ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium. Bridge Avenue, UPMINSTER, Essex : 16/05/17
Inter Girls
1 : 463pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.4s =
14.6s =
22pts
11pts
 Charlotte Fransham
Scarlett Folan
200m28.3s =
29.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Caitlin Saggers
Sophie White
300m41.9s =
43.8s =
29pts
24pts
 Poppy Ellis
Hannah Panchal
800m2m26.8s =
2m28.2s =
24pts
23pts
 Rosie Brown
Flick Galbally
Hurdles12.0s =
13.2s =
27pts
21pts
 Jessica Smith
Millie Hodges
Relay56.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Sophie White
:
Long Jump4.74m =
4.37m =
20pts
17pts
 Charlotte Fransham
Poppy Ellis
Triple Jump9.63m =
9.48m =
19pts
18pts
 Flick Galbally
Caitlin Saggers
Shot10.27m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Scarlett Folan
:
Discus33.02m =
24.65m =
31pts
22pts
 Rosie Brown
Jessica Smith
Javelin30.65m =
24.53m =
28pts
22pts
 Adelaide Thatcher-Gray
Abigail Michelow
2 : 371pts : Colchester County High School for Girls
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Chanel Mba
Princess Utti
200m29.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Cerys Vickers
:
300m48.9s =
44.9s =
15pts
22pts
 Rachel Hoddell
Mary Olayiwola
800m =
2m41.4s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jessica Law
1500m5m21.7s =
5m35.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Georgia Tombs
Jasmine West
Hurdles13.5s =
13.6s =
20pts
19pts
 Kate Sheppard
Katie Rice
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
17pts
12pts
 Kate Sheppard
Mary Olayiwola
Long Jump4.44m =
4.04m =
17pts
13pts
 Cerys Vickers
Katie Rice
Triple Jump9.18m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rachel Hoddell
:
Shot10.86m =
8.84m =
32pts
22pts
 Toni Egbulef
Princess Utti
Discus23.65m =
26.42m =
20pts
24pts
 Chanel Mba
Elizabeth Finch
Javelin =
13.50m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Jasmine West
3 : 315pts : Plume School
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Lily Fletcher
Ella Nelson
200m34.1s =
33.0s =
2pts
5pts
 Kyeisha Bright
Ellie Crook
800m2m26.8s =
2m46.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Hannah Smith
Abbie Mortimer-Ford
1500m5m48.4s =
6m10.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Pheobe Wiseman
Katie Dillon
Hurdles13.0s =
15.5s =
22pts
13pts
 Hannah Bardo
Chloe Hockey
Relay58.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
23pts
20pts
 Hannah Bardo
Pheobe Wiseman
Long Jump3.80m =
4.38m =
11pts
17pts
 Hannah Smith
Chloe Hockey
Shot8.30m =
7.64m =
20pts
16pts
 Ciara Knights
Abbie Mortimer-Ford
Discus14.00m =
14.42m =
8pts
8pts
 Lucy Biggs
Kyeisha Bright
Javelin21.80m =
24.90m =
19pts
22pts
 Ella Nelson
Katie Dillon
4 : 291pts : Greensward Academy
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Holly Ager
Yasmin Rose
200m28.8s =
29.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Tallulah King
Kate Montgomery
300m45.9s =
48.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Georgie Copeman
Sidni-Lee Abbott
1500m5m49.3s =
5m51.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Clara Fitzgerald
Poppy Allen
Hurdles16.2s =
19.2s =
11pts
1pts
 Megan Papworth
Maddy Copeman
Relay59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
15pts
21pts
 Clara Fitzgerald
Kate Montgomery
Long Jump4.04m =
3.80m =
13pts
11pts
 Holly Ager
Yasmin Rose
Shot9.07m =
7.95m =
23pts
18pts
 Georgie Copeman
Rebeka Thompson
Discus16.67m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Megan Papworth
:
Javelin18.62m =
16.75m =
14pts
12pts
 Maddy Copeman
Tallulah King
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium. Bridge Avenue, UPMINSTER, Essex : 16/05/17
Inter Girls
5 : 209pts : Chase High School
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Izzy Rodriguez
Elodie Junkere
200m32.1s =
33.6s =
7pts
3pts
 Fadya Amour
Emanuela Lika
300m50.9s =
50.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Freya Miller
Olivia Qosja
Hurdles17.0s =
20.3s =
8pts
0pts
 Annie Bloss
Tanya Duangchan
Relay70.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
13pts
11pts
 Fadya Amour
Jasmine Lindsay
Long Jump3.22m =
3.30m =
5pts
6pts
 Annie Bloss
Elodie Junkere
Triple Jump9.36m =
8.12m =
18pts
9pts
 Izzy Rodriguez
Emanuela Lika
Shot8.33m =
6.36m =
20pts
10pts
 Beau Stone
Charley Frost
Discus16.74m =
14.50m =
11pts
8pts
 Freya Miller
Martine Richards
Javelin17.27m =
14.15m =
12pts
8pts
 Holly Fowell
Olivia Qosja
6 : 184pts : The Sweyne Park School
100m14.2s =
13.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Hope Daniels
Alicia McCubbin
200m31.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kelly Newby
:
300m54.7s =
47.9s =
8pts
17pts
 Courtney Bailey
Reya Kelynack
800m3m08.1s =
3m01.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Sophie Porter
Rachel Lawrence
1500m6m03.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Robyn Bartholemew
:
Hurdles15.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Rhianna Backhouse-Pooore
:
Relay62.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Kelly Newby
:
Long Jump3.62m =
3.30m =
9pts
6pts
 Hope Daniels
Alicia McCubbin
Shot4.98m =
6.95m =
4pts
13pts
 Robyn Bartholemew
Lily Rose Mitchel
Discus10.52m =
13.18m =
3pts
6pts
 Courtney Bailey
Sophie Porter
Javelin20.07m =
7.05m =
16pts
0pts
 Katie Burbridge
Rachel Lawrence
7 : 147pts : St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College
100m13.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Desiree John
:
200m28.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Adobi Chike
:
300m45.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Sherelle Dalling
:
800m3m26.3s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Talent Mayo
:
Hurdles18.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Akeju
:
Relay54.7s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Adobi Chike
:
Triple Jump7.65m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Charley Craig
:
Shot7.69m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Trelawny Shirley
:
Discus15.20m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ibukun Daniels
:
Javelin17.83m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Emma Rounce
: