ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium. Bridge Avenue, UPMINSTER, Essex : 16/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 477pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m11.8s =
12.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Kieran Quartey
Zak Mackay
200m25.0s =
28.7s =
20pts
9pts
 Emmanuel Ogunmola
William Marshall
300m38.7s =
39.2s =
26pts
25pts
 Ben Enye
Rohan Bankole
800m2m10.3s =
2m15.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Daniel Hawkes
Jacob Smith
1500m4m30.5s =
4m58.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Harry Jones
Oliver Woods
Hurdles12.0s =
12.2s =
25pts
24pts
 Emmanuel Lawal
Ebere Nnajiuba
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Hamberger
Joe Hamberger
Long Jump5.20m =
4.87m =
17pts
13pts
 Ebere Nnajiuba
Rohan Bankole
Triple Jump11.18m =
12.28m =
17pts
23pts
 Kareem Jerome
Zak Mackay
Shot9.28m =
9.98m =
13pts
15pts
 Kieran Quartey
Emmanuel Ogunmola
Discus33.59m =
22.57m =
25pts
14pts
 Daniel Hawkes
Jacob Smith
Javelin39.68m =
34.36m =
20pts
16pts
 William Marshall
Oliver Woods
2 : 418pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m12.4s =
11.8s =
19pts
25pts
 Rob Dick
Jimi Sijuwola
200m25.6s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Lee Fullgrabe
Marcus Dunn
300m40.4s =
43.3s =
22pts
15pts
 Nat Downes
Tom Lockett
800m2m34.5s =
2m23.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Jacob Heasman
Luke Smith
1500m5m10.0s =
5m13.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Toby Lovejoy
Luke Ledwidge
Hurdles12.9s =
12.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Theo Richmond
Albert McCain
Relay =
55.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Toby Lovejoy
Jimi Sijuwola
Long Jump4.92m =
4.37m =
14pts
8pts
 Nat Downes
Albert McCain
Triple Jump10.92m =
10.81m =
16pts
16pts
 Jacob Heasman
Vic Chima
Shot12.88m =
9.95m =
25pts
15pts
 Theo Richmond
Ethan Babbage
Discus27.30m =
34.22m =
18pts
25pts
 Rob Dick
Tom Lockett
Javelin34.76m =
35.40m =
17pts
17pts
 Lee Fullgrabe
Luke Smith
3 : 399pts : Greensward Academy
100m12.8s =
12.1s =
15pts
22pts
 Tadiwanashe Mutize
Ben Fisk
200m25.1s =
24.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Toby Kempton
Adam Johnson
300m41.6s =
42.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Dylan Edmeades
Sam Adeyabo
800m2m10.5s =
2m14.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Sam Richardson
Omar Amran
1500m4m59.0s =
5m13.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Elliot Ward
George Williamson
Hurdles =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 :
John Woodhouse
Relay =
54.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Tadiwanashe Mutize
Sam Richardson
Long Jump4.84m =
5.45m =
13pts
19pts
 Sam Adeyabo
Adam Johnson
Triple Jump10.37m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joseph Hudson
:
Shot9.67m =
10.02m =
14pts
16pts
 John Woodhouse
Omar Amran
Discus27.07m =
23.36m =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Fisk
Toby Kempton
Javelin47.65m =
21.66m =
25pts
8pts
 Jess Walker
Tobias Addison-Smith
Hammer29.59m =
23.03m =
18pts
13pts
 James Cornish
Dylan Edmeades
4 : 393pts : Chase High School
100m12.8s =
12.1s =
15pts
22pts
 Norman Sabanda
Wilson Ijeh
200m26.8s =
27.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Kundai Chareka
William Qosja
300m39.9s =
38.5s =
23pts
27pts
 Tayla Cox
Ryley Bird
800m2m27.0s =
2m24.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Samuel Vincent
Owen McGarel
Hurdles13.7s =
14.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Samson Chirwa
Louie Dodds
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Owen McGarel
Jamie Lovell
Long Jump5.27m =
4.36m =
17pts
8pts
 Louie Dodds
Ryley Bird
Triple Jump9.56m =
11.12m =
9pts
17pts
 Muhammed Roohul Amin
Norman Sabanda
Shot10.02m =
10.49m =
16pts
17pts
 Tayla Cox
Dardan Prelvukaj
Discus27.68m =
25.83m =
19pts
17pts
 Samson Chirwa
Charlie Blades
Javelin33.96m =
26.01m =
16pts
11pts
 Kundai Chareka
William Qosja
Hammer24.66m =
35.13m =
14pts
21pts
 Samuel Vincent
Wilson Ijeh
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium. Bridge Avenue, UPMINSTER, Essex : 16/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 371pts : Plume School
100m12.2s =
14.4s =
21pts
4pts
 Jude Crozier
Joshua Keys
200m27.8s =
26.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Jamie Dear
Daniel Allen
300m40.0s =
39.2s =
23pts
25pts
 Sam Johnson
Jack Thompson
800m2m26.1s =
2m29.5s =
14pts
13pts
 George Atkins
Ben Marshall
1500m4m48.6s =
5m24.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Thomas Marks
William Amner
Hurdles13.3s =
13.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Ronnie Edmonston
Toby Hume
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Ronnie Edmonston
Thomas Pipe
Long Jump4.87m =
4.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Jude Crozier
Jack Thompson
Triple Jump10.44m =
10.76m =
14pts
15pts
 Toby Hume
Sam Johnson
Shot12.22m =
10.40m =
23pts
17pts
 Connor Hill
Joshua Keys
Discus16.42m =
24.80m =
7pts
16pts
 Ben Marshall
William Amner
Javelin28.91m =
30.28m =
13pts
14pts
 Jamie Dear
Daniel Allen
6 : 365pts : Brentwood County High School
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Boyes
Imo Itieimoh
200m26.2s =
25.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Brandon Deyes
Jayden Fevrier
300m36.8s =
40.7s =
31pts
21pts
 Benjamin Kerwin
Euan Cunningham -Wood
800m2m25.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Oakes
Charlie Walsh
1500m5m06.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Calum Curtis
Archie Tamplin
Hurdles12.5s =
12.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Tom Ritson
Kai Corbett
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Billy Chilcott
Charlie Walsh
Long Jump4.75m =
5.08m =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Oakes
Tom Boyes
Triple Jump10.63m =
10.37m =
15pts
13pts
 Euan Cunningham -Wood
Kai Corbett
Shot7.19m =
10.32m =
6pts
17pts
 Leon Brown
Benjamin Kerwin
Discus23.40m =
27.20m =
14pts
18pts
 Brandon Deyes
Jayden Fevrier
Javelin30.75m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tom Ritson
:
7 : 332pts : The Sweyne Park School
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Ben Goodchild
Kai Rawlinson
200m25.7s =
24.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Matthew Cutts
James Vincent
300m41.3s =
42.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Ethan Hussey
Luke Summer
800m2m38.5s =
2m24.4s =
10pts
15pts
 Alex Hernandez
Jamie Greenhalgh
1500m5m07.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Owen Crouch
:
Hurdles12.6s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jamie Webber
:
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Owen Crouch
:
Long Jump5.22m =
5.12m =
17pts
16pts
 Ethan Hussey
James Vincent
Triple Jump10.88m =
9.79m =
16pts
10pts
 Jamie Webber
Jamie Greenhalgh
Shot7.58m =
8.98m =
7pts
12pts
 Ben Goodchild
Kai Rawlinson
Discus33.14m =
15.12m =
24pts
6pts
 Kyle Thornton
Luke Summer
Javelin28.20m =
28.67m =
12pts
13pts
 Alex Hernandez
Sam Taylor
Hammer26.83m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlie Gillies
:
8 : 211pts : St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Yuki Edogiawene
:
200m25.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Judah Effa
:
300m39.9s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Princewill Ukpeh
:
800m2m25.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Torgbor Torto-Tetteh
:
1500m5m04.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Dacorri Hutchinson
:
Hurdles12.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Kai Stephens
:
Relay48.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Enoch Salami
:
Long Jump5.45m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sulaiman Sasay
:
Triple Jump9.80m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Princewill Ukpeh
:
Shot10.51m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Emmauel Aluko
:
Javelin27.56m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jalil Taiwo
: