdnf =
3m10.4s =
0pts
6pts
 Amy Carter
Sophie Broom
Hurdles14.1s =
15.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Gabrielle Lucas
Molly Aldous-Johnson
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
11pts
16pts
 Coral Willan-Dobner
Aimee Clements
Long Jump4.16m =
3.11m =
15pts
4pts
 Chloe Goy
Molly Aldous-Johnson
Shot6.51m =
6.19m =
11pts
9pts
 Izabela Chlopek
Jaime Davison
Discus15.04m =
15.22m =
9pts
9pts
 Georgina Hammond
Georgia Smith
Javelin21.67m =
17.30m =
19pts
13pts
 Isobel Cole
Sophie Broom
8 : 159pts : The Priory Ruskin Academy
100m15.2s =
14.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Melanie Church
Zara Miles
200m31.9s =
32.4s =
8pts
6pts
 Bethan Mair
Romaizza Herrera
300m =
54.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Abigail Moorhouse
Mollie Jackson
800m3m14.3s =
3m29.7s =
5pts
0pts
 :
Alesha Allen
1500m5m39.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Georgina Smith
Victoria Tomlinson
Hurdles16.1s =
17.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Ellie Drake
Natasha Shorrocks
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Mollie Jackson
Long Jump3.42m =
3.07m =
7pts
4pts
 Ellie Drake
Alesha Allen
Shot6.52m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Abigail Moorhouse
Natasha Shorrocks
Discus14.12m =
16.56m =
8pts
11pts
 Katie Parkes
Zara Miles
Javelin18.15m =
15.80m =
14pts
10pts
 Melanie Church
Romaizza Herrera