ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 15/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 433pts : The Campion School
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
Matthew White
200m27.2s =
29.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Charlie Sheppard
Ayo Babatunde
300m39.5s =
42.3s =
28pts
22pts
 Liam Page
Aaron Eweka
800m2m34.1s =
2m41.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Tirene Brown
Ciaran Buckley
1500m5m01.1s =
5m02.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Archie Kieran
Nathan Duke
Hurdles12.2s =
15.0s =
28pts
14pts
 Justin Lopez
Michael Varanauskus
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Aaron Eweka
Tirene Brown
Long Jump4.20m =
4.12m =
14pts
13pts
 Liam Page
Matthew White
Triple Jump10.27m =
9.16m =
20pts
14pts
 Justin Lopez
Charlie Sheppard
Shot9.86m =
7.90m =
19pts
12pts
 Rhone Aguisanda
Ayo Babatunde
Discus31.82m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
:
Javelin25.00m =
23.24m =
18pts
16pts
 Michael Varanauskus
Ciaran Buckley
Hammer23.99m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nathanial Malaulu
:
2 : 356pts : Great Baddow High School
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
8pts
 George Gutteridge
James Luxton
200m29.8s =
30.3s =
13pts
11pts
 Anisius Lewis
Clarke Green
300m40.7s =
44.9s =
25pts
17pts
 Archie Woods
Charlie Sims
800m2m33.1s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Tommy Kilcast
Tom Brown
1500m5m02.1s =
5m09.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Matt Lord
Tom Brett
Hurdles15.9s =
13.7s =
10pts
21pts
 Hayden Curtis
Jerome Kuma
Relay1m03.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 George Gutteridge
:
Long Jump4.07m =
3.90m =
12pts
11pts
 Anisius Lewis
Tom Brown
Triple Jump8.71m =
10.48m =
12pts
21pts
 Matt Lord
Jerome Kuma
Pole Vault =
2.00m =
0pts
13pts
 :
James Luxton
Shot6.74m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Tommy Kilcast
:
Discus =
21.02m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Clarke Green
Javelin29.71m =
21.61m =
22pts
14pts
 Archie Woods
Jack Preston
Hammer18.39m =
24.52m =
11pts
17pts
 Alex Alcorn
Charlie Sims
3 : 348pts : St Thomas More High School
100m =
14.2s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Temi Deru
200m27.4s =
28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Thanushan Alaguras
Kehinde Ashaolu
300m41.5s =
48.5s =
23pts
11pts
 Joseph Edegbe
Euan Piercy
800m2m28.0s =
2m31.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Cozens
James Casey
1500m4m50.0s =
5m24.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Luke Randall
Jude Walton
Hurdles14.2s =
16.3s =
18pts
8pts
 James Magee
Zolani Dlodlo
Relay1m01.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
21pts
17pts
 Temi Deru
Kehinde Ashaolu
Long Jump3.98m =
4.38m =
11pts
15pts
 James Magee
James Casey
Triple Jump =
9.80m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Joseph Edegbe
Shot8.07m =
9.61m =
13pts
18pts
 Thanushan Alaguras
Ian Mahop
Javelin31.30m =
19.95m =
24pts
12pts
 Tom Cozens
Euan Piercy
Hammer23.80m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Poku
:
4 : 311pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Brian Escobar
Joe Gregory
200m31.0s =
30.3s =
10pts
11pts
 Henry Huxter
Joe Davis
300m49.7s =
51.6s =
10pts
7pts
 Oliver Mannix
Euan Freeman
800m2m35.1s =
2m43.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Luke Sabey
Daniel Siddle
1500m5m06.5s =
5m09.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Finn McGrath
Finn Budden
Hurdles15.7s =
17.8s =
11pts
3pts
 Joseph Gaffan
Toby Parrish
Relay =
56.5s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Toby Parrish
Daniel Siddle
Long Jump3.84m =
4.10m =
10pts
13pts
 Oliver Mannix
Henry Huxter
Triple Jump8.32m =
10.65m =
10pts
22pts
 Finn McGrath
Euan Freeman
Shot8.02m =
6.04m =
13pts
6pts
 Diego Labandiera-Amaro
Luke Sabey
Discus23.23m =
20.22m =
17pts
14pts
 Finn Budden
Joe Stride
Javelin20.08m =
26.88m =
13pts
19pts
 Joseph Gaffan
Joe Gregory
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 15/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 308pts : Mayflower High School
100m14.9s =
14.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Harley Connely-Cole
Kaden Wallis
200m27.4s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Jamie Allsebrook
Harry Knock
300m1m03.9s =
46.8s =
0pts
14pts
 James Banks
Jamie Macdonald
800m2m28.0s =
2m34.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Harley Alderman
Jamie Sullivan
1500m5m10.0s =
5m21.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Max Dennison
Steven Goulding
Hurdles16.3s =
16.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Finlay Wells
Harrison Wood
Relay1m01.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Harley Connely-Cole
Jamie Sullivan
Long Jump4.23m =
3.69m =
14pts
8pts
 Jamie Allsebrook
Kaden Wallis
Triple Jump8.06m =
10.71m =
8pts
22pts
 Max Dennison
Harry Knock
Shot6.55m =
6.33m =
8pts
7pts
 James Banks
Jamie Macdonald
Discus20.52m =
22.78m =
15pts
17pts
 Harley Alderman
Jack Wright
Javelin17.27m =
21.41m =
10pts
14pts
 Harrison Wood
Charlie Bayliss
6 : 266pts : King Solomon High School
100m12.5s =
15.0s =
25pts
7pts
 Merveilles Massembo
Odishie Nketia
200m31.9s =
31.6s =
7pts
8pts
 Harry Sweeney
Jeremie Lianza
300m43.4s =
49.9s =
20pts
9pts
 Adham Ahmed
Toby Harris
800m2m44.0s =
2m51.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Muhammed Elezi
Sam Chevin
1500m5m22.8s =
5m26.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Drew Cole
Ramy Awad
Hurdles14.2s =
16.4s =
18pts
7pts
 Thyris Lolonga-Dubique
David Mukendi
High Jump1.53m =
1.05m =
21pts
5pts
 Adham Ahmed
David Mukendi
Long Jump3.92m =
3.03m =
11pts
2pts
 Odishie Nketia
Jeremie Lianza
Triple Jump10.57m =
7.76m =
21pts
6pts
 Thyris Lolonga-Dubique
Ramy Awad
Shot6.56m =
8.42m =
8pts
14pts
 Harry Sweeney
Oskar Kobuszewski
Discus17.56m =
14.64m =
12pts
9pts
 Merveilles Massembo
Sami Adimi
Javelin15.55m =
08.75m =
8pts
1pts
 Sam Chevin
Toby Harris
7 : 223pts : Shenfield High School
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Nathan Dania
Joe Curran
200m31.4s =
30.2s =
9pts
12pts
 Rhys Gibbons
Finley Clark
300m48.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Wilson
:
800m2m35.1s =
2m45.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Ellis Sullivan
Archie Gordon
1500m4m53.0s =
6m15.0s =
20pts
3pts
 Kacy Parish
Luke Finch
Hurdles16.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Josh Winterbourne
:
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.05m =
6pts
5pts
 Ellis Sullivan
Raheeb Chowdhury
Long Jump3.39m =
3.67m =
5pts
8pts
 Nathan Dania
Joe Curran
Pole Vault1.60m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kacy Parish
:
Shot8.90m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rhys Gibbons
:
Discus =
11.66m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Jack Wilson
Javelin31.85m =
17.34m =
24pts
10pts
 Oli Todd
Finley Clark
Hammer20.65m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Luke Finch
:
8 : 194pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Jack Richardson
Thomas Askew
200m28.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 William Harrison
:
800m2m30.1s =
2m47.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Euan Banks
Charlie Allum
1500m5m10.9s =
5m28.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Damon Elliott
William Lockett
Relay1m01.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.73m =
3.49m =
9pts
6pts
 Harry Hall
Toby Rayner
Triple Jump8.89m =
7.60m =
13pts
5pts
 Damon Elliott
Freddie Hunt
Shot9.32m =
4.97m =
17pts
3pts
 William Harrison
Charlie Allum
Discus21.39m =
16.18m =
15pts
10pts
 Thomas Askew
Euan Banks
Javelin20.93m =
13.94m =
13pts
6pts
 Daniel Notley
Harry Lattimore