LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : PRSA Arena, Great Fen Road, Boston, : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 340pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m14.4s =
13.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Alex Jungmann
Fin Adkins-Krijgsman
200m29.1s =
27.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Joe Manning
Theo Briston
300m38.9s =
47.6s =
29pts
13pts
 William Kong
Connor Ely
800m2m28.2s =
2m28.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Hugo Brill
Max James
1500m4m48.0s =
5m11.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Sam Oakley
Harry Hewitt
Hurdles14.4s =
16.9s =
17pts
6pts
 Cody Roe
Max Garthwaite
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Connor Ely
Max Garthwaite
Long Jump4.98m =
3.75m =
21pts
9pts
 William Kong
Joe Manning
Triple Jump9.39m =
7.70m =
15pts
6pts
 Cody Roe
Sam Oakley
Shot7.02m =
8.47m =
9pts
14pts
 Alex Jungmann
Adam Squires
Discus13.56m =
16.60m =
7pts
11pts
 Hugo Brill
Thomas Payne
Javelin21.06m =
20.96m =
14pts
13pts
 Fin Adkins-Krijgsman
Theo Briston
2 : 313pts : Spalding Grammar School
100m13.3s =
15.1s =
17pts
6pts
 Alfie Tointon
Hayden Bingham
200m27.0s =
29.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Harry Reader
Tom Amess
300m44.3s =
46.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Lewis Haythorn
Ethan Delaney
800m2m32.1s =
2m39.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Jacob Sharman
Ethan Pearson
1500m5m37.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ruben Garner
:
Hurdles =
14.8s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Matthew Peach
Relay =
64.7s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.41m =
9pts
17pts
 Lewis Haythorn
Ethan Delaney
Long Jump3.79m =
3.74m =
9pts
9pts
 Alfie Tointon
Jacob Sharman
Triple Jump8.72m =
9.10m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Amess
Matthew Peach
Shot10.14m =
8.15m =
20pts
13pts
 Harry Reader
George Neale
Discus19.73m =
17.75m =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Birdseye
Ruben Garner
Javelinnr =
13.62m =
0pts
6pts
 Ethan Pearson
Alfie Parkin
Hammer22.95m =
22.33m =
15pts
15pts
 Ben Jackson
Hayden Bingham
3 : 257pts : Bourne Academy
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Jake Nicolson
Donovan Capes
200m29.2s =
27.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Josh Latter
Dylan Dugasse
300m52.3s =
53.2s =
6pts
5pts
 Stan Fitch
Callum McGee
800m2m27.8s =
2m24.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Max Tompsett
Arron Pike
1500m5m31.0s =
5m19.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Freddie Brooks
Alfie Woodward
Hurdles17.5s =
16.7s =
4pts
6pts
 Ryan Harby
Jack Doubleday
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.38m =
5pts
16pts
 Stan Fitch
Alfie Woodward
Long Jump3.54m =
2.88m =
7pts
1pts
 William Smith
Arron Pike
Triple Jump6.83m =
8.32m =
0pts
10pts
 Ryan Harby
Jack Doubleday
Shot8.57m =
9.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Rhys Holmes
Donovan Capes
Discus =
16.03m =
0pts
10pts
 Jake Nicolson
Dylan Dugasse
Javelin23.37m =
13.72m =
16pts
6pts
 Josh Latter
Callum McGee
4 : 196pts : University Academy Holbeach
100m13.6s =
15.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Connor Brown
Jak Turner
200m28.7s =
30.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Eljay Secker
Kye Bunce
300m51.1s =
49.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Daniel Taylor
Matthew Ford
800m3m15.4s =
2m48.3s =
2pts
11pts
 Jamie Newson
Mason Cooper
1500m5m36.8s =
5m38.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Ethan Hubbard
Jamie Biggs
Hurdles17.9s =
15.9s =
2pts
10pts
 Joshua Clark
Brendan Wright
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
dnf =
8pts
0pts
 Jamie Newson
Matthew Ford
Long Jump3.02m =
3.59m =
2pts
7pts
 Daniel Taylor
Kye Bunce
Triple Jump7.02m =
7.36m =
0pts
2pts
 Joshua Clark
Kenan Ozer
Shot7.26m =
7.72m =
10pts
12pts
 Eljay Secker
Jamie Biggs
Discus17.73m =
17.95m =
12pts
12pts
 Connor Brown
Brendan Wright
Javelin16.59m =
14.86m =
9pts
7pts
 McKenzie Amess
Jak Turner
LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : PRSA Arena, Great Fen Road, Boston, : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 162pts : The Giles Academy
100m14.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Ben Grant
Artur Stankevic
200m34.6s =
31.5s =
1pts
8pts
 Sisa Tuntulwana
Liam Dunn
300m =
50.3s =
0pts
9pts
 Carter Thomas-Thompson
Sam Slater
800m2m59.8s =
3m17.2s =
7pts
2pts
 Antony Cordwell
James Donn
1500m5m48.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tyler Handcock
Benjamin Tiffen
Hurdles =
17.6s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Joseph Kuhn
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.29m =
8pts
13pts
 Arkadiusz Malinowski
Sam Slater
Long Jump3.55m =
3.61m =
7pts
8pts
 Sisa Tuntulwana
Joseph Kuhn
Triple Jumpnr =
7.18m =
0pts
0pts
 Tyler Handcock
Liam Dunn
Shot7.70m =
7.72m =
12pts
12pts
 Oskar Sobota
Artur Stankevic
Discus17.95m =
21.52m =
12pts
16pts
 Ben Grant
Mackenzie Butterwick
Javelin13.59m =
9.01m =
6pts
2pts
 Carter Thomas-Thompson
James Donn
6 : 146pts : Thomas Middlecott Academy
100m15.3s =
14.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Tyler Borrill
Taylor Bemrose
200m29.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Clayton
Peter Hickling
300m51.7s =
50.2s =
7pts
9pts
 Reggie Sillett
Jake Greenfield
800m2m58.3s =
2m55.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Thomas Dunbar
Tyler Robinson
1500m6m08.1s =
5m56.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Shane Martin
Decan Stevens
Hurdles15.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Mateusz Golebiowski
Zac Hudson
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.11m =
6pts
7pts
 Tyler Robinson
Decan Stevens
Long Jump4.32m =
3.31m =
15pts
5pts
 James Clayton
Mateusz Golebiowski
Shot5.43m =
6.55m =
4pts
8pts
 Shane Martin
Zac Hudson
Discus16.64m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Dunbar
Jake Greenfield
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Reggie Sillett
Kacper Frankowski
7 : 125pts : The Deepings School
100m15.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Beck McCarthy
Kirshon Chambers-Fuller
200m =
32.4s =
0pts
6pts
 Timothy Foord
Jack Snape
300m46.9s =
53.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Max Rigby
James Roberts
800m2m55.1s =
3m10.5s =
8pts
4pts
 Joshua Panks
Thomas West
1500m5m03.1s =
5m23.9s =
18pts
13pts
 Adam Blackbird
Jacob Bush
Hurdles12.2s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Freddie Fraser
Dylan Phillips
Relay75.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dylan Phillips
Beck McCarthy
Long Jump =
3.25m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Billy-Jack Zyberi
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Freddie Fraser
Adam Blackbird
Shot7.10m =
6.56m =
10pts
8pts
 James Roberts
Harry Anderson
Discus7.60m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joshua Panks
Thomas West
Javelin =
8.76m =
0pts
1pts
 Max Rigby
Jacob Bush
8 : 83pts : Haven High Academy
100m15.3s =
disq =
5pts
0pts
 Thomas Overton
:
200m33.2s =
disq =
4pts
0pts
 Lukas Radomskis
:
300m46.8s =
disq =
14pts
0pts
 Trent Nuttell
:
800m3m13.9s =
=
3pts
0pts
 David Taylor
:
1500m6m13.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Logan Tate
:
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump =
2.83m =
0pts
0pts
 Logan Tate
Bradley Clifton
Triple Jump7.30m =
=
2pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.01m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kamil Domagala
:
Discus14.30m =
11.40m =
8pts
5pts
 Mantydas Svezas
Lukas Radomskis
Javelin11.82m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Danils Glotovs
:
LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : PRSA Arena, Great Fen Road, Boston, : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
9 : 65pts : Spalding Academy
100m15.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Josh Coyle
:
200m31.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daniels Belickis
:
300m51.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Braidon Coupland
Teddy Halls
800m3m15.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Bruno Almeida
:
1500m5m44.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daniels Zilajevs
:
Relay64.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Braidon Coupland
:
Long Jump3.29m =
=
4pts
0pts
 George Palmer
:
Triple Jump9.13m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dan Cabral Lopes
:
Discus12.10m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Teddy Halls
:
Javelin13.26m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Daniels Belickis
: