ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 502pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m13.4s =
12.7s =
16pts
23pts
 Maxime Farrell
Emmanuel Iheanetu
200m27.4s =
27.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Ben Ixer
Marquelle Fyffe
300m42.0s =
42.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Issac Pascal
Tyrone Kruce
800m2m31.5s =
2m30.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Butler
Daniel Ajetunmobi
1500m5m01.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joseph Muller
:
Hurdles12.4s =
12.6s =
27pts
26pts
 Nathan Ullah
Oluwa Kuku
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Maxime Farrell
Daniel Ajetunmobi
Long Jump4.47m =
4.58m =
16pts
17pts
 Issac Pascal
Emmanuel Iheanetu
Triple Jump10.22m =
10.54m =
20pts
21pts
 Nathan Ullah
Marquelle Fyffe
Shot10.83m =
9.74m =
22pts
18pts
 Butler
Oluwa Kuku
Discus23.46m =
26.19m =
17pts
20pts
 Matthew Field
Tyrone Kruce
Javelin =
29.17m =
0pts
22pts
 :
William Kidgell
Hammer36.26m =
36.94m =
28pts
28pts
 Ben Ixer
Chibueze Ogbonna
2 : 376pts : The Boswells School
100m14.3s =
12.9s =
10pts
21pts
 Jonny Alderton
Lewis Browne
200m28.1s =
29.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Jonathan Pirmuhamedov
Nathan Hall
300m43.0s =
47.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Crysell
Euan Higgs
800m2m41.1s =
2m41.4s =
13pts
13pts
 David Evans
Oliver Rowan
1500m5m31.5s =
5m37.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Jacob Brewer
Dan Fordham
Hurdles12.7s =
14.4s =
26pts
17pts
 Jake Norman
Joseph Wojcik
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Jake Norman
Joseph Wojcik
Long Jump4.38m =
4.18m =
15pts
13pts
 Jonathan Pirmuhamedov
Dan Fordham
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.57m =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Crysell
Oliver Rowan
Shot7.92m =
8.46m =
12pts
14pts
 David Evans
Nathan Hall
Discus14.96m =
19.26m =
9pts
13pts
 Jonny Alderton
Euan Higgs
Javelin19.86m =
28.71m =
12pts
21pts
 George Bird
Arthur Garnett
3 : 344pts : Chelmer Valley High School
100m13.0s =
14.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Darcy Sullivan
Alakarnye Turay
200m27.7s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Matthew Hedges
Harry Collins
300m43.9s =
44.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Liam Cansell
Thomas Coley
800m2m45.9s =
2m38.3s =
12pts
14pts
 John Gyabeh
Vinnie Maxfield
1500m5m18.2s =
5m44.9s =
14pts
8pts
 Thomas Woodward
Louis Duke
Hurdles16.1s =
14.6s =
9pts
16pts
 Samuel Wade
Finn Paulin
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Matthew Hedges
Rhys Chapman
Long Jump4.10m =
4.65m =
13pts
18pts
 Samuel Wade
Thomas Coley
Triple Jump8.48m =
8.56m =
11pts
11pts
 John Gyabeh
Vinnie Maxfield
Shot8.83m =
6.64m =
15pts
8pts
 Liam Cansell
Harry Collins
Discus19.86m =
15.17m =
14pts
9pts
 William Readings
Alakarnye Turay
Javelin14.49m =
23.77m =
7pts
16pts
 Darcy Sullivan
Finn Paulin
4 : 316pts : Maltings Academy
100m14.7s =
13.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Luke Holloway
Shaun Penaflor
200m29.5s =
28.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Lewis Brown
Brandon Smith
300m48.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charlie Smith
:
800m2m36.6s =
2m57.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Sam Peck
Lewis Buick
1500m5m38.2s =
5m58.3s =
9pts
5pts
 Harris White
Jo Camping
Hurdles12.1s =
15.6s =
29pts
11pts
 Ruben Hedman
Peter Ringwood
Relay64.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Peck
Peter Ringwood
Long Jump3.95m =
3.81m =
11pts
10pts
 Luke Holloway
Charlie Smith
Triple Jump9.37m =
8.86m =
15pts
13pts
 Ruben Hedman
Brandon Smith
Shot7.37m =
9.03m =
10pts
16pts
 Joe Lambeth
Shaun Penaflor
Discus26.89m =
16.96m =
21pts
11pts
 Lewis Brown
Jo Camping
Javelin =
18.62m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Lewis Buick
Hammer21.44m =
21.74m =
14pts
14pts
 Stewart Anscomb
