HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 304pts : Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Korben Pratt
Reece Smith
200m29.1s =
28.4s =
14pts
16pts
 George Reading
Ollie Holmes
300m45.7s =
44.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Lewis Melling
Daniel Norman
800m2m44.3s =
2m35.5s =
12pts
15pts
 James Pullen
Thomas Iverson
1500m5m17.3s =
5m16.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Frankish
Ethan Reed
Hurdles17.7s =
17.1s =
3pts
5pts
 James Iverson
Harry Iverson
Relay =
64.9s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 James Pullen
Thomas Iverson
Long Jump3.97m =
3.89m =
11pts
10pts
 Ethan Reed
Harry Iverson
Triple Jump7.76m =
7.71m =
6pts
6pts
 Lewis Melling
Dom Hill
Shot11.28m =
10.31m =
23pts
20pts
 Korben Pratt
Daniel Norman
Discus22.05m =
20.42m =
16pts
14pts
 Ollie Holmes
Reece Smith
Javelin15.50m =
13.95m =
8pts
6pts
 George Reading
Will Sharpe
2 : 299pts : Pocklington School
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Sam Beharrell
James Coutie
200m28.6s =
28.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Freddie Griggs
Henry Rodmell
300m48.7s =
46.4s =
11pts
15pts
 George Langworthy
Tom Stocks
800m2m40.2s =
2m41.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Lucas Walton
Ben Symes
1500m5m26.8s =
5m45.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Harry Lee
Henry Green
Hurdles14.1s =
17.5s =
19pts
4pts
 Billy Spruyt
Thomas Cheng
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 George Langworthy
Lucas Walton
Long Jump3.83m =
4.16m =
10pts
13pts
 Sam Beharrell
Fin Beharrell
Triple Jump8.17m =
8.12m =
9pts
9pts
 Harry Lee
Thomas Cheng
Shot8.93m =
8.61m =
16pts
15pts
 Freddie Griggs
Henry Rodmell
Discus19.25m =
14.36m =
13pts
8pts
 Billy Spruyt
Harry Chacksfield
Javelin26.44m =
16.91m =
19pts
9pts
 Henry Green
Ben Symes
3 : 279pts : Hymers College
100m14.3s =
15.3s =
10pts
5pts
 Owen Robinson
Zach North
200m28.3s =
28.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Armaan Gupta
Ankit Chawla
300m49.2s =
50.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Tendai Chinganga
George Xue
800m2m36.2s =
2m50.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Max Brocklesby
James Carr
1500m5m28.2s =
6m11.8s =
11pts
4pts
 Marcus Noble
Alex Chivers
Hurdles15.3s =
16.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Sam Jackson
Jeremy Oboh
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Ankit Chawla
Zach North
Long Jump4.26m =
4.10m =
14pts
13pts
 Owen Robinson
Armaan Gupta
Triple Jump8.52m =
8.88m =
11pts
13pts
 Sam Jackson
Max Brocklesby
Shot7.78m =
7.45m =
12pts
11pts
 Jeremy Oboh
Charlie Phillips
Discus16.51m =
19.99m =
11pts
14pts
 Tendai Chinganga
George Xue
Javelin16.85m =
18.95m =
9pts
11pts
 Alex Chivers
Will Ashton
4 : 244pts : South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Harrison Haigh
Jack Singleton
200m29.1s =
27.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Josh Featherstone
Seth Acton
300m46.4s =
49.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Zak Hawkings
Josh Smith
800m2m49.1s =
2m50.4s =
10pts
10pts
 William Borman
Jacob Hodgson
1500m5m01.8s =
5m13.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Smales
Oliver Lloyd
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 William Borman
Alistair Marshall
Long Jump3.54m =
3.87m =
7pts
10pts
 Seth Acton
Isaac Hutchinson
Triple Jump7.35m =
7.77m =
2pts
6pts
 Josh Smith
Oliver Lloyd
Shot8.23m =
6.63m =
13pts
8pts
 Josh Featherstone
Harrison Haigh
Discus20.39m =
10.27m =
14pts
3pts
 Liam Robinson
Zak Hawkings
Javelin22.30m =
11.83m =
15pts
4pts
 Jacob Hodgson
Jack Singleton
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 211pts : Longcroft School and Sixth Form
100m13.9s =
14.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Callum Jones
Oliver Adnitt
200m30.1s =
30.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Fabian Vidal
Sam Shrimpton
300m51.5s =
47.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Oliver Scanlan
Joseph Harling
800m2m26.8s =
3m10.2s =
18pts
4pts
 Adam Fox
Bradley Robinson
1500m5m22.7s =
5m39.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Jacob Kemp
Freddie Banister
Hurdles16.9s =
17.1s =
6pts
5pts
 Luke Scaife
Adrian King
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
13pts
7pts
 Joseph Harling
Will Sutcliffe
Long Jump3.80m =
3.39m =
10pts
5pts
 Oliver Scanlan
Sam Shrimpton
Triple Jumpnr =
7.71m =
0pts
6pts
 Oliver Adnitt
Callum Jones
Shot7.85m =
3.66m =
12pts
0pts
 Fabian Vidal
Adrian King
Discus18.94m =
14.85m =
13pts
9pts
 Ethan Jacobsen
Jacob Kemp
Javelin14.43m =
9.50m =
7pts
2pts
 Luke Scaife
Freddie Banister
6 : 140pts : St Bede's Catholic Voluntary Academy
100m14.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Kens Shibu
James Cheers
200m34.0s =
37.6s =
2pts
0pts
 Charlie Robinson-Brown
Oliwer Wozniczka
300m50.1s =
47.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Aiden Rands
Reeno Peake-Drinkwater
800m3m09.4s =
3m03.2s =
4pts
6pts
 Kyle Seddon
Daniel Crew
1500m6m02.9s =
5m48.2s =
5pts
7pts
 Camron Marshall
Ben Crew
Hurdles15.5s =
17.4s =
12pts
4pts
 Piotr Tomaszewski
Louie Cox
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.11m =
5pts
7pts
 Kyle Seddon
Oliwer Wozniczka
Long Jump3.79m =
3.29m =
9pts
4pts
 Piotr Tomaszewski
Louie Cox
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Kens Shibu
Ben Crew
Shot4.77m =
7.61m =
2pts
11pts
 Camron Marshall
Reeno Peake-Drinkwater
Discus16.63m =
12.98m =
11pts
7pts
 Aiden Rands
Harry Lewis
Javelin11.83m =
9.22m =
4pts
2pts
 Jacob Jones
Daniel Crew
7 : 113pts : Sir John Nelthorpe School
100m15.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Bailey Good
:
200m30.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alex Bradley
:
300m47.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Kelly
:
800m2m41.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harry Barker
:
1500m5m34.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Max Bradley
:
Hurdles18.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harvey Leeds
:
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Max Bradley
:
Long Jump3.67m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Harry Barker
:
Triple Jump8.77m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Kelly
:
Shot6.25m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Isaac Archer
:
Discus16.59m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Harrison Greenfield
:
Javelin12.85m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Tom Heath
:
8 : 106pts : Hornsea School and Language College
100m15.1s =
15.8s =
6pts
3pts
 Dominic Fennell-Darbyshire
:
200m28.0s =
30.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Bailey Toynbee
Harvey Armstrong
300m55.8s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Benji Voase
:
800m2m39.0s =
2m56.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Tom Spencer
Jack Panther
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harvey Armstrong
:
Shot9.98m =
8.00m =
19pts
13pts
 Jack Lyles
:
Discus7.46m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Benji Voase
:
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Panther
:
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
9 : 89pts : Winterton Community Academy
100m14.8s =
15.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Lucas Samuels
Byron Johnson
200m =
33.3s =
0pts
4pts
 Connor Gale
Shane Scott
300m54.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Thomas Hunt
Kian Huteson
800m2m41.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Stefan Clark
Charlie Wright
1500m5m20.7s =
6m00.4s =
13pts
5pts
 Samuel Blackburn
Max Moody
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
9pts
7pts
 Thomas Hunt
Stefan Clark
Long Jump4.02m =
2.85m =
12pts
1pts
 Lucas Samuels
Shane Scott
Triple Jumpnr =
7.45m =
0pts
3pts
 Connor Gale
Samuel Blackburn
Shot =
4.94m =
0pts
3pts
 Nathan Robinson
Dan Williams
Javelinnr =
8.00m =
0pts
1pts
 Byron Johnson
Kian Huteson