LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : The Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham : 10/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 410pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m11.7s =
13.0s =
26pts
13pts
 Jack Swain
Hayden Boulton
200m25.4s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Callum Fotheringham
Pavel Grab
300m38.2s =
38.8s =
28pts
26pts
 William Tate
Chizu Obu
800m2m16.7s =
2m17.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Sean Tooby
Finlay Lawrence
1500m4m41.0s =
4m41.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Michael Durham
Joel Cottingham
Hurdles12.9s =
16.1s =
20pts
4pts
 Guy Annis
Joshua Knapton
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Callum Fotheringham
Oliver Sullivan
Long Jump5.27m =
4.72m =
17pts
12pts
 William Tate
Finlay Lawrence
Triple Jump10.78m =
11.01m =
15pts
17pts
 Hayden Boulton
Pavel Grab
Shot11.37m =
9.25m =
20pts
13pts
 Guy Annis
Harry Wilkins
Discus21.96m =
22.23m =
13pts
13pts
 Sean Tooby
Chizu Obu
Javelin26.71m =
25.11m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Swain
Joel Cottingham
2 : 387pts : The King's School Grantham
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Sheldon Fivaz
Jordan Seetul-Drew
200m24.9s =
28.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Emyr Jenkins
Sam King-Deutsch
300m39.0s =
40.3s =
26pts
22pts
 Lewis Wilby
Ben Lumb
800m2m33.8s =
2m23.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Alex Ismail
Taylor Jordan
1500m5m40.1s =
4m51.3s =
5pts
15pts
 Edward Birch
James Tweedie
Hurdles14.0s =
13.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Gareth Lee
Dexter Bickmore
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 Gareth Lee
Dexter Bickmore
Long Jump5.20m =
4.98m =
17pts
14pts
 Emyr Jenkins
Jordan Seetul-Drew
Triple Jump11.20m =
10.50m =
18pts
14pts
 Sheldon Fivaz
Taylor Jordan
Shot10.28m =
8.70m =
16pts
11pts
 George Cottle
Sam King-Deutsch
Discus23.37m =
20.97m =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Whitrick
James Tweedie
Javelin42.84m =
20.01m =
22pts
7pts
 Lewis Wilby
Ben Lumb
2 : 387pts : North Kesteven School
100m13.2s =
12.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Fraser Fenwick
Sam Turner
200m24.6s =
23.1s =
22pts
28pts
 Liam Bakin
Luke Mather
300m40.9s =
40.1s =
21pts
23pts
 Max Williamson
Xander Crashley
800m2m29.3s =
2m26.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Ethan Grace-Riches
Matthew Dyer
1500m4m55.3s =
5m14.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Jobi Woodward
Callum Phillip
Hurdles13.9s =
15.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Tye Kirk
Josh Kay
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Max Williamson
Callum Phillip
Long Jump4.62m =
5.25m =
11pts
17pts
 Tye Kirk
Luke Mather
Triple Jump9.71m =
10.86m =
10pts
16pts
 Ethan Grace-Riches
Josh Kay
Shot9.89m =
10.51m =
15pts
17pts
 Ben Crowe
Matthew Dyer
Discus30.35m =
22.77m =
21pts
14pts
 Liam Bakin
Xander Crashley
Javelin32.75m =
32.03m =
15pts
15pts
 Alfie McCarthy
Sam Turner
4 : 351pts : St George's Academy
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
14pts
7pts
 Josh Pell
Oliver Dixon
200m26.1s =
25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Josh Smith
Jamie Scott
300m40.8s =
42.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Kai Coverly
Ethan Greenhalf
800m2m21.7s =
2m26.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Wade Tear
Chris Barton
1500m5m17.1s =
5m27.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Nathan Thompson
Andrew Mulhall
Hurdles14.6s =
13.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Lewis Woodrow
Filip Wesolowski
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
7pts
 
Long Jump5.13m =
4.21m =
16pts
7pts
 Josh Smith
Ethan Greenhalf
Triple Jump10.75m =
10.43m =
15pts
14pts
 Lewis Woodrow
Nathan Thompson
Shot9.42m =
10.57m =
14pts
17pts
 Kai Coverly
Henry Allenby
Discus23.95m =
22.62m =
15pts
14pts
 Chris Barton
Wade Tear
Javelin31.74m =
33.43m =
15pts
16pts
 Filip Wesolowski
Jamie Scott
Hammer23.00m =
31.90m =
13pts
19pts
 Jacob Warrington
Oliver Dixon
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : The Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham : 10/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 318pts : The Priory Ruskin Academy
100m13.7s =
14.9s =
8pts
2pts
 Max Hardy
Gustavo Alves
200m25.9s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Luke Rowland
Joseph Down
300m43.0s =
49.7s =
16pts
5pts
 Alexander Jefferson
Zak Draycott
800m2m24.9s =
2m47.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Adam Meffen
Jake Gibson
1500m4m57.1s =
4m57.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Jakub Nowak
Adam Abi Haidar
Hurdles12.4s =
14.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Charlie Sharman
Joshua Crane
Relay =
52.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Luke Rowland
Max Hardy
Long Jump5.12m =
4.77m =
16pts
12pts
 Joshua Crane
Alexander Jefferson
Triple Jump10.02m =
10.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Gustavo Alves
Charlie Sharman
Shot10.57m =
9.19m =
17pts
13pts
 Logan Grieh
Casey Hare
Discus20.42m =
18.42m =
11pts
9pts
 Jakub Nowak
Jake Gibson
Javelin22.67m =
33.05m =
9pts
16pts
 Adam Abi Haidar
Zak Draycott
6 : 308pts : The Priory Academy LSST
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
18pts
9pts
 John Walsh
Eddie Ruston
200m25.5s =
25.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Joel Williams
Morgan Brooks
300m45.0s =
41.4s =
12pts
20pts
 Alistair Jones
Hugo Nilsson
800m2m44.8s =
2m42.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Lewis Holmes
Max Baker
Hurdles12.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Daniel Copsey
Patrick Beresford
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.59m =
15pts
19pts
 Gabriel Rattigan
Daniel Copsey
Long Jump4.56m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Matthew Broughton
Patrick Beresford
Triple Jump10.95m =
10.39m =
16pts
13pts
 Morgan Brooks
Alistair Jones
Shot9.86m =
8.82m =
15pts
12pts
 Eddie Ruston
Hugo Nilsson
Discus20.52m =
22.15m =
12pts
13pts
 John Walsh
Alex Watt
Javelin34.48m =
31.04m =
16pts
14pts
 Lewis Holmes
Max Baker