ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 12/05/17
Inter Girls
1 : 286pts : Moulsham High School
100m12.9s =
16.3s =
27pts
2pts
 Eve Wright
Tia Precious-Yates
200m29.8s =
32.6s =
14pts
6pts
 Eva Corbett
Lauren Bain
300m48.1s =
50.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Charlotte Fleming
Annabel Rooke
800m2m35.6s =
2m54.4s =
20pts
11pts
 Hannah Bolton
Lucy Gray
1500m5m12.7s =
5m36.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Faye Sweeting
Alice Bauckham
Relay1m04.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.82m =
3.44m =
21pts
7pts
 Eve Wright
Lauren Bain
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.65m =
20pts
13pts
 Charlotte Fleming
Alice Bauckham
Shot6.22m =
6.94m =
9pts
13pts
 Millie Parsons
Hannah Bolton
Discus19.63m =
17.60m =
15pts
12pts
 Faye Sweeting
Lucy Gray
Javelin11.59m =
20.36m =
4pts
17pts
 Jessica Hughes
Annabel Rooke
1 : 286pts : Bancrofts School
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Eden Risby
Nathanie Thomas
200m32.1s =
36.5s =
7pts
0pts
 Praise Olawanle
Anna Hammond
300m44.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Victoria Morgan-Couch
:
800m2m55.9s =
2m37.8s =
11pts
19pts
 Alex Seddon-Giust
Harriet Wood
1500m5m39.1s =
dns =
15pts
0pts
 Sara El-Khamlichi
:
Hurdles12.9s =
16.7s =
22pts
9pts
 Charlotte Grant
Emilia Nygaard-Parsons
Relay1m01.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
17pts
9pts
 Harriet Wood
Eden Risby
Long Jump4.29m =
3.77m =
16pts
11pts
 Charlotte Grant
Emilia Nygaard-Parsons
Triple Jump9.71m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Victoria Morgan-Couch
:
Shot9.08m =
7.30m =
23pts
15pts
 Praise Olawanle
Nathanie Thomas
Discus13.88m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Anna Hammond
:
Javelin23.43m =
15.19m =
21pts
9pts
 Claudia Joarder
Eleanor Channer
3 : 214pts : St Clere's School
100m15.0s =
15.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Lois Daniels
Danya Smith
200m30.5s =
32.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Leigha Bradding-Butler
Tegan Johnston
800m3m02.0s =
3m27.6s =
9pts
0pts
 Deni Agnew
Danielle Kemp
1500m6m18.8s =
5m30.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Ella-Louise Kilsby
Keirra Scott
Hurdles17.0s =
16.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Amelia Clark
Abby Forkner
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
13pts
13pts
 Amelia Clark
Danielle Kemp
Long Jump3.56m =
4.04m =
9pts
13pts
 Leigha Bradding-Butler
Abby Forkner
Shot7.05m =
5.73m =
13pts
7pts
 Ella-Louise Kilsby
Tegan Johnston
Discus19.59m =
17.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Demi Shorter
Emily Swallow
Javelin18.23m =
8.89m =
14pts
0pts
 Lois Daniels
Keirra Scott
4 : 204pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m15.3s =
15.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Sopie Cottham
Katie Downman
200m28.7s =
32.8s =
18pts
5pts
 Enya Davies Collins
Emily G-Jones
300m51.8s =
54.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Amelie Johnson
Molly Macloughlin
800m3m08.6s =
3m00.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Niamph Macloughlin
Kirsty Walkins
Hurdles15.7s =
16.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Lily Widdows
Millie Dingwall
Relay1m01.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.14m =
0pts
9pts
 Sopie Cottham
Monisha Tapfumaneyi
Long Jump4.10m =
3.94m =
14pts
12pts
 Lily Widdows
Enya Davies Collins
Shot7.22m =
6.65m =
14pts
11pts
 Louise Webber
Millie Dingwall
Discus17.43m =
13.10m =
12pts
6pts
 Molly Macloughlin
Emily G-Jones
Javelin19.14m =
11.12m =
15pts
4pts
 Amelie Johnson
Niamph Macloughlin
ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 12/05/17
Inter Girls
5 : 203pts : St Bernard's High School
100m15.7s =
15.3s =
5pts
7pts
 Florence Smith
Leonie Davidson
200mdnf =
31.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Ifunanyachukwu Onouh
Rutendo Whabira
800m2m57.9s =
3m13.7s =
10pts
5pts
 Emily Kidd
Lilly Taylor
1500m5m34.0s =
6m26.2s =
16pts
7pts
 Grace Ralston
Izzey-May Cann
Hurdles15.6s =
17.3s =
13pts
7pts
 Shona Gonese
Alix Ralston
Relay1m00.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
12pts
11pts
 Emily Kidd
Billie Toomey
Long Jump3.81m =
3.80m =
11pts
11pts
 Rutendo Whabira
Leonie Davidson
Shot7.61m =
5.72m =
16pts
7pts
 Amelia Frampton
Florence Smith
Discus19.69m =
13.62m =
15pts
7pts
 Grace Ralston
Izzey-May Cann
Javelin19.54m =
11.27m =
16pts
4pts
 Alix Ralston
Ifunanyachukwu Onouh