LAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Leisure Athletics Track : 16th May
Junior Boys
1 : 302pts : Morecambe Community High School
100m14.6s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Jack Corkhill
Oliver Jordan
200m28.2s =
30.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Archie Andre
Sam Wood
300m46.3s =
46.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Macmillan
Jake Cranswick
800m2m41.0s =
2m47.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Hayden Ellis
Connor Cook
1500m4m53.0s =
5m33.0s =
20pts
10pts
 Tobias Swarbrick
Jack Barker
Hurdles14.8s =
15.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Giacomo Lestan
Ashton Owen
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Tobias Swarbrick
Sam Wood
Long Jump3.87m =
3.82m =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Corkhill
Harvey Ogley
Triple Jump8.34m =
7.75m =
10pts
6pts
 Archie Andre
Oliver Jordan
Shot9.25m =
8.73m =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Macmillan
Ashton Owen
Discus19.76m =
14.77m =
14pts
9pts
 Giacomo Lestan
Sam Bennett
Javelin20.78m =
17.42m =
13pts
10pts
 Hayden Ellis
Jake Cranswick
2 : 300pts : Saint Aidan's Cof E High School
100m14.1s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Danny James
Nick Christodoulou
200m29.5s =
30.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Tom Fairhurst
Joel Elphick
300m43.3s =
45.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Joe Smalley
Oliver Sealy
800m3m06.0s =
2m52.0s =
5pts
10pts
 Brandan Smith
Ben Spencer-Bonney
1500m5m53.0s =
5m46.0s =
6pts
8pts
 Tom Whiteside
Archie Lang
Hurdles15.6s =
16.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Joe Newsham
Naill Creasey
Relay =
57.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
13pts
8pts
 Joel Elphick
Danny James
Long Jump3.70m =
4.12m =
9pts
13pts
 Nick Christodoulou
Jon Bonsato
Triple Jump10.19m =
8.00m =
19pts
8pts
 Oliver Sealy
Joe Newsham
Shot9.05m =
7.13m =
16pts
10pts
 Naill Creasey
Tom Fairhurst
Discus16.01m =
20.28m =
10pts
14pts
 Ben Spencer-Bonney
Joe Smalley
Javelin24.00m =
22.82m =
17pts
15pts
 Louis Prescott
Tom Whiteside
3 : 290pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy
100m14.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
4pts
 Robert Whitaker
Isaac Quarry
200m27.4s =
28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Louis Chamberlain
Joe Clarke
300m51.0s =
45.7s =
8pts
16pts
 Harry Dodd
Tom Macneil
800m2m31.0s =
2m42.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Josh Pye
Lewis Mather
1500m5m21.0s =
5m34.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Rhys Ashton
Freddie Pearson
Hurdles16.0s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 Thomas Midwinter
Max Tyrer
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Max Tyrer
Freddie Pearson
Long Jump3.90m =
3.22m =
11pts
4pts
 Louis Chamberlain
Robert Whitaker
Triple Jump8.76m =
7.54m =
12pts
4pts
 Josh Pye
Thomas Midwinter
Shot9.70m =
8.40m =
18pts
14pts
 Pawel Gajda
Lewis Mather
Discus18.74m =
16.89m =
13pts
11pts
 Isaac Quarry
Tom Macneil
Javelin21.49m =
15.70m =
14pts
8pts
 Sam Peters
Harry Dodd
4 : 270pts : Broughton High School
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
200m29.9s =
31.9s =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
300m46.6s =
47.1s =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
800m2m39.0s =
2m57.0s =
14pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m5m40.0s =
5m55.0s =
9pts
6pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.0s =
15.8s =
5pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
10pts
5pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.25m =
3.56m =
14pts
7pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.80m =
9.57m =
7pts
16pts
 :
:
Shot8.77m =
8.69m =
15pts
15pts
 :
:
Discus19.16m =
21.55m =
13pts
16pts
 :
:
Javelin19.15m =
15.38m =
12pts
8pts
 :
:
LAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Leisure Athletics Track : 16th May
Junior Boys
5 : 267pts : Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
100m15.4s =
13.9s =
5pts
12pts
 Matt Hough
Michael Smith
200m26.7s =
31.8s =
20pts
8pts
 Bradley Abbott
Sean Buckley
300m45.3s =
48.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Noah Davies
Nick Malpass
800m2m48.0s =
2m46.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Ibrahim Ali
Harrison Rickard
1500m5m32.0s =
5m27.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Sam Jones
Patrick Cavannagh
Hurdles17.4s =
16.8s =
4pts
6pts
 Charlie Atkinson
Rory Teare
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.35m =
8pts
15pts
 Noah Davies
Rory Teare
Long Jump3.85m =
4.29m =
10pts
14pts
 Patrick Cavannagh
Michael Smith
Triple Jump7.24m =
10.36m =
1pts
20pts
 Charlie Atkinson
Joe Heeley
Shot8.95m =
8.84m =
16pts
15pts
 Sam Jones
Tom Woodward
Discus =
12.24m =
0pts
6pts
 Harrison Rickard
Ibrahim Ali
Javelin22.94m =
11.40m =
15pts
4pts
 Nick Malpass
:
6 : 248pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School
100m15.1s =
14.7s =
6pts
8pts
 Eddie Gill
Chibuikem Dimgba
200m29.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Filip Stuchlik
:
300m44.5s =
52.5s =
18pts
6pts
 James Weeks
James Sanders
800m2m33.0s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Harry Golhar
Jack Newton
1500m5m23.0s =
5m31.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Zach Hatton
Ben Rosbottom
Hurdles =
17.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Jenson Butterworth
Oliver Wilkinson
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jenson Butterworth
:
Long Jump4.54m =
3.50m =
17pts
7pts
 Filip Stuchlik
Chibuikem Dimgba
Triple Jump8.30m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Eddie Gill
:
Shot9.25m =
5.95m =
17pts
6pts
 James Weeks
Oliver Wilkinson
Discus26.44m =
15.03m =
20pts
9pts
 Joseph Osivwemu
Finlay Walsh
Javelin18.05m =
15.30m =
11pts
8pts
 :
Jack Newton
7 : 242pts : St Augustine's Roman Catholic High School Billington
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Alfie Hibble
Ethan Ashton
200m31.8s =
33.5s =
8pts
3pts
 Connor O'Brien
Cameron Walmsley
300m47.6s =
48.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Owen Birnie
Connor Miller
800m2m34.0s =
2m42.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Boocock
David Woodward
1500m5m47.0s =
5m31.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Adam Bot
Logan Grimshaw
Hurdles15.7s =
16.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Jack Parker
Ben Isherwood
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Elijah Jordan
Logan Grimshaw
Long Jump4.16m =
3.79m =
13pts
9pts
 Alfie Hibble
Ben Isherwood
Triple Jump9.96m =
7.68m =
18pts
5pts
 Connor O'Brien
Ethan Ashton
Shot7.42m =
6.62m =
11pts
8pts
 Tom Boocock
Connor Miller
Discus15.44m =
12.00m =
9pts
5pts
 David Woodward
Cameron Walmsley
Javelin19.55m =
15.68m =
12pts
8pts
 Owen Birnie
Charles Brass
8 : 211pts : St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Jake Orme
Hamzah Patel
200m28.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ross Jolley
Ronaldo Patterson
300m46.2s =
45.4s =
15pts
17pts
 Jacob Waddicor
George Whittaker
800m3m23.0s =
2m56.0s =
1pts
8pts
 Toby Forrest
Jordan Eddleston
1500m5m13.0s =
5m33.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Hayden Mercer
Joshua Charnley
Relay =
62.3s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.14m =
19pts
8pts
 Jacob Waddicor
Cj Meadows
Long Jump3.30m =
3.65m =
5pts
8pts
 Ronaldo Patterson
Hamzah Patel
Triple Jump8.76m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ross Jolley
Jordan Eddleston
Shot5.82m =
6.20m =
5pts
7pts
 Jake Orme
Toby Forrest
Discus12.18m =
11.70m =
6pts
5pts
 Hayden Mercer
Arthur Fox
Javelin15.73m =
24.33m =
8pts
17pts
 Connor March
George Whittaker
LAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Leisure Athletics Track : 16th May
Junior Boys
9 : 130pts : Heysham High School Sports College
100m16.7s =
14.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Scott Mason
Michael Malone
200m30.6s =
33.5s =
11pts
3pts
 Tom Brogan
James Radford
300m =
47.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Kieran Gallagher
Luke Shields
800m2m59.0s =
2m57.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Lewis Carter
Thomas Barker
1500m5m31.0s =
dnf =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Capstick
Nathan Grant
Hurdles18.4s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Lewis Askew
:
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
0.96m =
9pts
2pts
 Tom Brogan
Owen Hankey
Long Jump2.77m =
2.90m =
0pts
1pts
 Scott Mason
James Radford
Triple Jump7.15m =
7.33m =
0pts
2pts
 Lewis Carter
Nathan Grant
Shot8.00m =
8.58m =
13pts
14pts
 Lewis Bassett
Thomas Barker
Discus16.76m =
13.48m =
11pts
7pts
 Kieran Gallagher
Luke Shields