ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 15/05/17
Inter Girls
1 : 355pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
100m14.4s =
15.1s =
12pts
8pts
 D'Sharna Lindsay-Walker
Daniella Omokore
200m29.7s =
29.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Hazel Samuels
Marinna Adagbon
300m45.7s =
46.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Sophie Coombes
Macy Lawrence
800m =
3m02.0s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Havana Coyne
Hurdles15.3s =
14.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Imogen Bird
Lola Stevens
Relay58.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 D'Sharna Lindsay-Walker
:
Long Jump3.91m =
4.23m =
12pts
15pts
 Sophie Coombes
Lola Stevens
Triple Jump =
9.53m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Daniella Omokore
Shot11.00m =
7.59m =
33pts
16pts
 Monet Jervier
Marinna Adagbon
Discus19.08m =
23.65m =
14pts
20pts
 Macy Lawrence
Havana Coyne
Javelin27.39m =
21.02m =
25pts
18pts
 Emily Gill
Elena Ring
2 : 267pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Stephanie Dunlop
Galia Goddard
200m30.7s =
31.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Nancy Ford
Ciara Bailey
300m45.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 :
Maddy Howlett
800m2m41.0s =
2m55.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Indigo Collecott
Grace Mellor
1500m5m05.1s =
5m40.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Helena Dyce
Rose Wilkinson
Hurdles15.5s =
17.6s =
13pts
6pts
 Isabael Sheairs
Lucinda Legge
Relay =
1m01.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Isabael Sheairs
Stephanie Dunlop
Long Jump3.20m =
3.65m =
5pts
10pts
 Rose Wilkinson
Grace Mellor
Triple Jump10.13m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Maddy Howlett
:
Shot6.23m =
6.84m =
9pts
12pts
 Lucinda Legge
Ashleigh Cowling
Discus12.63m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Nancy Ford
:
Javelin20.97m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Galia Goddard
:
3 : 237pts : Great Baddow High School
100m15.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Tiegan Tamakloe
:
200m31.9s =
29.1s =
8pts
17pts
 Kelly Down
Ana-Isabella Meecham-Aviles
300m55.0s =
52.4s =
7pts
11pts
 Phoebe Robinson
Katie Murphy
800m2m43.0s =
3m00.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Regan Boyle
Sinead Murphy
1500m =
5m51.1s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Evie Smith
Hurdles14.8s =
16.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Badriya Cabdalla
Grace Walker
Relay1m02.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 Badriya Cabdalla
Sinead Murphy
Long Jump3.76m =
3.48m =
11pts
8pts
 Ana-Isabella Meecham-Aviles
Evie Smith
Shot6.65m =
7.58m =
11pts
16pts
 Kelly Down
Katie Unsworth
Discus14.40m =
12.87m =
8pts
6pts
 Beth James
Grace Walker
Javelin21.36m =
6.10m =
18pts
0pts
 Regan Boyle
Phoebe Robinson
4 : 220pts : St Angela's Ursuline School
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Lariah Hawes
:
200m36.6s =
29.6s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Pricille Manangu
300m47.4s =
50.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Mina Iboroma
:
800m2m52.0s =
3m20.0s =
12pts
3pts
 Marcia Mateus Da Silva
Harmony Lembe
Hurdles14.3s =
17.3s =
17pts
7pts
 Judith Vanderpuije
Zara Bukari
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
14pts
9pts
 Marcia Mateus Da Silva
Azaria Scarlett
Long Jump4.30m =
4.21m =
16pts
15pts
 Judith Vanderpuije
Harmony Lembe
Shot7.39m =
7.65m =
15pts
16pts
 Pricille Manangu
Grace Alatise
Discus14.15m =
14.03m =
8pts
8pts
 Shannaye Henderson
:
Javelin15.19m =
10.60m =
9pts
3pts
 Lariah Hawes
Tumise Adebowale
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Melbourne Park,Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 15/05/17
Inter Girls
5 : 186pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m15.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jasmine Bird
Kira Braddon
200m30.2s =
32.9s =
13pts
5pts
 Emily Chittock
Daisy Mixture
300m48.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Olivia Cooper
:
800m2m38.0s =
3m03.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Lucy Turvey
Mayzee Seymour
1500m6m06.1s =
6m04.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Rosie Beanland
Chloe Moloney
Relay56.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.90m =
3.93m =
2pts
12pts
 Rosie Beanland
Molly Searle
Triple Jump8.47m =
8.72m =
12pts
13pts
 Sophie Curtis
Jasmine Bird
Shot7.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ella Bermingham
:
Discus14.80m =
14.92m =
9pts
9pts
 Lucy Turvey
Chloe Moloney
Javelin =
11.74m =
0pts
4pts
 Kira Braddon
Mayzee Seymour
6 : 161pts : Mayflower High School
100m =
14.7s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Emily Sanders
200m28.3s =
33.6s =
19pts
3pts
 Robyn Alderman
Zoe Boom
800m3m15.0s =
3m22.6s =
5pts
2pts
 Isobel Boyd
Isabel Beadle
1500m =
6m34.1s =
0pts
6pts
 Imogen Frost
:
Hurdles16.7s =
16.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Jessica Lefteri
Albany Tear
Relay =
1m03.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Emily Sanders
:
Long Jump2.47m =
4.16m =
0pts
15pts
 Isobel Boyd
Jessica Lefteri
Shot9.00m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Layla Herholdt
:
Discus12.43m =
15.34m =
5pts
9pts
 Robyn Alderman
Zoe Boom
Javelin19.34m =
12.19m =
15pts
5pts
 Courtney Gutterige
Isabel Beadle