Coby Heard
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 310pts : The Billericay School
100m15.1s =
14.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Samuel Dekker
Joshua Green
200m28.5s =
27.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Elliot Lawrence
Kai Redgrave
300m45.7s =
43.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Euan Johnson
Joshua Woodrow
800m2m35.2s =
2m42.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Tom Johnson
Teddy Papple
1500m5m34.9s =
5m37.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Oulds
Lewis Volkman
Hurdles15.6s =
15.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Brownfield
Spiteri-Ormes Dylan
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Elliot Lawrence
Joshua Woodrow
Long Jump4.20m =
3.86m =
14pts
10pts
 Alex Brownfield
Spiteri-Ormes Dylan
Triple Jump8.44m =
8.54m =
11pts
11pts
 Lewis Volkman
Kai Redgrave
Shot6.59m =
7.11m =
8pts
10pts
 Jake Oulds
Luke Soley
Discus20.08m =
16.54m =
14pts
11pts
 Euan Johnson
Joshua Green
Javelin28.66m =
15.06m =
21pts
8pts
 Callum Cowen
Samuel Dekker
6 : 287pts : New Hall School
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Shaun Ebiwarebo
Joshua Double
200m27.1s =
29.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Samuel Ratcliff
Zachary Wicks
300m49.3s =
48.2s =
10pts
12pts
 James Carey
Noah Gardner-Hertz
800m2m39.9s =
3m00.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Fredrick Wall
Jake Adams
1500m5m07.8s =
5m16.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Hayden Mack
Conor Cobbe
Hurdles17.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kasper Doig
:
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.05m =
4pts
5pts
 Kasper Doig
Samuel Ratcliff
Long Jump4.15m =
3.96m =
13pts
11pts
 Shaun Ebiwarebo
Zachary Wicks
Triple Jump8.38m =
9.30m =
10pts
15pts
 Jake Adams
Conor Cobbe
Shot8.85m =
6.70m =
15pts
8pts
 Joshua Double
William Cheshire
Discus17.82m =
15.95m =
12pts
10pts
 James Carey
Joseph Thorpe
Javelin24.04m =
7.54m =
17pts
0pts
 Noah Gardner-Hertz
Tobi Osoba
7 : 279pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School
100m15.4s =
14.0s =
5pts
12pts
 Alfie Bugden
Alfie Whiteaker
200m31.6s =
29.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Ruben Hardy
Shane Gurden
300m53.7s =
48.5s =
5pts
11pts
 Jamie Blatcher
William Whitehair
800m2m50.0s =
2m38.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Archie Larmin
Billy Goodwin
1500m6m20.2s =
5m09.1s =
2pts
16pts
 Ryan Johnstone
Luke Bull
Hurdles15.1s =
14.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Sam Phillips
Sam Toyin-Adebanjo
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Archie Larmin
Shane Gurden
Long Jump3.19m =
3.72m =
3pts
9pts
 Ryan Johnstone
Alfie Whiteaker
Triple Jump8.91m =
9.77m =
13pts
17pts
 Sam Phillips
Sam Toyin-Adebanjo
Shot7.52m =
7.30m =
11pts
10pts
 Alfie Bugden
Harrison Nashnush
Discus23.46m =
25.18m =
17pts
19pts
 Ruben Hardy
William Whitehair
Javelin26.67m =
6.06m =
19pts
0pts
 Jamie Blatcher
Mason Terry
8 : 271pts : All Saints Catholic School
200m28.8s =
25.8s =
15pts
23pts
 Ferdinand Okoh
Favour Orihu
300m45.2s =
47.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Bambo Femi-Olunsanya
Lamina Feika
800m2m33.6s =
2m40.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Leander Esperanzate
David Babajide
1500m5m54.3s =
5m57.4s =
6pts
6pts
 Daniel Babajide
Sampson Onwukwe
Hurdles14.9s =
15.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Stephane Ethambe
Toby Maynard
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Stephane Ethambe
Sampson Onwukwe
Long Jump3.70m =
4.80m =
9pts
20pts
 Ferdinand Okoh
Fortune Olafioye
Triple Jump0.00m =
9.30m =
0pts
15pts
 Leander Esperanzate
Lamina Feika
Shot5.37m =
6.83m =
4pts
9pts
 Tola Taiwo
Chimamanda Chuks-Nnadi
Discus22.42m =
15.73m =
16pts
10pts
 Bambo Femi-Olunsanya
Favour Orihu
Javelin15.93m =
19.06m =
8pts
12pts
 Isaac Anadi
Toby Maynard