ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/17
Junior Girls
1 : 431pts : Southend High School for Girls
100m14.0s =
13.5s =
19pts
24pts
 Mariam Ajala
Tami Aderonmu
200m28.0s =
28.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Keren Ulame-Eweka
Elizabeth Ogunade
800m2m48.6s =
2m42.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Arabella Ladiero
Martha Camm
1500m5m13.0s =
5m28.3s =
23pts
21pts
 Holly Freegard
Ruby Muffett
Hurdles12.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
26pts
 Eleanor Webb
Scarlett Rolls
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Scarlett Rolls
Tami Aderonmu
Long Jump4.52m =
4.15m =
24pts
17pts
 Keren Ulame-Eweka
Arabella Ladiero
Shot9.16m =
7.17m =
26pts
16pts
 Mariam Ajala
Elizabeth Ogunade
Discus20.56m =
18.47m =
20pts
17pts
 Ella Chantree
Esther Osonowo
Javelin18.69m =
21.50m =
17pts
21pts
 Eleanor Webb
Martha Camm
2 : 345pts : New Hall School
100m13.7s =
15.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Seanna Omogbai
Charlotte Taylor-Clayton
200m30.3s =
29.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Molly Slawson
Zara Okakah
800m2m43.1s =
3m07.2s =
20pts
12pts
 Leah Brewer
Emily Dobbie
1500m5m33.8s =
5m45.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Sasha Whiley
Sophie Gilbraith
Hurdles15.7s =
13.6s =
12pts
21pts
 Claudia Murphy
Cherice Welsing-Quacoe
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Molly Slawson
Emily Dobbie
Long Jump4.10m =
3.99m =
16pts
15pts
 Cherice Welsing-Quacoe
Sophie Gilbraith
Shot9.83m =
7.70m =
30pts
19pts
 Seanna Omogbai
Cedar Balogun
Discus17.19m =
12.32m =
16pts
9pts
 Claudia Murphy
Charlotte Taylor-Clayton
Javelin0.00m =
23.53m =
0pts
24pts
 Sasha Whiley
Lily Brand
3 : 316pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School
100m14.9s =
14.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Bethany Hazeltine
Kali Hopkins
200m28.5s =
33.5s =
23pts
8pts
 Ellie Lake
Isabelle Rooke
800m2m51.9s =
3m08.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Macie Windsor
Darcie Cleaver
1500m6m35.0s =
6m34.6s =
10pts
10pts
 Millie Piercy
Poppy Frost
Hurdles13.6s =
16.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Shannon Beeching
Jennifer Osborn
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.25m =
16pts
15pts
 Ellie Lake
Poppy Frost
Long Jump3.85m =
3.50m =
14pts
10pts
 Bethany Hazeltine
Jennifer Osborn
Shot7.74m =
6.06m =
19pts
12pts
 Shannon Beeching
Isabelle Rooke
Discus23.49m =
18.20m =
24pts
17pts
 Maddyson Window
Darcie Cleaver
Javelin19.10m =
18.16m =
18pts
17pts
 Eleanor Stevens
Alyssa Duffield
4 : 271pts : Westcliff High School for Girls
100m14.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Chizaram Oguike
Jessica Roberts
200m33.9s =
31.8s =
7pts
12pts
 Lucia Christofano
Katie Davis
800m3m01.6s =
2m55.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Alice Carter
Akshadha Nikam
1500m6m15.8s =
5m56.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Grace Waller
Rose Chapman
Hurdles15.2s =
16.9s =
13pts
8pts
 Sophie Lewis
Keerthika Kandarathinam
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Naomi Koks
Keerthika Kandarathinam
Long Jump3.80m =
3.95m =
13pts
15pts
 Alice Carter
Rose Chapman
Shot7.96m =
5.32m =
20pts
9pts
 Wumi Andare
Katie Davis
Discus13.83m =
17.29m =
11pts
16pts
 Amy Jones
Jessica Roberts
Javelin14.93m =
21.26m =
12pts
21pts
 Grace Waller
Akshadha Nikam
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/17
Junior Girls
5 : 261pts : Maltings Academy
100m15.5s =
13.8s =
9pts
21pts
 Bethany Mills
Karis Thomas
200m31.1s =
30.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Kristen Balmforth
Carla McGrath
800m2m44.1s =
3m13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Teegan Rayner
Emma Hamilton
1500m6m28.7s =
6m29.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Charlotte Taylor
Malgorzata Jagiello
Hurdles17.4s =
18.5s =
6pts
2pts
 Georgia Hooker
Grace Longstaff
Relay =
64.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Emma Hamilton
Georgia Hooker
Long Jump3.80m =
3.67m =
13pts
12pts
 Kristen Balmforth
Karis Thomas
Shot7.22m =
6.86m =
17pts
15pts
 Bethany Mills
Olivia Raffle
Discus18.13m =
14.65m =
17pts
12pts
 Ella Rodgerson
Grace Longstaff
Javelin12.35m =
14.56m =
9pts
12pts
 Carla McGrath
Teegan Rayner
6 : 258pts : The Boswells School
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Evelyn Pope
Apentemma Mensah
200m29.4s =
32.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Olympia Diamandakis
Maya Lau
800m3m21.1s =
3m24.7s =
7pts
6pts
 Mia Free
Sophie Gosden
1500m5m58.0s =
5m55.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Amy Green
Kaelyn Spike
Hurdles14.4s =
16.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Olivia Mayhew
Kissiwaa Mensah
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.35m =
15pts
19pts
 Kissiwaa Mensah
Olivia Mayhew
Long Jump3.29m =
4.25m =
8pts
19pts
 Sophie Gosden
Evelyn Pope
Shot6.05m =
7.06m =
12pts
16pts
 Olivia Blanco
Maya Lau
Discus15.47m =
7.85m =
13pts
3pts
 Apentemma Mensah
Amy Green
Javelin9.53m =
14.35m =
5pts
12pts
 April Cullen
Olympia Diamandakis
7 : 241pts : All Saints Catholic School
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Tamarah Patrick
Serena Hogan
200m30.6s =
32.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Maria Oluwaniyi
Olivia Ssubi Nyakato
800m3m06.8s =
3m20.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Shanay Lumbuyaka
Amarachi Obisesan
1500mdnf =
6m44.9s =
0pts
8pts
 Kelly O'Connell
Jada Vitalis
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.96m =
1.14m =
6pts
12pts
 Benedicta Owusu
Olivia Ssubi Nyakato
Long Jump3.95m =
3.50m =
15pts
10pts
 Maria Oluwaniyi
Jada Vitalis
Shot7.62m =
7.54m =
19pts
18pts
 Chinonye Obiorah
Angel Kadzunge
Discus15.67m =
16.36m =
14pts
15pts
 Tracy Nwanze
Serena Hogan
Javelin16.14m =
15.55m =
14pts
13pts
 Kelly O'Connell
Amarachi Obisesan
8 : 240pts : The Billericay School
100m15.2s =
15.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Zoe Lugg
Jessie Mileham
200m31.9s =
30.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Jasmine Carr
Cayla Napthan-Guthrie
800m3m25.0s =
3m24.4s =
6pts
6pts
 Freja Jasper
Leila Tordeur
1500m6m33.1s =
6m33.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Daisy Mulchinock
Darcey Stewart
Hurdles16.4s =
15.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Caitlain Hassall
Lara Shankland
Relay63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
17pts
11pts
 Lauren Wadie
Jessie Mileham
Long Jump3.75m =
3.47m =
13pts
10pts
 Jasmine Carr
Daisy Mulchinock
Shot7.80m =
5.97m =
20pts
11pts
 Dara Towota
Darcey Stewart
Discus11.20m =
11.80m =
8pts
9pts
 Freja Jasper
Leila Tordeur
Javelin14.90m =
19.09m =
12pts
18pts
 Zoe Lugg
Lara Shankland