ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium. Bridge Avenue, UPMINSTER, Essex : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 418pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
26pts
18pts
 Tayo Adedoja
Donovan Miller
200m28.3s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Emmanuel Oloruntola
Christopher Brown
300m44.6s =
43.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Tyreece Heckman
James Roe
800m2m16.0s =
2m18.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Bradley James
Idayi Jumbe
1500m4m46.8s =
4m58.6s =
22pts
19pts
 Alex Ford
Oliver Jones
Hurdles15.2s =
14.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu
Ashton Thatcher-Gray
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Tayo Adedoja
Christopher Brown
Long Jump4.75m =
4.08m =
19pts
12pts
 Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu
Tyreece Heckman
Triple Jump8.81m =
8.98m =
13pts
13pts
 Ashton Thatcher-Gray
Idayi Jumbe
Shot7.31m =
6.64m =
10pts
8pts
 James Roe
Donovan Miller
Discus18.95m =
21.57m =
13pts
16pts
 Nathan Michelow
Emmanuel Oloruntola
Javelin41.68m =
21.32m =
34pts
14pts
 Bradley James
Simon Hill
2 : 374pts : The Sweyne Park School
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Tom Craddick
Jacob Wolfson
200m29.2s =
32.3s =
14pts
6pts
 Pierce Dumenil
Josh Jones
300m41.5s =
46.8s =
23pts
14pts
 Will Thompson
Finley Land
800m2m25.1s =
2m46.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Edward Opei-Boafo
Luke Forster
1500m5m48.8s =
5m59.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Shay Fearon
Harry Humphreys-Poore
Hurdles12.5s =
12.8s =
27pts
25pts
 Finley Staff
Nathan Harlow
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Finley Staff
Finley Land
Long Jump4.08m =
5.01m =
12pts
22pts
 Edward Opei-Boafo
Nathan Harlow
Triple Jump8.52m =
9.80m =
11pts
18pts
 Tom Craddick
Will Thompson
Shot7.14m =
9.58m =
10pts
18pts
 Charlie Willis
Josh Jones
Discus22.87m =
16.52m =
17pts
11pts
 Pierce Dumenil
Jacob Wolfson
Javelin33.80m =
11.21m =
26pts
4pts
 Sean Hale
Luke Forster
3 : 360pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m15.0s =
13.5s =
7pts
15pts
 James Crick
C-J Nze
200m26.7s =
27.9s =
20pts
17pts
 George Lavender
Jedidiah Oni
300m46.3s =
43.4s =
15pts
20pts
 Evan Roberts
Mitch Ugorji
800m2m43.1s =
2m36.5s =
12pts
15pts
 George Morgan
Ted Reid
1500m5m24.3s =
5m21.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Charlie Knowler
Zac Poter
Hurdles12.2s =
13.6s =
28pts
21pts
 Michael Adesyan
Kai Chilvers
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 James Crick
Kai Chilvers
Long Jump5.44m =
4.00m =
26pts
12pts
 Michael Adesyan
Ted Reid
Triple Jump10.39m =
10.06m =
20pts
19pts
 Jedidiah Oni
C-J Nze
Shot7.54m =
6.57m =
11pts
8pts
 Evan Roberts
Mitch Ugorji
Discus22.85m =
15.67m =
17pts
10pts
 George Lavender
Kajeai Tharaneetharan
Javelin =
19.17m =
0pts
12pts
 George Morgan
Hadingham Max
4 : 337pts : Brentwood County High School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Joe Kebbell
Isaac Ubakka
200m28.2s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Helm
George Gadsdon
300m44.3s =
45.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Brandon Wooding
Joe Rudder
800m2m30.8s =
2m43.1s =
17pts
12pts
 George Oakes
Sam Kingston
1500m5m03.8s =
5m23.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Max Steer
Joe Frost
Hurdles16.0s =
15.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Adam McConnell
Michael Jenkins
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Brandon Wooding
Sam Kingston
Long Jump4.20m =
3.69m =
14pts
8pts
 Max Steer
Michael Jenkins
Triple Jump9.72m =
8.79m =
17pts
12pts
 Ben Helm
Joe Rudder
Shot9.06m =
8.19m =
16pts
13pts
 Isaac Ubakka
George Gadsdon
Discus29.30m =
24.50m =
23pts
19pts
 Joe Kebbell
Tommy King
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium. Bridge Avenue, UPMINSTER, Essex : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 303pts : Plume School
100m14.2s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Dylan Salisbury
Jamie Williams
200m30.0s =
28.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Bobby Crew
George Menon
300m46.2s =
50.1s =
15pts
9pts
 James Telford
Johnathen Hughes
800m2m57.2s =
2m53.8s =
8pts
9pts
 Joe Gregory
Matt Brooks
1500m5m37.0s =
5m15.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Jake Bewley
Ben Naughton
Hurdles15.2s =
14.3s =
13pts
18pts
 Joe Cole
Thierry Henry
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Gregory
Kian Tozer
Long Jump3.81m =
4.14m =
10pts
13pts
 Joe Cole
Thierry Henry
Triple Jump7.53m =
8.47m =
4pts
11pts
 George Menon
Jamie Williams
Shot8.02m =
9.24m =
13pts
17pts
 Robert Bako
Dylan Salisbury
Discus20.82m =
16.28m =
15pts
10pts
 Bobby Crew
Matt Brooks
Javelin19.06m =
23.41m =
12pts
16pts
 Jake Bewley
James Telford
6 : 302pts : Greensward Academy
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Connor Rowlands
Zye Loker
200m30.0s =
28.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Alfie Gladwin
Jamie Edwards
300m43.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jack Williams
:
800m2m43.4s =
3m03.4s =
12pts
6pts
 Josef Leverington
Sam Emerton
1500m4m49.7s =
5m06.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Max Stapleton
Oliver Williamson
Hurdles13.6s =
16.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Temi Adebayo
Freddie Mason
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Max Stapleton
Oliver Williamson
Long Jump4.16m =
3.75m =
13pts
9pts
 Alfie Gladwin
Zye Loker
Triple Jump =
8.52m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jamie Edwards
Shot7.89m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Williams
Sam Emerton
Discus19.85m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Temi Adebayo
:
Javelin6.88m =
27.70m =
0pts
20pts
 Sam Schubert
Ben Wheeler
Hammer25.90m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Connor Rowlands
:
7 : 238pts : Chase High School
100m14.0s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Reece Clifford
Leon Bennett
200m27.6s =
31.3s =
18pts
9pts
 Owen Cummings
Michael Dua
300m52.0s =
46.7s =
7pts
14pts
 Kai Bedford
Nial Burke
800m3m00.3s =
2m57.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Azher Sayed
Oliver Kane
1500m4m57.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Frederick Tall
:
Hurdles =
15.9s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Michael Yiadom
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Kyle green
Leon Bennett
Long Jump4.08m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Reece Clifford
Michael Dua
Triple Jump8.48m =
9.40m =
11pts
16pts
 Owen Cummings
Michael Yiadom
Shot6.38m =
5.35m =
7pts
4pts
 Bailey Barlow
Harry Southgate
Discus15.61m =
15.03m =
10pts
9pts
 Oliver Kane
Nial Burke
Javelin17.30m =
14.19m =
10pts
7pts
 Azher Sayed
Kai Bedford
Hammer21.53m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Jackson
:
8 : 194pts : St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College
100m12.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jordan Sogbesan
:
200m26.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Joel Santo
:
300m40.7s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Aaron Ashmead Shoye
:
800m2m19.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Omari Forson
:
1500m5m34.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Bradley Chakwa
:
Hurdles19.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joshua Lawson
:
Relay53.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joshua Lawson
:
Long Jump4.81m =
=
20pts
0pts
 David Osinoki
:
Triple Jump11.40m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Aaron Ashmead Shoye
:
Shot8.31m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Oluabusayo Williams
:
Javelin12.49m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Ferdinand Agama
: