ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2017

Round 1 : Essex Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1412Brentwood School, Brentwood
2368The King Edmund School, Rochford
3360West Hatch High School, Chigwell
4341De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
5319Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
6298Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
7211The Royal Liberty School, Romford
8129Chadwell Heath Academy, Romford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1452Woodlands School, Basildon
2430Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3381William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4370St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
5333William Edwards School, Grays
6309The Appleton School, Benfleet
7295Beauchamps High School, Wickford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1433The Campion School, Hornchurch
2356Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3348St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
4311Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5308Mayflower High School, Billericay
6266King Solomon High School, Ilford
7223Shenfield High School, Brentwood
8194Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1502Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2376The Boswells School, Chelmsford
3344Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
4316Maltings Academy, Witham
5310The Billericay School, Billericay
6287New Hall School, Chelmsford
7279The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
8271All Saints Catholic School, Dagenham
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1502The King John School, Benfleet
2483The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
3423King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
4394The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5359Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
6272Forest School, London
7201Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1418The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2374The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
3360Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
4337Brentwood County High School, Brentwood
5303Plume School, Maldon
6302Greensward Academy, Hockley
7238Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
8194St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College, Romford
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1491Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
2377St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
3352St Bonaventure's RC School, London
4281St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
5225The Albany School, Hornchurch

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1427Brentwood School, Brentwood
2413The King Edmund School, Rochford
3344Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
4335Castle View School, Canvey Island
5333Beal High School, Ilford
6322De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
7301West Hatch High School, Chigwell
8210The Royal Liberty School, Romford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1471Robert Clack School, Dagenham
2456Woodlands School, Basildon
3433William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4416William Edwards School, Grays
5409St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
6400The Appleton School, Benfleet
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1486The Campion School, Hornchurch
2424St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
3411Mayflower High School, Billericay
4396Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
5346King Solomon High School, Ilford
6289Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
7123Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1547Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2461The Boswells School, Chelmsford
3403The Billericay School, Billericay
4333Maltings Academy, Witham
5326All Saints Catholic School, Dagenham
6303New Hall School, Chelmsford
7301The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1527The King John School, Benfleet
2489The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
3487The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
4452Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
5432Forest School, London
6412King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
7342Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1477The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2418Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3399Greensward Academy, Hockley
4393Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
5371Plume School, Maldon
6365Brentwood County High School, Brentwood
7332The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
8211St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College, Romford
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1500Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
2374St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
3348St Bonaventure's RC School, London

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1374Brentwood School, Brentwood
2304Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
3292Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
4273Grays Convent High School, Grays
5267The King Edmund School, Rochford
6225De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
7214West Hatch High School, Chigwell
8163Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
996Chadwell Heath Academy, Romford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1363Woodlands School, Basildon
2306Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3304William Edwards School, Grays
4255St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
5245Beauchamps High School, Wickford
6231The Appleton School, Benfleet
7225William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1335Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2308Mayflower High School, Billericay
3277Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
4266Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
5247St Angela's Ursuline School, London
6216Shenfield High School, Brentwood
7197Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1431Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2345New Hall School, Chelmsford
3316The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
4271Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
5261Maltings Academy, Witham
6258The Boswells School, Chelmsford
7241All Saints Catholic School, Dagenham
8240The Billericay School, Billericay
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1395The King John School, Benfleet
2389The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3346The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
4287Forest School, London
5273Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
6219Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1480The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2274Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
3260The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
4221Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
5218Greensward Academy, Hockley
6212Plume School, Maldon
7130St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College, Romford
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1323St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
2253Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
3252Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
4243Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
5241St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
6227St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1389Brentwood School, Brentwood
2268Grays Convent High School, Grays
3261Beal High School, Ilford
4241De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
5221The King Edmund School, Rochford
6189West Hatch High School, Chigwell
7138Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1316William Edwards School, Grays
2286The Appleton School, Benfleet
3277Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4267St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
5258Woodlands School, Basildon
6241William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1355Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2267Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
3237Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
4220St Angela's Ursuline School, London
5186Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
6161Mayflower High School, Billericay
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1475Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2392Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
3329Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
4300New Hall School, Chelmsford
5296Maltings Academy, Witham
6290The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
7269The Boswells School, Chelmsford
8225All Saints Catholic School, Dagenham
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1397The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2372The King John School, Benfleet
3334The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
4240Forest School, London
5235Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
6104Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1463The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2371Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
3315Plume School, Maldon
4291Greensward Academy, Hockley
5209Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
6184The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
7147St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College, Romford
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1286Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
1286Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
3214St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
4204Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
5203St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea