ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 502pts : The King John School
100m13.7s =
12.8s =
13pts
22pts
 Jerome Sagomba
Sam Hodder
200m27.4s =
26.3s =
19pts
22pts
 Rueben Fadayiro
Phillip Odugbile
300m43.2s =
43.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Jed Broom
Isaac Volk
800m2m27.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Conner Polyblank
:
1500m4m31.7s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Harry Jackson
:
Hurdles13.2s =
12.8s =
23pts
25pts
 Will Hay
Toby Bishop
Relay =
56.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.56m =
15pts
22pts
 Will Hay
Phillip Odugbile
Long Jump4.46m =
4.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Conner Polyblank
Sam Hodder
Triple Jump10.54m =
9.96m =
21pts
18pts
 Rueben Fadayiro
Isaac Volk
Pole Vault2.50m =
2.50m =
23pts
23pts
 Joseph Pearce
Oliver Cooper
Shot10.40m =
10.18m =
21pts
20pts
 Jed Broom
Daniel Omiyale
Discus17.23m =
30.05m =
11pts
24pts
 Harry Jackson
Toby Bishop
Javelin =
28.42m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Jack Bruce
Hammer37.65m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Jerome Sagomba
:
2 : 483pts : The Eastwood Academy
100m13.1s =
12.2s =
19pts
28pts
 Roshaun Baxter
Kofi Goodrum
200m27.9s =
26.0s =
17pts
23pts
 Louie Arrowsmith
:
300m43.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Mitchell Rogers
Theo Henry-Brown
800m2m15.0s =
2m23.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Kristains Kalamanis
Reece Munro
1500m4m47.0s =
4m53.0s =
22pts
20pts
 George Hey
Oliver Gallagher
Hurdles12.9s =
14.6s =
25pts
16pts
 Dylan Bobin
Nathan Wilson
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Kristains Kalamanis
Nathan Wilson
Long Jump4.85m =
4.52m =
20pts
17pts
 Roshaun Baxter
Reece Munro
Triple Jump10.39m =
9.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Dylan Bobin
Oliver Gallagher
Shot8.41m =
10.32m =
14pts
20pts
 Louie Arrowsmith
Kofi Goodrum
Discus26.67m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Mekhi Weekes
:
Javelin27.70m =
32.76m =
20pts
25pts
 Jack Wayland
Finley Doyle
Hammer26.47m =
20.18m =
19pts
13pts
 Mitchell Rogers
Theo Henry-Brown
3 : 423pts : King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
26pts
21pts
 Oscar Osuala
Faaiz Haidar
200m27.2s =
27.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Joel Genoj
Noah Miller
300m45.7s =
45.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Obinna Oguibe
Adam Wallace
800m2m42.0s =
2m50.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Oliver Tuck
Nigel Danquah-Kum
1500m5m12.8s =
5m12.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Alex Jessop
Luke Wilson
Hurdles12.9s =
13.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Matthew Olatunji
Eliott Morley
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Faaiz Haidar
Oliver Tuck
Long Jump5.02m =
4.94m =
22pts
21pts
 Matthew Olatunji
Noah Miller
Triple Jump9.73m =
9.15m =
17pts
14pts
 Obinna Oguibe
Nigel Danquah-Kum
Shot10.19m =
9.03m =
20pts
16pts
 David Adeosun
Adam Wallace
Discus20.26m =
21.74m =
14pts
16pts
 Oscar Osuala
Joel Genoj
Javelin18.47m =
23.45m =
11pts
16pts
 Ben Wicks
Eliott Morley
4 : 394pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Leech
Sam Bass
200m30.1s =
25.9s =
12pts
23pts
 Tom Duffy
Joshua Oteng
300m44.2s =
44.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Adam Stokes
Santy Southgate
800m2m39.0s =
2m39.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Carter
Jake Stone
Hurdles14.4s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 James Quick
Tom Godfrey
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 James Quick
Santy Southgate
Long Jump4.56m =
4.66m =
17pts
18pts
 Callum Triggs
Joshua Oteng
Triple Jump10.11m =
8.70m =
19pts
12pts
 Jack Leech
Tom Godfrey
Pole Vault =
2.10m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jamie Hepburn
Shot8.14m =
7.66m =
13pts
11pts
 Adam Stokes
Sam Bass
Discus24.04m =
21.27m =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Carter
Ethan Arnold
Javelin24.69m =
27.42m =
17pts
20pts
 Tom Duffy
Jake Stone
Hammer =
20.91m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Josh Mailey
ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 359pts : Emerson Park Academy
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Segun Famakin
Dylan Vassell
200m29.6s =
29.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Ethan Branch-Blasse
Jamie Philbrick
300m47.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Thomas Horsley
:
800m2m36.0s =
2m34.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Tisore Ogungbayi
Ryan Lowe
1500m5m11.0s =
5m25.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Kian Herbert
Joe Brades
Hurdles12.6s =
14.2s =
26pts
18pts
 James With
Seth Wylie
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Jamie Philbrick
Dylan Vassell
Long Jump4.82m =
4.13m =
20pts
13pts
 Tisore Ogungbayi
Ryan Lowe
Triple Jump8.26m =
8.45m =
10pts
11pts
 Thomas Horsley
Thomas Meacher
Shot8.31m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Callum Galsworthy
Joe Brades
Discus14.58m =
16.16m =
9pts
10pts
 :
Segun Famakin
Javelin27.03m =
22.82m =
20pts
15pts
 James With
Ethan Branch-Blasse
Hammer23.49m =
25.97m =
16pts
18pts
 Freddie Chapman
Seth Wylie
6 : 272pts : Forest School
100m14.0s =
13.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Joshua Ryan
Thomas Nguyen
200m29.3s =
29.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Temilade Kogbe
Harry Nyman
300m50.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Samuel Hurwitz
:
800m2m33.0s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Mateo West
Max Trayner
1500m4m31.0s =
5m04.0s =
26pts
18pts
 Thomas Archer
Oscar Daniel-O'Nions
Hurdles18.2s =
16.7s =
1pts
6pts
 Frederick Hall
Jack Richards
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Joshua Ryan
Stefan Brown
Long Jump3.93m =
3.47m =
11pts
6pts
 Thomas Archer
Samuel Hurwitz
Triple Jump8.42m =
7.74m =
11pts
6pts
 Temilade Kogbe
Jude Mansoor-Lloyd
Shot9.63m =
7.93m =
18pts
12pts
 William Howden
Thomas Nguyen
Discus13.53m =
11.38m =
7pts
5pts
 Frederick Hall
Mateo West
Javelin17.94m =
12.27m =
10pts
5pts
 Harry Nyman
Jack Richards
7 : 201pts : Cecil Jones Academy
100m14.1s =
16.1s =
11pts
1pts
 Harley Davis
Kewin Kwiek
200m36.5s =
28.1s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Tommy Morgan Paterson
300m42.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Dillon White
:
800m3m04.0s =
2m50.0s =
6pts
10pts
 James Boyce
Jude Hargrave
1500m6m00.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jacob Cooper
:
Hurdles11.8s =
=
30pts
0pts
 Sam Sanusi
:
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
0.00m =
23pts
0pts
 Sam Sanusi
:
Long Jump3.97m =
3.71m =
11pts
9pts
 Harley Davis
Kewin Kwiek
Triple Jump9.13m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dillon White
:
Shot0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 James Boyce
Tommy Morgan Paterson
Discus18.25m =
19.71m =
12pts
14pts
 :
Jack Everitt
Javelin4.72m =
11.46m =
0pts
4pts
 Jacob Cooper
: