HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 19/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 467pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m12.5s =
14.2s =
25pts
11pts
 Jacob Haynes
Keelan Farrell
200m27.5s =
26.9s =
18pts
20pts
 Rishegeshan Premakumar
Bryan Obar
300m42.3s =
43.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Viren Dulabh
Ben Hocking
800m2m33.8s =
2m41.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Max Nissim
Kiran Patel
1500m5m04.9s =
5m04.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Greenstein
Sam Newman
Hurdles13.2s =
15.7s =
23pts
11pts
 Edmond Chow
Jamie Broadis
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Newman
:
Long Jump4.41m =
4.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Keelan Farrell
Rishegeshan Premakumar
Triple Jump10.13m =
10.46m =
19pts
21pts
 Edmond Chow
Viren Dulabh
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jamie Broadis
:
Shot10.71m =
9.99m =
22pts
19pts
 Nathan Oba-Okusanya
Bryan Obar
Discus30.84m =
28.28m =
25pts
22pts
 Jacob Haynes
Demi Tokuta
Javelin33.60m =
27.70m =
26pts
20pts
 Ben Hocking
Kiran Patel
2 : 420pts : Hitchin Boys' School
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Max Garthwaite
Josh Staddon
200m28.7s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Louis Visick
Will Davis
300m42.7s =
42.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Tyler Uys
Loui Barnes
800m2m37.9s =
2m35.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Liam Humphreys
Joe Adams
1500m5m23.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harry Marlow
:
Hurdles13.1s =
13.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Will Lawler
Edward Laws
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Will Lawler
Edward Laws
Long Jump4.66m =
4.41m =
18pts
16pts
 Loui Barnes
Max Garthwaite
Triple Jump9.64m =
9.68m =
17pts
17pts
 Louis Visick
Liam Humphreys
Shot10.00m =
8.38m =
19pts
14pts
 Kit Austin
Tyler Uys
Discus34.52m =
19.14m =
29pts
13pts
 Oliver Kay
Will Davis
Javelin25.00m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tom Brown
:
Hammer26.67m =
21.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Joe Adams
Josh Staddon
3 : 376pts : Dame Alice Owen's School
100m12.6s =
14.7s =
24pts
8pts
 Ezra Fernandes
Marc Bryan
200m26.8s =
27.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Danyal Haque
Robin Kwon
300m42.7s =
42.8s =
21pts
21pts
 Boris Pearson
Rhys Skene
800m2m41.3s =
2m44.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Ash Fowkes-Gajan
Ben Roberts
1500m4m55.6s =
4m59.1s =
20pts
19pts
 George Bayley
Liam Finnegan
Hurdles20.4s =
13.5s =
0pts
22pts
 Eddie Johnston
Jamie Blundell
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Danyal Haque
Robin Kwon
Long Jump4.96m =
3.79m =
21pts
9pts
 Ezra Fernandes
Marc Bryan
Triple Jump10.07m =
9.75m =
19pts
17pts
 Eddie Johnston
Jamie Blundell
Pole Vault1.90m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Sam Meakes
:
Shot9.32m =
7.87m =
17pts
12pts
 Rhys Skene
Charlie Chinnick
Discus19.33m =
12.71m =
13pts
6pts
 Boris Pearson
George Bayley
Javelin15.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ben Roberts
:
4 : 358pts : St Clement Danes School
100m13.5s =
15.3s =
15pts
5pts
 Oliver Kemp
Thierry Nunn
200m25.9s =
28.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Nick Saava
Nathan May
300m46.3s =
46.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Will Day
Frank Hartney
800m2m26.4s =
2m34.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Kenan Kiarie
Alex Steet
1500m4m36.1s =
5m07.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Ben Hunter
Charles Dagger
Hurdles14.3s =
22.1s =
18pts
0pts
 Ben Pullen
George Wareham
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
Ben Hunter
Long Jump4.03m =
3.98m =
12pts
11pts
 Oliver Kemp
Frank Hartney
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.33m =
13pts
10pts
 Will Day
Thierry Nunn
Pole Vault =
2.10m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Nathan May
Shot9.07m =
9.11m =
16pts
16pts
 Nick Saava
Keetan Rach
Discus16.25m =
21.48m =
10pts
15pts
 Wil Gilchrist-Ribken
Alex Steet
Javelin23.20m =
26.35m =
16pts
19pts
 Ben Pullen
George Wareham
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 19/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 350pts : The Hemel Hempstead School
100m13.6s =
13.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Alfie Brown
Jacob Scourfield
200m28.9s =
28.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Joshua Ewer
Joshua Lee
300m47.3s =
46.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Joe Watts
:
800m2m44.2s =
2m36.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Joseph Clark
Sam Morley
1500m5m03.2s =
5m42.9s =
18pts
8pts
 Tom Ashton
Bryn Woodall
Hurdles14.2s =
15.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Jack Raine
Joel Grey
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Edward Long
Bryn Woodall
Long Jump4.43m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joshua Lee
:
Triple Jump0.00m =
8.98m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Joseph Clark
Pole Vault2.00m =
1.80m =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Ashton
Joel Grey
Shot10.85m =
6.99m =
22pts
9pts
 Julius Jesudoss
Joshua Ewer
Discus19.17m =
20.61m =
13pts
15pts
 Alfie Brown
Jacob Scourfield
Javelin25.50m =
20.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Joe Watts
:
6 : 346pts : The Aldenham Foundation
100m13.7s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Ozzie Ufuah
Nicholas Kamara
200m26.6s =
31.6s =
21pts
8pts
 Ola Okeowo
Gilbert Mosdal
300m49.0s =
45.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Christon John-Ahye
Luca Boast
800m2m28.5s =
2m48.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Marcus Ribero-Dias
Ewan Brocklesby
1500m5m04.4s =
5m28.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Tojumi Ladipo
Alex Fraser
Hurdles13.9s =
15.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Tom Barrett
Romey Eccles-Meoded
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Gilbert Mosdal
Redvers Gardner
Long Jump4.90m =
3.39m =
21pts
5pts
 Nicholas Kamara
Ewan Brocklesby
Triple Jump10.08m =
10.44m =
19pts
21pts
 Tom Barrett
Ola Okeowo
Shot9.74m =
7.67m =
18pts
11pts
 Ozzie Ufuah
Christon John-Ahye
Discus17.54m =
19.59m =
12pts
14pts
 Gabriel McManus
Luca Boast
Javelin22.37m =
13.08m =
15pts
6pts
 Tojumi Ladipo
Marcus Ribero-Dias
7 : 344pts : St Columba's College
100m13.0s =
14.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Tobi Akinosi
Osita Asielue
200m29.6s =
28.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Kai Barnes-Dobson
Finlay Ball
300m43.7s =
47.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Balchin
Dom Carruthers
800m2m30.2s =
2m35.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Oli Marks
Peter Zentai
1500m5m24.9s =
5m33.1s =
12pts
10pts
 :
Nathan Masters
Hurdles15.7s =
16.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Jed Nolan
Ben Barry
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Jack McGowan
Ben Barry
Long Jump4.08m =
3.61m =
12pts
8pts
 Osita Asielue
Peter Zentai
Triple Jump10.07m =
8.47m =
19pts
11pts
 Tobi Akinosi
Nathan Masters
Pole Vault1.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jed Nolan
:
Shot8.96m =
8.58m =
16pts
14pts
 Will Stanford
Sam Balchin
Discus12.85m =
18.66m =
6pts
13pts
 Kai Barnes-Dobson
Finlay Ball
Javelin16.04m =
25.78m =
9pts
18pts
 Ben Maher
Dom Carruthers
8 : 278pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School
100m13.5s =
14.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Callum Charman
Ryan Tam Lit-Taylor
200m30.3s =
31.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Gabriel Willis
Israel Solomon
300m47.6s =
53.7s =
13pts
5pts
 John Walsh
Sean McDaid
800m2m39.1s =
2m42.9s =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel Cannon
James Nangle
1500m5m42.3s =
5m27.8s =
8pts
12pts
 Conor East
Charley Broux
Hurdles14.9s =
14.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Nathaniel Kallinga
Connor Devlin
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Kristian Konopski
Nathaniel Kallinga
Long Jump4.10m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Tom Wiles
Gabriel Willis
Triple Jump8.78m =
9.51m =
12pts
16pts
 Connor Devlin
Ryan Tam Lit-Taylor
Shot7.96m =
7.42m =
12pts
11pts
 John Walsh
Callum Charman
Discus16.52m =
18.44m =
11pts
12pts
 Israel Solomon
Charley Broux
Javelin21.55m =
19.55m =
14pts
12pts
 Sean McDaid
Conor East