ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 12/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 500pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 David Olusina
Arunan Sivabalan
200m24.0s =
24.2s =
24pts
23pts
 Udo Abazie
Tamalore Mustafa
300m38.3s =
42.6s =
27pts
17pts
 Success Ariyibi
Alric Kamara
800m2m18.1s =
2m14.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Teno Awolesi
Sam Ayanbadejo
Hurdles12.2s =
12.0s =
24pts
25pts
 Joseph Fischer
Seth Mokoulu
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.65m =
22pts
21pts
 Udo Abazie
Sam Ayanbadejo
Long Jump5.77m =
5.99m =
22pts
24pts
 Joseph Fischer
Tamalore Mustafa
Triple Jump11.70m =
11.88m =
20pts
21pts
 Success Ariyibi
Seth Mokoulu
Shot12.10m =
10.44m =
23pts
17pts
 David Olusina
Abdul Shodipe
Discus28.36m =
27.49m =
19pts
18pts
 Teno Awolesi
Arunan Sivabalan
Javelin32.28m =
26.67m =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Atkinson
Alric Kamara
Hammer41.17m =
35.78m =
24pts
21pts
 Jack Hussey
Nathaniel Famalusi
2 : 374pts : St Clere's School
100m11.5s =
13.3s =
28pts
10pts
 Joseph Harding
Michael Adebayo
200m24.3s =
25.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Derry Mager
Harry Miller
300m45.1s =
48.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Charlie Arnold
Joshua Lesta-Candal
800m2m20.7s =
2m36.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Harry Jones
Alex Newton
1500m4m49.0s =
5m09.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Finlay Lowe
Henri Willet
Hurdles15.1s =
14.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Mason Whitfield
Harry Ward
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Harry Jones
Harry Ward
Long Jump6.43m =
4.51m =
29pts
10pts
 Joseph Harding
Harry Miller
Triple Jump9.46m =
10.00m =
9pts
12pts
 Henri Willet
Joshua Lesta-Candal
Shot11.86m =
8.70m =
22pts
11pts
 Michael Adebayo
Ben Thomas
Discus26.04m =
31.75m =
17pts
23pts
 Mason Whitfield
Teddy Davis
Javelin28.10m =
23.41m =
12pts
9pts
 Derry Mager
Charlie Arnold
3 : 348pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m12.8s =
12.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Nigel Aris
Ebube Agu
200m26.3s =
24.6s =
16pts
22pts
 Jerry Idowu
Simon Peter
300m40.5s =
42.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Selasi Tay
Angelo Lumandas
800m2m24.6s =
2m30.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Teon Boente-Edwards
Filip Szczygielski
1500m4m48.4s =
5m41.2s =
16pts
5pts
 Peter Mokwenye
Jeffrey Njuguna
Hurdles11.9s =
14.4s =
25pts
13pts
 Joel Jordan
Pierre Yelly
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
14pts
17pts
 Peter Mokwenye
Teon Boente-Edwards
Long Jump5.33m =
4.25m =
18pts
7pts
 Joel Jordan
Jerry Idowu
Triple Jump9.53m =
10.99m =
9pts
16pts
 Pierre Yelly
Angelo Lumandas
Shot7.14m =
9.61m =
6pts
14pts
 Jeffrey Njuguna
Ebube Agu
Discusdns =
20.36m =
0pts
11pts
 Simon Peter
Filip Szczygielski
Javelin22.57m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Favour Onanuga
:
Hammer25.59m =
dns =
15pts
0pts
 Rasharn Anslem
: