KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Kent : 1st Round : Central Park, Cranford Road, Dartford : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 498pts : Dartford Grammar School
100m11.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Tobi Falase
:
200m25.0s =
24.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Dotun Alagbe
Emmanuel Israel
300m37.7s =
41.7s =
29pts
19pts
 Josh Gbagbo
Joe-Paul Kwaramba
800m2m23.6s =
2m31.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Will Cahill
Henry Dunne
1500m4m40.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 George Palmer
:
Hurdles12.8s =
12.2s =
21pts
24pts
 Stephen Bamigbade
Sam Baker
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.59m =
20pts
19pts
 Will Cahill
George Palmer
Long Jump5.89m =
4.07m =
23pts
5pts
 Dotun Alagbe
Joe-Paul Kwaramba
Triple Jump12.18m =
12.07m =
22pts
22pts
 Josh Gbagbo
Stephen Bamigbade
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sam Baker
:
Shot12.66m =
11.15m =
24pts
19pts
 Neil Akinyemi
Bertie Norris
Discus32.13m =
26.23m =
23pts
17pts
 Emmanuel Israel
Tobi Falase
Javelin40.09m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Rowan Burford
:
Hammer41.14m =
36.77m =
24pts
22pts
 Alex Ringshall
Henry Dunne
2 : 412pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Daniel Belsey
Lucca Martins
200m24.1s =
22.9s =
23pts
29pts
 Hameed Ishola
Harry Osborne
300m43.2s =
43.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Joshua Coombs
Logan Learni-Gilbert
800m2m25.5s =
2m49.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Samuel Gosling
James Grogan
1500m4m35.5s =
4m39.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Alexander Donnelly
Johannes Sadler
Hurdles13.1s =
12.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Billy Burrows
Mark Nutting
Relay =
48.9s =
0pts
21pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Billy Burrows
Mark Nutting
Long Jump4.57m =
4.98m =
10pts
14pts
 George Ayers
Logan Learni-Gilbert
Triple Jump9.13m =
10.40m =
7pts
14pts
 Samuel Gosling
James Grogan
Shot12.04m =
9.96m =
22pts
15pts
 Hameed Ishola
James Sharp
Discus24.90m =
26.45m =
16pts
17pts
 Joshua Coombs
Johannes Sadler
Javelin =
32.89m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Lucca Martins
Hammer24.54m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alexander Donnelly
:
3 : 351pts : The Skinners' School
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Alex Thomson
Lance Abbott
200m25.4s =
25.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Matthew Clare
Edward Shepherdson
300m45.3s =
43.2s =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Dufty
Reuban Edwards
800m2m30.1s =
2m36.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Max Johnston
Ruairi Garrett
1500m4m33.9s =
4m42.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Oliver Bingham
Toby Ponsford
Hurdles14.4s =
13.4s =
13pts
18pts
 Christian Roberts
Tom Pickering
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Williams
Reuban Edwards
Long Jump4.40m =
4.61m =
9pts
11pts
 Oliver Bingham
Lance Abbott
Triple Jump9.88m =
10.55m =
11pts
14pts
 Ben Dufty
Matthew Clare
Shot11.74m =
9.82m =
21pts
15pts
 Harry Stafford
Tom Pickering
Javelin26.22m =
00.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Ruairi Garrett
Max Johnston
Hammer22.37m =
26.26m =
12pts
16pts
 Toby Ponsford
Edward Shepherdson
4 : 301pts : Harris Academy Falconwood
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Odaudu
Victor Ogbodu
200m27.7s =
28.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Davies Chiponda
Harrison Nicol
300m42.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Luke Humphries
:
800m2m10.5s =
2m39.5s =
21pts
10pts
 Leo Schenke
Daniel Clark
1500m4m40.8s =
5m00.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Lewis Ball
Brett Baker
Hurdles13.9s =
14.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Bayley Offord
Harry Goodban
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Harry Goodban
Harrison Nicol
Long Jump4.77m =
4.60m =
12pts
11pts
 Bayley Offord
Victor Ogbodu
Triple Jump11.25m =
8.85m =
18pts
6pts
 Sam Odaudu
Brett Baker
Shot10.00m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Thomas Reeves
:
Discus22.80m =
23.78m =
14pts
15pts
 Leo Schenke
Luke Humphries
Javelin28.00m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Riley Donovan
Davies Chiponda
KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Kent : 1st Round : Central Park, Cranford Road, Dartford : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 296pts : Beths Grammar School
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Basit Adekoye
Gianluca Calcagno
200m25.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ishmael Mansaray
Omenefi Orogun
300m41.0s =
42.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Tayyib Salawu
Setor Ageypong
1500m4m57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joel Wornell
Nathaniel Ticehurst
Hurdles13.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jeremiah Adegoke
:
Relay =
51.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tayyib Salawu
Andrew Farore
Long Jump4.47m =
4.74m =
9pts
12pts
 Basit Adekoye
Gianluca Calcagno
Triple Jump10.05m =
8.18m =
12pts
2pts
 Safwan Shah
George Kuri-O'Reilly
Shot11.05m =
9.41m =
19pts
14pts
 Daniel Ademola
Omenefi Orogun
Discus30.79m =
26.21m =
22pts
17pts
 Jeremiah Adegoke
Femi Kolago
Hammer26.05m =
20.90m =
16pts
10pts
 Ishmael Mansaray
Setor Ageypong
6 : 146pts : Gravesend Grammar School
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Valentino Crentsil
Oliver Webb
200m27.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Oliver Fox de Klerk
:
300m44.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Rajvir Singh
:
800m2m18.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harvey Duffy
:
1500m4m56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Max Charlwood
:
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Max Charlwood
:
Long Jump4.85m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Denis Piralic
:
Triple Jump8.97m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Rajvir Singh
:
Javelin35.81m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Oliver Webb
: