KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Kennington, Ashford. : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 465pts : The Judd School
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Andrew Ize-Iyamu
Max Rhodes
200m28.1s =
28.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Robert Murray
Aryan Banerjee
300m45.2s =
43.5s =
17pts
20pts
 Finn Richardson
Harvey Ellis
800m2m46.8s =
2m38.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Froggatt
Charlie Costello
1500m5m01.8s =
5m16.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Finley Webster
Edward Sellar
Hurdles13.2s =
14.4s =
23pts
17pts
 Gregory Pring
Patrick Shrimpton
Relay =
57.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump =
1.42m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Aryan Banerjee
Long Jump4.97m =
4.54m =
21pts
17pts
 Andrew Ize-Iyamu
Harvey Ellis
Triple Jump8.96m =
11.20m =
13pts
25pts
 Finn Richardson
Max Rhodes
Pole Vault =
2.40m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Charlie Costello
Shot12.56m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Gregory Pring
:
Discus34.78m =
27.72m =
29pts
22pts
 Dillon Claydon
James Martin
Javelin22.56m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tom Froggatt
:
Hammer30.69m =
25.83m =
23pts
18pts
 Robert Murray
Patrick Shrimpton
2 : 423pts : The Norton Knatchbull School
100m14.4s =
13.0s =
10pts
20pts
 Ajoy Gurung
Al'Ameen Lawal
200m28.9s =
27.2s =
15pts
19pts
 George Pegram
Owen Kinghorn
300m42.8s =
44.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Rowan Shardlow
Benjamin Hopker
800m2m27.5s =
2m44.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Thomas Wills
Michael Alajiki
1500m4m59.1s =
5m43.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Max Behrens
Frankie Andrews
Hurdles12.9s =
16.0s =
25pts
9pts
 Oliver Gregory
Kevin Masindo
Relay53.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.36m =
15pts
15pts
 Max Behrens
Frankie Andrews
Long Jump4.44m =
4.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Benjamin Hopker
Kevin Masindo
Triple Jump10.02m =
10.44m =
19pts
21pts
 Oliver Gregory
Michael Alajiki
Shot8.75m =
9.29m =
15pts
17pts
 George Pegram
Owen Kinghorn
Discus23.76m =
31.79m =
18pts
26pts
 Aryan Pariyar
Ajoy Gurung
Javelin26.02m =
21.64m =
19pts
14pts
 Thomas Wills
Jamie Finlayson
3 : 323pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m14.6s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Danny Goddard
Regan Gurung
200m29.3s =
30.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Ryan Phipps
Keenan Simmons
300m47.1s =
45.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Sam Hignett
Alfie Smith-Bainbridge
800m2m40.8s =
2m50.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Archie Jones
Lochlan Murrow
1500m5m19.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Thapa
:
Hurdles16.7s =
15.7s =
6pts
11pts
 Rowan Honeybourne
Henry Ormerod
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.39m =
13pts
16pts
 Keenan Simmons
Alex Thapa
Long Jump4.00m =
4.77m =
12pts
19pts
 Danny Goddard
Alfie Smith-Bainbridge
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.61m =
11pts
12pts
 Sam Hignett
Lochlan Murrow
Shot9.85m =
9.07m =
19pts
16pts
 Aarief Rai
Kennedy Sylvester
Discus14.18m =
21.05m =
8pts
15pts
 Regan Gurung
Ryan Phipps
Javelin19.53m =
21.33m =
12pts
14pts
 Rowan Honeybourne
Henry Ormerod
Hammer24.12m =
=
17pts
0pts
 George Cudworth
:
4 : 304pts : Dane Court Grammar School
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Marley Hoyle
Oliver Sexton
200m30.7s =
29.4s =
10pts
14pts
 George Lamb
Vaaroon Mathivathanan
300m43.2s =
46.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Jack Bedford
Tom Askin
800m3m06.4s =
3m06.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Todd Henniker
Liam Woodward
1500m5m34.9s =
5m09.2s =
10pts
16pts
 Ali Setterfield
Sammi Takaloo
Hurdles15.3s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Josh Belsey
Matthew Weatherley
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.33m =
12pts
14pts
 Todd Henniker
Matthew Weatherley
Long Jump4.39m =
4.33m =
15pts
15pts
 Kaash Modi
Tom Askin
Triple Jump9.06m =
8.98m =
14pts
13pts
 Marley Hoyle
Sammi Takaloo
Shot8.72m =
8.73m =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Bedford
Jack Lintern
Discus16.58m =
15.91m =
11pts
10pts
 Ali Setterfield
Oliver Sexton
Javelin15.59m =
17.47m =
8pts
10pts
 George Lamb
Liam Woodward
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Kennington, Ashford. : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 300pts : Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Ellis Codd
Henry Duley
200m29.8s =
29.2s =
13pts
14pts
 George McIlroy
Ryan Rai
300m48.6s =
49.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Harry Homewood
Danny Ticehurst
800m2m32.3s =
2m46.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Nick Brandon
Luke Williams
1500m5m13.6s =
5m37.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Maxime Messenger
Ben Shepherd
Hurdles15.0s =
17.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Harry Legg
Finlay Stephensen
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.45m =
12pts
18pts
 Harry Homewood
George McIlroy
Long Jump3.89m =
4.52m =
10pts
17pts
 Ellis Codd
Henry Duley
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.68m =
11pts
12pts
 Jayan Vyas
Luke Williams
Shot7.83m =
6.60m =
12pts
8pts
 Harry Legg
Finlay Stephensen
Discus17.93m =
18.94m =
12pts
13pts
 Nick Brandon
Ryan Rai
Javelin21.89m =
23.07m =
14pts
16pts
 Joe Cox
Maxime Messenger
6 : 186pts : Kent College (Canterbury)
100m15.4s =
16.8s =
5pts
0pts
 Bart Johnson
Daniel Brown
200m32.0s =
29.3s =
7pts
14pts
 Bodhi De Moubray
Isaac Buckley
300m53.4s =
52.4s =
5pts
6pts
 Josh Sharp
Jago Mitford- Slade
800m2m45.4s =
2m37.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Charlie Hodson
Alex Lygo
1500m6m02.0s =
6m16.9s =
5pts
3pts
 Leo Norwood
Harvey Godden
Hurdles19.3s =
17.8s =
0pts
3pts
 Vincent Le Dur
Wilf Taylor
Relay64.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Bart Johnson
Leo Norwood
Long Jump4.11m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Bodhi De Moubray
Vincent Le Dur
Triple Jump8.47m =
7.78m =
11pts
6pts
 Charlie Hodson
Harvey Godden
Shot7.68m =
7.24m =
11pts
10pts
 Jonny Newman
Isaac Buckley
Discus12.42m =
14.92m =
6pts
9pts
 Harvey Dawkins
Alex Lygo
Javelin0.00m =
23.26m =
0pts
16pts
 Jago Mitford- Slade
Wilf Taylor
7 : 134pts : The New Beacon School
100m14.9s =
16.3s =
7pts
0pts
 George Wilson
Taffy Orogun
200m28.9s =
32.2s =
15pts
7pts
 Oliver Yeabsley
Arthur Rogers
300m =
44.7s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Theo Collingwood
800m2m47.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Henry Nott
Oliver Glen
1500m5m59.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 John Hadden
:
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Arthur Rogers
Alex Belliere
Long Jump4.29m =
3.39m =
14pts
5pts
 Theo Collingwood
Henry Nott
Shot9.30m =
6.57m =
17pts
8pts
 Sean Northwood
Taffy Orogun
Javelin8.64m =
=
1pts
0pts
 John Hadden
: