LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron lane Sports Centre, Saffron Lane, Leicester LE2 7NQ : 09/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 392pts : Welland Park Academy
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Harry McCarthy
Jake Sterland
200m25.8s =
24.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Elliot Sneath
Seth Vials
300m41.4s =
39.7s =
20pts
24pts
 Wilf Burden
Jacob Cowley
800m2m16.1s =
2m14.9s =
18pts
19pts
 Tyler Chapman
Tom Wainwright
1500m4m57.3s =
5m13.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Spence
Andrew Stamp
Hurdles12.2s =
13.1s =
24pts
19pts
 William Parry
Tom Pymm
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.62m =
19pts
20pts
 Alex Price
Jacob Cowley
Long Jump =
5.27m =
0pts
17pts
 Wilf Burden
Seth Vials
Triple Jump9.92m =
10.19m =
11pts
12pts
 Elliot Sneath
Tom Wainwright
Shot8.71m =
7.48m =
11pts
7pts
 Ben Marshall
Tyler Chapman
Discus24.05m =
23.70m =
15pts
15pts
 Harry McCarthy
Andrew Stamp
Javelin22.72m =
28.76m =
9pts
13pts
 William Parry
Jake Sterland
2 : 333pts : Leicester Grammar School Trust
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Tom Haywood
George Regan
200m23.3s =
25.8s =
27pts
18pts
 Nicholas Njopa-Kaba
Chris Ioannou
300m43.0s =
40.8s =
16pts
21pts
 Paul Hogrefe
John Budenberg
800m2m36.2s =
2m21.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Mathew Potts
Ben Levy
1500m4m58.7s =
5m21.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Oscar Schwabe
Tejas Easwar
Hurdles16.8s =
13.4s =
1pts
18pts
 Monte Burrows
Theo Barre
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
6pts
3pts
 Monte Burrows
Theo Barre
Long Jump5.44m =
4.12m =
19pts
6pts
 Nicholas Njopa-Kaba
Chris Ioannou
Triple Jump10.86m =
10.95m =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Haywood
George Regan
Shot10.50m =
9.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Mathew Potts
Jatin Naidu
Discus26.17m =
15.70m =
17pts
7pts
 Paul Hogrefe
Zain Elahi
Javelin20.08m =
14.24m =
7pts
3pts
 Ben Levy
Tejas Easwar
3 : 299pts : Hinckley Academy and John Cleveland Sixth Form Centre
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Cornell Van Staden
Louis Atkins
200m28.7s =
25.7s =
9pts
18pts
 Anthony Moyo
Jack Kean
300m42.2s =
42.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Mayfield
Aidan Hicks
800m2m22.5s =
2m34.4s =
15pts
11pts
 George Ward
Micky Sparkes
1500m5m19.2s =
5m12.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Dan Smith
Max Thomas
Hurdles17.6s =
14.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Max Bayliss
Daniel Winterbotham
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.59m =
13pts
19pts
 Daniel Winterbotham
Jack Kean
Long Jump4.65m =
4.45m =
11pts
9pts
 Aidan Hicks
Anthony Moyo
Triple Jump10.43m =
9.40m =
14pts
9pts
 Sam Mayfield
Micky Sparkes
Shot11.16m =
7.87m =
19pts
8pts
 Cornell Van Staden
Max Thomas
Discus18.84m =
26.60m =
10pts
18pts
 George Ward
Louis Atkins
Javelin19.86m =
16.06m =
7pts
4pts
 Harry Deacon
Dylan Green
4 : 297pts : Catmose College
100m12.2s =
13.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Tom Kirkland
Leo Davies
200m24.5s =
26.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Josh Gooding
Tom Harnett
300m40.3s =
44.5s =
22pts
13pts
 Connor Reid
Jeson Rana
800m2m25.0s =
2m24.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Josh Anderson
Josh Robertson
1500m4m53.7s =
5m15.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Marcus Francis
Rhys Mellors
Relay56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Connor Reid
Josh Anderson
Long Jump4.80m =
4.69m =
13pts
11pts
 Jeson Rana
Tom Harnett
Triple Jump10.41m =
9.89m =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Gooding
Leo Davies
Shot8.32m =
8.14m =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Wain
Luke Durno
Discus22.84m =
12.80m =
14pts
4pts
 Louis Hibbit
:
Javelin30.66m =
25.54m =
14pts
11pts
 Charlie Llyod
Tom Kirkland
LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron lane Sports Centre, Saffron Lane, Leicester LE2 7NQ : 09/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 258pts : The Martin High School Anstey
100m13.4s =
12.4s =
9pts
19pts
 Xeimon Parker-Cox
Brennan Aldred
200m33.1s =
25.9s =
0pts
17pts
 Adam Cooper Hill
Sam Cooper-Hill
300m41.2s =
40.4s =
20pts
22pts
 Zak Loveridge
James Pye
800m2m44.6s =
2m23.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Luca De Zilva
Toby Pitchers
1500m5m27.1s =
5m42.3s =
8pts
5pts
 Taino Uppal
Todd Smith
Hurdles14.0s =
16.4s =
15pts
3pts
 Austin Mee
Matthew Currie
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Luca De Zilva
Matthew Currie
Long Jump3.62m =
5.41m =
1pts
19pts
 Taino Uppal
Brennan Aldred
Triple Jump8.02m =
8.21m =
2pts
3pts
 Tyler Durrance
Harry Noble
Shot9.63m =
11.42m =
14pts
20pts
 Xeimon Parker-Cox
Todd Smith
Discus11.80m =
16.77m =
3pts
8pts
 Adam Cooper Hill
Sam Cooper-Hill
Javelin24.10m =
25.15m =
10pts
10pts
 Austin Mee
Zak Loveridge
6 : 236pts : Beauchamp College
100m12.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Arun Bhogal
:
200m29.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 James Maguire
:
300m40.1s =
44.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Lucas Braybrooke
Ben Triggle
800m3m14.3s =
2m48.3s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Rithik Gandherokia
1500m5m13.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Theo Woolhouse-Lorber
Musa Malik
Hurdles14.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Rupesh Odedra
:
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Rupesh Odedra
Alex Holden
Long Jump4.35m =
4.77m =
8pts
12pts
 Theo Woolhouse-Lorber
Ben Triggle
Triple Jump11.27m =
10.19m =
18pts
12pts
 Lucas Braybrooke
Arun Bhogal
Shot8.02m =
7.43m =
9pts
7pts
 Jeva Singh
James Maguire
Discus23.22m =
12.25m =
14pts
3pts
 Jaga Singh
Musa Malik
Javelin26.76m =
19.39m =
11pts
6pts
 Akinkunmi Atanda
Rithik Gandherokia
6 : 236pts : The Market Bosworth School
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Oliver Jones
Seth Howell
200m26.4s =
29.7s =
16pts
7pts
 Brandon Pye
Jamie Disley
300m43.5s =
49.5s =
15pts
5pts
 Will Finch
Lewis Spencer
800m2m22.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Daniel Nesbitt
:
1500m4m49.6s =
5m00.9s =
16pts
13pts
 Samuel Cook
Isaac Von-Fintel
Hurdles14.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Will Finch
:
Long Jump4.37m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Cade Barrow
:
Triple Jump9.49m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lewis Spencer
:
Shot8.06m =
10.49m =
9pts
17pts
 Jak Cox
Lewis Palmer
Discus22.54m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Isaac Von-Fintel
:
Javelin21.89m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Jacob Farrington
Eric Mawby
8 : 127pts : Rawlins Academy
100m12.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Cameron Harrison-White
Theo Somaya
200m =
24.2s =
0pts
23pts
 :
Jacob Collinson
300m45.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Freddie Grewcock
Harry Thorne
1500m5m01.7s =
4m48.9s =
13pts
16pts
 Luke Stacey
Ryan Elston
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Luke Stacey
Sam Barwell
Long Jump =
4.74m =
0pts
12pts
 Owen Platts
Harry Thorne