HRW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Ryland Centre, New Road, Bromsgrove : 18/05/17
Inter Girls
1 : 389pts : Bromsgrove School
200m27.3s =
30.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Hannah Sahota
Kate Morrice
300m45.7s =
45.6s =
21pts
21pts
 Kitty Luscombe
Daisey May Clements
800m2m49.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Siena Horton
:
1500m5m11.3s =
5m24.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Orla Walker
Lena Siller
Hurdles12.3s =
13.2s =
25pts
21pts
 Olivia Corcoran
Tilly Giles
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
18pts
19pts
 Hannah Sahota
Kate Morrice
Long Jump3.96m =
4.47m =
13pts
18pts
 Kitty Luscombe
Daisey May Clements
Triple Jump10.18m =
9.43m =
23pts
18pts
 Olivia Corcoran
Tilly Giles
Shot8.28m =
8.04m =
19pts
18pts
 Lucia Goodwin
Siena Horton
Discus16.36m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lena Siller
:
Javelin23.74m =
22.94m =
21pts
20pts
 Corey McGlynn
Gabriella Brown
2 : 282pts : Prince Henry's High School
100m12.6s =
14.2s =
30pts
14pts
 Florence Ikpeme
Amy Keep
200m29.9s =
32.2s =
14pts
7pts
 Cerys Field
Amy Ball
300m46.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Rebecca Hickey
:
800m2m57.4s =
3m01.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Samantha Morris
Olivia O'Sullivan
1500m5m06.2s =
5m17.4s =
22pts
20pts
 Susie Hoare
Lottie Roberts
Hurdles17.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Martha Bradley
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
12pts
10pts
 Naomi Tasker
Samantha Morris
Long Jump4.09m =
4.20m =
14pts
15pts
 Florence Ikpeme
Martha Bradley
Shot8.08m =
7.08m =
18pts
13pts
 Amy Keep
Olivia O'Sullivan
Discus17.44m =
17.31m =
12pts
12pts
 Rebecca Hickey
Susie Hoare
Javelin14.33m =
19.98m =
8pts
16pts
 Amy Ball
Abbie Godwin
3 : 277pts : St Augustine's Catholic High School
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
27pts
25pts
 Romaya Warburton
Jessica Notley
200m29.3s =
31.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Olivia Cole
Erin Hitchen
300m50.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hannah Walker
:
800m2m44.4s =
2m45.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Olivia Hall
Bailey-Raine Hodge
1500m5m07.6s =
7m22.8s =
22pts
0pts
 Anna Nicod
Emilia Wright
Relay61.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
20pts
13pts
 Romaya Warburton
Bailey-Raine Hodge
Long Jump3.39m =
4.15m =
7pts
15pts
 Emilia Wright
Anna Nicod
Triple Jump8.14m =
7.89m =
9pts
7pts
 Olivia Hall
Hannah Walker
Shot6.67m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Freya Hemming
:
Discus20.27m =
16.29m =
16pts
11pts
 Emily Bourne
Olivia Cole
Javelin15.20m =
13.10m =
9pts
6pts
 Meisha Baylis
Jessica Notley
4 : 106pts : Droitwich Spa High School and Sixth Form Centre
100m16.0s =
14.2s =
4pts
14pts
 Mia Bowen
Elize Smith
200m30.3s =
30.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Abi Peart
Yazmin Bryant
Hurdles17.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alex Bennett
:
Long Jump3.90m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Abi Peart
:
Shot6.18m =
5.52m =
9pts
6pts
 Rebecca Finch
Yazmin Bryant
Discus16.70m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alex Bennett
:
Javelin14.81m =
15.10m =
9pts
9pts
 Mia Bowen
Elize Smith