KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Kennington, Ashford. : 16/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 504pts : The Judd School
100m13.6s =
11.8s =
8pts
25pts
 Charlie Ghosh
Matthew Hughes
200m26.1s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 George Erlam
Martin Davis
300m38.9s =
39.0s =
26pts
26pts
 Toby Emm
Jonty Wines
800m2m15.7s =
2m23.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Sebastian Burke
Eniola Afolabi
1500m4m26.4s =
4m32.0s =
21pts
20pts
 James Kingston
Joseph Georgiadis
Hurdles13.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
23pts
 Matthew Politz
Christian Boeg
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.62m =
22pts
20pts
 George Erlam
Christian Boeg
Long Jump =
6.21m =
0pts
27pts
 :
Matthew Hughes
Triple Jump10.58m =
11.64m =
14pts
20pts
 Matthew Politz
Eniola Afolabi
Shot9.70m =
13.15m =
15pts
26pts
 Charlie Ghosh
Jonty Wines
Discus35.74m =
35.22m =
26pts
26pts
 Sebastian Burke
Arjun Ghosh
Javelin38.67m =
36.51m =
19pts
18pts
 Toby Emm
Martin Davis
Hammer47.40m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Chris Scrivens
:
2 : 415pts : The Norton Knatchbull School
100m13.1s =
12.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Daniel Hatton
Anthony Conybear
200m26.4s =
27.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Thomas Keaveney
Max Birley
300m39.9s =
41.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Luke Hughes
Spike Purdee
800m2m21.2s =
2m18.4s =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Tinker
Daniel Fitch
1500m4m22.9s =
4m52.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Adam Wood
Oliver Mitchell
Hurdles12.0s =
16.6s =
25pts
2pts
 Dylan Hammond
Peter Sorrell
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Thomas Keaveney
Max Birley
Long Jump5.18m =
5.15m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Tinker
Spike Purdee
Triple Jump11.38m =
10.63m =
18pts
15pts
 Dylan Hammond
Daniel Fitch
Shot10.35m =
10.80m =
17pts
18pts
 Adam Butler
Daniel Hatton
Discus27.19m =
33.87m =
18pts
25pts
 Luke Hughes
Matthew Murray
Javelin31.20m =
29.91m =
14pts
13pts
 Anthony Conybear
Peter Sorrell
3 : 402pts : Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Louis Martinand
Finn Rowland
200m24.8s =
26.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Tom Halliday
Charlie Walker
300m40.8s =
44.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Edwin Biju
Joe Street
800m2m25.8s =
2m11.9s =
14pts
20pts
 Luke Mellor
Oscar Parrick
1500m5m06.5s =
4m53.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Tiree Daly
Jack Seery
Hurdles15.5s =
12.4s =
7pts
23pts
 Joe Laffey
George Seery
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 Louis Martinand
Finn Rowland
Long Jump5.39m =
5.87m =
18pts
23pts
 George Seery
Inigo Warren
Triple Jump12.12m =
11.06m =
22pts
17pts
 Jack Seery
Charlie Walker
Shot10.85m =
10.21m =
18pts
16pts
 Joe Laffey
Luke Mellor
Discus22.79m =
20.26m =
14pts
11pts
 Tiree Daly
Oscar Parrick
Javelin39.99m =
21.61m =
20pts
8pts
 Joshua Hughes
Joe Street
4 : 380pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Sam Tatnell
Ben Wakefield
200m25.5s =
27.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Joseph Faiers
Harvie McGregor
300m42.7s =
40.2s =
16pts
23pts
 Sonny Batts
Freddie Faiers
800m2m30.5s =
2m29.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Owen Armstrong
Joshua Roberts
1500m5m14.7s =
5m17.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Radnall
Joe Woodward
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.36m =
13pts
11pts
 Owen Armstrong
Sam Tatnell
Long Jump5.05m =
5.15m =
15pts
16pts
 Joseph Faiers
Harvie McGregor
Triple Jump11.40m =
11.38m =
19pts
18pts
 Freddie Faiers
Ben Wakefield
Shot8.02m =
10.60m =
9pts
18pts
 Sonny Batts
Jack Morgan
Discus33.76m =
22.52m =
25pts
14pts
 Joshua Roberts
Joe Woodward
Javelin35.14m =
27.42m =
17pts
12pts
 Tiarnan Canning
Ronnie Cooke
Hammer24.74m =
22.10m =
14pts
12pts
 Will Evans
Tom Radnall
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Kennington, Ashford. : 16/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 344pts : Dane Court Grammar School
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Ethan Brooks
Nikita Stamatiou
200m26.6s =
27.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Sam Belsey
Ashley Hirst
300m44.6s =
46.8s =
13pts
9pts
 James Crompton
Owen Richardson
800m2m36.1s =
2m16.1s =
11pts
18pts
 Tom Wells
Jason Sotos
1500m4m32.9s =
5m17.1s =
20pts
10pts
 Jacob Brown
Tom Coyne
Hurdles14.4s =
15.8s =
13pts
6pts
 Mackenzie Hartwell
Ned Naisbitt
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Mackenzie Hartwell
Cameron Manning
Long Jump5.19m =
5.70m =
16pts
22pts
 Jason Sotos
Ashley Hirst
Triple Jump11.02m =
11.53m =
17pts
19pts
 Tom Coyne
Nikita Stamatiou
Shot10.59m =
7.31m =
17pts
7pts
 Tom Wells
Jacob Brown
Discus27.80m =
22.46m =
19pts
13pts
 Louis Peters
Ethan Brooks
Javelin26.27m =
29.65m =
11pts
13pts
 Ned Naisbitt
Owen Richardson
6 : 323pts : Cranbrook School
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Denby Timlin
Jolyon Presland
200m25.7s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Sam Ward
Ini Hamzat
300m39.5s =
42.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Dan Akande
James Cowdell
800m2m30.0s =
2m31.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Pullman
Sami Eid
1500m5m12.6s =
5m02.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Beau Miles-Watson
Dillon Gorman
Hurdles15.1s =
16.5s =
9pts
2pts
 Berenger Voegt
Ed Gear
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.39m =
14pts
12pts
 James Cowdell
Ed Gear
Long Jump4.68m =
4.73m =
11pts
12pts
 Ini Hamzat
Sami Eid
Triple Jump10.16m =
10.32m =
12pts
13pts
 Dan Akande
Joe Pullman
Shot10.15m =
9.58m =
16pts
14pts
 Marcus Hinge
Jolyon Presland
Discus26.59m =
13.98m =
18pts
5pts
 Sam Ward
Beau Miles-Watson
Javelin20.53m =
27.50m =
7pts
12pts
 Berenger Voegt
Harry Barron-Reed