KNT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Kent : 1st Round : Norman Park, Hayes Lane, Bromley. : 08/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 453pts : Langley Park School for Boys
100m11.5s =
11.5s =
28pts
28pts
 Kyron Morgan
James McGruer
200m24.2s =
23.7s =
23pts
25pts
 Matthew Adams
Jacob Richards
300m38.1s =
39.8s =
28pts
24pts
 Thomas Mills
Will Nye
800m2m21.7s =
3m02.2s =
16pts
2pts
 Emanuel O'Connor
Jasper Goodman
1500m4m45.6s =
4m48.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Timil Patel
Keir Lundy
Hurdles13.8s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Khalil Griffith-Elliott
Max Merrien
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Max Merrien
Jacob Richards
Long Jump5.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Khalil Griffith-Elliott
:
Triple Jump10.66m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Emanuel O'Connor
:
Shot10.59m =
12.60m =
17pts
24pts
 Kyron Morgan
Tom Wells
Discus37.55m =
24.12m =
27pts
15pts
 Thomas Mills
Will Nye
Javelin33.98m =
33.19m =
16pts
16pts
 James Trodd
James McGruer
Hammer29.22m =
26.02m =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Adams
Jasper Goodman
2 : 419pts : Sevenoaks School
100m11.6s =
12.2s =
27pts
21pts
 James Perman
Thomas Durham
200m25.3s =
23.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Ejas Deane
Sandy Milligan
300m43.2s =
40.3s =
15pts
22pts
 George Fisher
Finn Smith
800m2m11.9s =
2m15.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Harry Houillon
Ryan Cherian
1500m4m46.3s =
4m45.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Ingmar Gunn
Rory Welsh
Hurdles14.9s =
13.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Sasha Stead
Freddie Joarder-White
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 George Fisher
Finn Smith
Long Jump4.22m =
5.10m =
7pts
16pts
 Harry Houillon
Angus Thomas
Triple Jump11.57m =
10.68m =
19pts
15pts
 Sasha Stead
Rory Welsh
Shot9.39m =
9.94m =
13pts
15pts
 James Perman
Thomas Sarkesian
Discus24.70m =
14.27m =
16pts
5pts
 Sandy Milligan
:
Javelin40.00m =
39.12m =
20pts
20pts
 Freddie Joarder-White
Ejas Deane
3 : 407pts : The Leigh Academy
100m11.6s =
11.9s =
27pts
24pts
 Arun Gosine
Brima Koroma
200m25.9s =
23.5s =
17pts
26pts
 Joshua Pedro
Jake Hodder
300m39.5s =
40.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Mineh Orogun
Aaron Sanderson
800m2m12.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 :
Sean Powley
1500m4m24.4s =
5m22.4s =
22pts
9pts
 Archie May
Ayodele Omololu
Hurdles14.0s =
13.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Matthew Warr
Jack Fisher
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Matthew Warr
Jake Hodder
Long Jump5.18m =
4.75m =
16pts
12pts
 Aaron Sanderson
Brima Koroma
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.60m =
5pts
5pts
 Sean Powley
Ayodele Omololu
Shot11.80m =
9.69m =
22pts
14pts
 Bexley Uwaibi
Ibrahim Atomanson
Discus22.20m =
22.24m =
13pts
13pts
 Mineh Orogun
Noah Joseph
Javelin39.87m =
23.75m =
20pts
9pts
 Jack Fisher
Joshua Pedro
4 : 364pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
100m11.6s =
12.3s =
27pts
20pts
 John Etoukwu
Charlie Bowen
200m23.8s =
25.2s =
25pts
20pts
 Henry Whichello
Pelumi Olanrewaju
300m42.5s =
39.1s =
17pts
25pts
 Max Sanger
Finlay Jeffery
800m2m16.2s =
2m18.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Nathan Rodrigues
Louie Jones
1500m4m40.3s =
4m50.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Ben Gardiner
Tommy Gregson
Hurdles14.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Christopher Lewis Roberts
:
Relay49.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Ben Gardiner
Nathan Rodrigues
Long Jump5.10m =
4.04m =
16pts
5pts
 James Burch
Max Sanger
Triple Jump9.63m =
7.83m =
10pts
1pts
 Adrain Esparon
Finlay Jeffery
Shot13.11m =
10.52m =
26pts
17pts
 John Etoukwu
File Ajanaku-Olaleye
Javelin30.73m =
27.92m =
14pts
12pts
 Christopher Lewis Roberts
Louie Jones
KNT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Kent : 1st Round : Norman Park, Hayes Lane, Bromley. : 08/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 360pts : Ravens Wood School
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Tremaine Johnson
Joseph Turner
200m24.2s =
27.1s =
23pts
13pts
 Joshua Carroll
Kenton Nwazoah
300m43.2s =
44.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Reardon Sidney
Gabriel Oloko
800m2m07.8s =
2m18.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Robert Suckling
Oliver Farmer
1500m4m58.0s =
5m01.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Justin Strover
Finlay Lovatt
Hurdles13.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Romel Aarons-Royal
Ryan Mansbridge
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Ryan Mansbridge
Robert Suckling
Long Jump4.49m =
4.62m =
9pts
11pts
 Joshua Carroll
Kenton Nwazoah
Triple Jump12.28m =
10.94m =
23pts
16pts
 Tyreke Rose
Liam Vincent
Shot8.09m =
5.35m =
9pts
1pts
 Reardon Sidney
Justin Strover
Discus18.58m =
18.53m =
10pts
10pts
 Gabriel Oloko
Romel Aarons-Royal
Javelin25.37m =
14.88m =
10pts
3pts
 Oliver Farmer
Finlay Lovatt
6 : 265pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m12.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Shane Morris
:
200m24.8s =
23.3s =
21pts
27pts
 Ayo Falode
Kit Whitaker
300m44.0s =
44.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Aisosa Imafidon
:
800m2m19.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 James Gander
:
1500m5m14.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joel Kovoor
James O'Daly
Hurdles13.7s =
11.8s =
16pts
26pts
 Moses Ibn-Ibrahim
Caelan Raju
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.62m =
14pts
20pts
 Moses Ibn-Ibrahim
Caelan Raju
Long Jump3.80m =
3.60m =
3pts
1pts
 Ayo Falode
Joel Kovoor
Triple Jump10.17m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jasper Lo
James O'Daly
Shot8.89m =
6.63m =
12pts
4pts
 James Gander
Aisosa Imafidon
Discus25.36m =
=
16pts
0pts
 David Cummings
:
Javelin =
12.31m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Tim Chen
7 : 261pts : Harris Academy Beckenham
100m12.4s =
11.7s =
19pts
26pts
 Tony Ngonou
Jaydan Davy
200m25.0s =
26.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Omar Prince
Tyriq Cole
300m42.1s =
39.8s =
18pts
24pts
 Lewis Findlay
:
800m2m33.9s =
2m22.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Devonte Falconer
Alfie Cook
Hurdles =
14.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Dawid Szarek
Success Eguzuro
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Success Eguzuro
:
Long Jump4.50m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Maier
:
Triple Jump9.85m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alfie Cook
:
Shot10.35m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Zaid Thomas
:
Discus18.60m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Dawid Szarek
:
Javelin35.75m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lewis Findlay
: