ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 15/05/17
Junior Girls
1 : 335pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
100m14.6s =
14.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Alessia Daniele
Gabrielle Awoyemi
200m30.6s =
32.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Sienna Cole
Amy Nyarko
800m2m55.0s =
2m48.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Amelie Bull
Lauren Browne
1500m5m34.0s =
5m45.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Holly Hagan
Hannah Peacock
Hurdles14.3s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Isabelle Palmer
Samara Hamilton
Relay1m00.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Sienna Cole
Samara Hamilton
Long Jump3.73m =
3.65m =
12pts
12pts
 Isabelle Palmer
Lauren Browne
Shot8.59m =
8.11m =
23pts
21pts
 Keanne Jervier
Gabrielle Awoyemi
Discus20.17m =
17.60m =
20pts
16pts
 Amelie Bull
Amy Nyarko
Javelin15.42m =
14.02m =
13pts
11pts
 Georgia Clements
Alessia Daniele
2 : 308pts : Mayflower High School
100m16.1s =
14.2s =
6pts
17pts
 Agibail Clark
Evie Cameron
200m30.4s =
31.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Olivia Slater
Rhianna Tofts
800m3m07.1s =
2m58.2s =
12pts
15pts
 Alex Gilchrist
Bethany Cowe
1500m6m03.0s =
5m49.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Rachel Dickinson
Abbi Smith
Hurdles13.3s =
13.3s =
22pts
22pts
 Charlotte Richbell
Ariyanna McGee
Relay1m04.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.32m =
13pts
18pts
 Agibail Clark
Ariyanna McGee
Long Jump3.51m =
3.97m =
10pts
15pts
 Charlotte Richbell
Rhianna Tofts
Shot6.78m =
6.88m =
14pts
15pts
 Jemima Greenslade
Evie Cameron
Discus16.71m =
16.25m =
15pts
14pts
 Olivia Slater
Aimee Cunnew
Javelin16.87m =
15.85m =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Gilchrist
Abbi Smith
3 : 277pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m15.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Florence Wolter
Verity Lowe
200m32.5s =
33.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Lucy Gilbert
Ava Hobson
800m2m49.0s =
3m00.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Talia Kimber
Lily Godfrey
1500m5m27.0s =
5m40.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Amelie Maris
Innes Dunlop
Hurdles16.0s =
15.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Martha Cain
Naomi Park
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
14pts
9pts
 Verity Lowe
Innes Dunlop
Long Jump3.83m =
3.42m =
13pts
9pts
 Naomi Park
Talia Kimber
Shot7.11m =
4.92m =
16pts
8pts
 Florence Wolter
Martha Cain
Discus15.72m =
11.87m =
14pts
9pts
 Lily Godfrey
Amelie Maris
Javelin18.06m =
13.53m =
17pts
11pts
 Kate Page
Charlotte Cox
4 : 266pts : Great Baddow High School
100m15.6s =
15.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Anais Reynolds
Abby Metzger
200m31.5s =
32.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Christina Turner
Shanae Wallace
800m3m08.0s =
3m08.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Mia Nicholls
Mathilda Newbrook
1500m5m40.0s =
6m53.0s =
19pts
7pts
 Kaci Crook
Maisey Maclennan
Hurdles13.9s =
17.1s =
19pts
7pts
 Isobel Griffiths
Elise Middleton
Relay1m02.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Christina Turner
Mathilda Newbrook
Long Jump3.81m =
3.45m =
13pts
10pts
 Isobel Griffiths
Shanae Wallace
Shot5.20m =
4.50m =
9pts
7pts
 Kaci Crook
Maisey Maclennan
Discus16.80m =
17.10m =
15pts
16pts
 Arrabella Darnell-Green
Beth Wright
Javelin21.78m =
12.22m =
22pts
9pts
 Mia Nicholls
Elise Middleton
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 15/05/17
Junior Girls
5 : 247pts : St Angela's Ursuline School
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Sarah Nkale
Chinazo Machie
200m30.7s =
33.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Rachel Omaka
Chioma Oruche
800m3m01.2s =
3m35.0s =
14pts
3pts
 Tinu Fakunle
Issy Hood
1500m7m06.0s =
6m36.0s =
5pts
10pts
 Denise Nassanga
Annabell Adetu
Hurdles16.0s =
16.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Helen Adoley
Daphne Gavilanes
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Helen Adoley
Daphne Gavilanes
Long Jump4.17m =
3.96m =
17pts
15pts
 Rachel Omaka
Chinazo Machie
Shot6.96m =
6.85m =
15pts
15pts
 Issy Hood
Rhianna Manu
Discus18.93m =
13.55m =
18pts
11pts
 Sarah Nkale
Bethany Ayomide
Javelin11.14m =
6.23m =
7pts
1pts
 Tinu Fakunle
Annabell Adetu
6 : 216pts : Shenfield High School
100m15.4s =
15.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Sara Sardi
Tanisha Nicholls
200m33.5s =
31.6s =
8pts
12pts
 Sian Hill
Jayden Benjamin
800m3m07.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lauren Hazle
:
1500m6m10.0s =
6m33.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Freya Tomlin
Elisa Fisher
Hurdles14.5s =
16.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Madison Griffin
Emily Housden
Relay1m06.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Jayden Benjamin
Emily Housden
Long Jump3.50m =
3.13m =
10pts
6pts
 Sara Sardi
Tanisha Nicholls
Shot6.96m =
5.34m =
15pts
9pts
 Joy Majekondumi
Lauren Hazle
Discus14.87m =
12.19m =
13pts
9pts
 Abbie Thurlow
Boo Mills
Javelin12.73m =
9.19m =
10pts
5pts
 Elisa Fisher
Madison Griffin
7 : 197pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m14.8s =
15.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Isabel White
Rebecca Wallace
200m30.9s =
32.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Emily Cain
Amelia Smith
800m =
2m57.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Evie Barber
Lucia Fehily
1500m5m08.0s =
5m56.0s =
24pts
16pts
 Sadie Frater-White
Ellie Cakebread
Hurdles15.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Keira Albon
:
Relay1m01.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.41m =
3.73m =
9pts
12pts
 Evie Barber
Ceira Elliott
Shot6.30m =
6.04m =
13pts
12pts
 Grace Headley
Rebecca Wallace
Discus11.44m =
11.74m =
8pts
8pts
 Keira Albon
Lucia Fehily
Javelin5.03m =
9.88m =
0pts
6pts
 Lilly Taylor
Isabel White