LAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Leisure Athletics Track : 16th May
Inter Boys
1 : 372pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy
100m12.0s =
13.0s =
23pts
13pts
 Tom Newell
Matthew Hardman
200m25.2s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Tyler Griffiths
Jack Tipler
300m40.8s =
41.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Isaac Consadine
Chris Rawcliffe
800m2m31.0s =
2m32.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Noah Tulley
Sam Shaw
1500m4m55.0s =
4m46.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Oliver Patterson
Matthew Crabtree
Hurdles15.3s =
12.7s =
8pts
21pts
 James Unwin
Sam Mercer
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Chris Rawcliffe
Tom Newell
Long Jump4.88m =
4.55m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Tipler
James Unwin
Triple Jump11.00m =
9.61m =
17pts
10pts
 Sam Mercer
Sam Shaw
Shot10.46m =
8.80m =
17pts
12pts
 Tom Rae
Tyler Griffiths
Discus25.05m =
22.10m =
16pts
13pts
 Noah Tulley
Matthew Hardman
Javelin21.82m =
24.56m =
8pts
10pts
 Reuben Hutchinson
Oliver Patterson
2 : 356pts : Saint Aidan's Cof E High School
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Curtis Roskell
Bradley Holmes
200m28.3s =
25.5s =
10pts
19pts
 Ceiren Medd
Noah Egan
300m42.5s =
42.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Ben Drummond
Xavier Serra-Pelham
800m2m34.0s =
2m28.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Declan Bond
Daniel Barton
1500m =
5m40.0s =
0pts
6pts
 :
James Whiteside
Hurdles12.1s =
13.7s =
24pts
16pts
 George Hunt
Cameron Smith
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Cameron Smith
Curtis Roskell
Long Jump5.03m =
4.32m =
15pts
8pts
 Noah Egan
Declan Bond
Triple Jump10.34m =
8.55m =
13pts
4pts
 Bradley Holmes
Ben Drummond
Shot9.34m =
10.00m =
13pts
16pts
 Harry Rushton
Jordan Whyte
Discus21.92m =
33.90m =
13pts
25pts
 Andrew Woodhouse
Ceiren Medd
Javelin28.92m =
37.65m =
13pts
19pts
 James Whiteside
George Hunt
3 : 329pts : Morecambe Community High School
100m13.2s =
12.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Callum Waldie
Alex Danson
200m25.5s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Sonny Graham
Jake Walker
300m38.8s =
42.2s =
26pts
18pts
 Luke Parkin
Harrison Reynolds
800m2m18.0s =
2m31.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Jack Garwood
Harry Shaw
1500m5m04.0s =
5m04.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Lucas Pinington
Jack Bird
Hurdles15.4s =
15.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Joel Davidson
Georgie Brown-Swarbrick
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Reece Upjohn
Georgie Brown-Swarbrick
Long Jump5.36m =
4.67m =
18pts
11pts
 Callum Waldie
Alex Danson
Triple Jump10.35m =
9.90m =
13pts
11pts
 Joel Davidson
Harrison Reynolds
Shot9.55m =
9.36m =
14pts
13pts
 Sonny Graham
Jake Walker
Discus21.18m =
16.91m =
12pts
8pts
 Luke Parkin
Jake Wright
Javelin19.20m =
24.02m =
6pts
10pts
 Jack Garwood
Harry Shaw
4 : 297pts : St Augustine's Roman Catholic High School Billington
100m13.8s =
12.6s =
7pts
17pts
 Oliver Jarrett
Saul Wilds
200m26.1s =
26.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Lllewelyn
Travis Pennington
300m42.0s =
41.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Noel Byrne
Tom Nield
800m2m33.0s =
2m33.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Nick Cunliffe
Robert Holt
1500m5m11.0s =
5m27.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Freddie Hardy
Sam Walmsley
Hurdles14.3s =
14.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Chris Brand
Luke Livesey
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
6pts
10pts
 Nick Cunliffe
Travis Pennington
Long Jump4.56m =
4.51m =
10pts
10pts
 Chris Brand
Tom Nield
Triple Jump10.34m =
10.35m =
13pts
13pts
 Oliver Jarrett
Luke Livesey
Shot8.46m =
10.47m =
10pts
17pts
 Joe Lllewelyn
Joseph Taylor
Discus19.48m =
18.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Robert Holt
Sam Walmsley
Javelin21.10m =
24.48m =
8pts
10pts
 Tom Lloyd
Saul Wilds
LAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Leisure Athletics Track : 16th May
Inter Boys
5 : 284pts : Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Charlie Bolton
Matt Anderton
200m26.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Loan Clarke
Louis Salter
300m46.5s =
42.6s =
10pts
17pts
 Jacob Simpson
Ben Turland
800m2m28.0s =
2m16.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Ravi Goshawk
Alasdair Moir
1500m4m34.0s =
4m48.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Harvey Griffin
Jamie Teare
Hurdlesdnf =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Jacob Wilson
Lucas Hearle
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Barlow
Jamie Teare
Long Jump4.54m =
4.09m =
10pts
5pts
 Charlie Bolton
:
Triple Jump10.49m =
9.53m =
14pts
9pts
 Josh Loan Clarke
Matt Anderton
Shot9.02m =
9.72m =
12pts
15pts
 Alasdair Moir
Merrill Tsang
Discus18.63m =
19.10m =
10pts
10pts
 Harvey Griffin
Jacob Wilson
Javelin21.24m =
16.90m =
8pts
5pts
 Jacob Simpson
Lucas Hearle
6 : 256pts : Broughton High School
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 William Bovenizer
Xander Grindrod
200m25.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ethan Hallas
Tom Williams
300m40.8s =
45.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Nathan Kiley
Ben Hurley
800m2m24.0s =
2m30.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Ethan Walker
Dan Holmes
1500m5m41.0s =
5m46.0s =
5pts
4pts
 Ben Davies
Harry Brown
Hurdles14.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
Ben Smith
Relay =
50.0s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
7pts
10pts
 :
Ben Smith
Long Jump4.19m =
4.80m =
6pts
13pts
 Ben Hurley
Xander Grindrod
Triple Jump =
8.25m =
0pts
3pts
 Ethan Hallas
Mason Bailey Ross
Shot7.97m =
9.20m =
9pts
13pts
 William Bovenizer
:
Discus22.70m =
14.68m =
14pts
6pts
 Ben Davies
Dan Holmes
Javelin27.44m =
22.32m =
12pts
8pts
 Harry Brown
Nathan Kiley
7 : 235pts : St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy
100m12.2s =
14.4s =
21pts
4pts
 Nathan Lewanga
Daniel Wyatt
200m25.0s =
29.0s =
20pts
8pts
 Ben Whittaker
Cherif Diallo
300m45.1s =
47.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Sam Holt
Will Lucas
800m2m47.0s =
2m15.0s =
7pts
19pts
 Benjamin Kelso
Leon Thomas
1500m5m37.0s =
5m17.0s =
6pts
10pts
 Theo Lawrence
Patrick Iveson
Hurdles14.3s =
16.9s =
13pts
0pts
 Rafeal Joao
Oliver Wilkinson
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Benjamin Kelso
Cherif Diallo
Long Jump5.02m =
3.89m =
15pts
3pts
 Ben Whittaker
Will Lucas
Triple Jump10.63m =
8.90m =
15pts
6pts
 Nathan Lewanga
Leon Thomas
Shot6.93m =
7.42m =
5pts
7pts
 Rafeal Joao
Dikola Mumbulo
Discus20.19m =
17.51m =
11pts
9pts
 Sam Holt
Patrick Iveson
Javelin16.00m =
29.22m =
4pts
13pts
 Elliot Whalley
Oliver Wilkinson
8 : 177pts : Heysham High School Sports College
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Owen Mallinson
Rowan Stewart
200m29.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Aaron Bookhart
Kyle Marsden
300m44.8s =
49.4s =
13pts
5pts
 Drew Smith
Josh Baldwin
800m3m04.0s =
3m08.0s =
2pts
0pts
 Jacob Wright
Ryan Clark
1500m5m24.0s =
4m53.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Aaron Askew
Josh Lund
Hurdles =
13.5s =
0pts
17pts
 Kian Parker
Sam Webb
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.87m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Kian Parker
Keean Arnold
Long Jump3.93m =
3.67m =
4pts
2pts
 Liam Mackie
Ryan Clark
Triple Jump7.89m =
9.00m =
1pts
7pts
 Jacob Wright
Rowan Stewart
Discus16.92m =
18.12m =
8pts
9pts
 Aaron Askew
Josh Baldwin
Javelin25.71m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Aaron Bookhart
Josh Lund