ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Harriers Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays, Essex : 18/05/17
Junior Girls
1 : 374pts : Brentwood School
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Zipporah Ejemai
Taaliyah Foster
200m29.3s =
29.4s =
20pts
20pts
 Heather Young
Maddie Gale
800m2m45.0s =
2m50.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Hannah Knightbridge
Claudia Moore
1500m5m26.0s =
5m43.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Olivia Dowman
Imogen Pohl
Hurdles15.8s =
14.0s =
11pts
19pts
 Millie Stacey
Elizabeth Bishop
Relay1m03.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Hannah Knightbridge
Heather Young
Long Jump3.67m =
3.54m =
12pts
10pts
 :
Claudia Moore
Shot8.46m =
8.52m =
23pts
23pts
 Zipporah Ejemai
Elorm Setisofia
Discus24.31m =
18.21m =
25pts
17pts
 Freya Killilea
Millie Stacey
Javelin19.81m =
21.96m =
19pts
22pts
 Maddie Gale
Elizabeth Bishop
2 : 304pts : Gable Hall School
100m13.3s =
15.1s =
26pts
11pts
 Tumi Ajayi
Ruby Cornwall
200m32.0s =
31.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Katie Bennett
Lucy Morgan
800m3m06.0s =
3m20.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Mia Lemprieie
Natasha Hildrew
1500m5m03.0s =
6m31.0s =
25pts
10pts
 Demi Eves
Amy Vamplew
Hurdles15.9s =
15.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Gracie Nicholls
Emma Cox
Relay1m00.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
20pts
14pts
 Tumi Ajayi
Natasha Hildrew
Long Jump4.05m =
3.52m =
16pts
10pts
 Katie Bennett
Demi Eves
Shot5.44m =
6.54m =
10pts
13pts
 Lucy Morgan
Annabel Amoah
Discus19.80m =
17.04m =
19pts
16pts
 Sophia Wheddon
Amy Vamplew
Javelin18.90m =
16.61m =
18pts
15pts
 Mia Lemprieie
Ruby Cornwall
3 : 292pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Amelia Cook
Sophie Scott
200m31.2s =
30.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Simi Adewale
Cassiah Harverson
800m2m58.0s =
3m04.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Daisy Marshall
Danielle Sirett
1500m6m30.0s =
6m19.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Katie Connew
Zoe Barnard
Hurdles13.4s =
18.7s =
22pts
2pts
 Bissie Shupo
Moyo Okenla
Relay =
1m00.1s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Katie Connew
Bissie Shupo
Long Jump4.39m =
4.07m =
21pts
16pts
 Amelia Cook
Cassiah Harverson
Shot5.50m =
6.94m =
10pts
15pts
 Simi Adewale
Matilde Francesconi
Discus11.59m =
19.56m =
8pts
19pts
 Daisy Marshall
Moyo Okenla
Javelin10.43m =
13.75m =
6pts
11pts
 Yasmin Yong
Danielle Sirett
4 : 273pts : Grays Convent High School
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
21pts
14pts
 Fiona Huchinson
Nasya Agodo
200m30.3s =
31.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Blessing Adefemi
Mayli Luu
800m3m10.0s =
3m22.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Eliza Viegas
Chinemerum Okwunou
1500m5m53.0s =
5m42.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Zion Ballou
Boglarka Pasztor
Hurdles14.3s =
15.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Rebecca Ngoka
Ann Njuguna
Relay1m06.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Rebecca Ngoka
Chinemerum Okwunou
Long Jump4.30m =
3.14m =
20pts
6pts
 Fiona Huchinson
Ann Njuguna
Shot6.75m =
6.56m =
14pts
13pts
 Grace Obie
Nasya Agodo
Discus14.69m =
10.39m =
12pts
7pts
 Blessing Adefemi
Boglarka Pasztor
Javelin18.95m =
8.73m =
18pts
4pts
 Molly Coultish
Mayli Luu
ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Harriers Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays, Essex : 18/05/17
Junior Girls
5 : 267pts : The King Edmund School
100m16.5s =
15.2s =
4pts
11pts
 Charlotte Craig
Brooke Jackson
200m30.3s =
32.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Grace Westwick
Abbie Farrell
800m2m52.0s =
3m07.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Josie Hedger
Tallulah Wilkinson
1500m5m54.0s =
6m11.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Hannah Riley
Olivia King
Hurdles17.2s =
16.9s =
7pts
8pts
 Florence Thomas
Yasmin Sotolongo
Relay1m03.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
13pts
15pts
 Hannah Riley
Tallulah Wilkinson
Long Jump3.75m =
3.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Josie Hedger
Abbie Farrell
Shot5.57m =
5.69m =
10pts
10pts
 Olivia Wyre
Yasmin Sotolongo
Discus15.19m =
18.05m =
13pts
17pts
 Grace Westwick
Brooke Jackson
Javelin21.96m =
15.86m =
22pts
14pts
 Charlotte Craig
Kacey Lagden
6 : 225pts : De La Salle School and Language College
100m15.2s =
15.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Kelsey Martin
Melissa Jeremiah
200m31.1s =
31.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Daisy Adebola
Victoria Oyedeji
800m2m59.0s =
3m10.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Ellie Johnson
Abihail Pearson
1500m6m24.0s =
6m21.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Alexis Olayinka
Bonnie Woodrow
Hurdlesdnf =
15.8s =
0pts
11pts
 Jozel White
Abigail Wakefield
Relay1m06.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Daisy Adebola
Victoria Oyedeji
Long Jump3.98m =
3.38m =
15pts
9pts
 Kelsey Martin
Abihail Pearson
Shot5.55m =
6.31m =
10pts
13pts
 Abigail Wakefield
Jozel White
Discus11.54m =
14.15m =
8pts
12pts
 Bonnie Woodrow
Melissa Jeremiah
Javelin11.22m =
10.06m =
8pts
6pts
 Amber Moris
Jody Munden
7 : 214pts : West Hatch High School
100m14.9s =
15.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Anastasia Puzriakova
Remi Raymond
200m33.8s =
33.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Maya Matias
Hannah O'Sullivan
800m2m55.0s =
2m58.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Evie Aviram
Gabriella Dada
1500m6m05.0s =
6m27.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Isabelle Smith
Eva Magill
Hurdles15.2s =
19.0s =
13pts
1pts
 Tega Dafe
Sienna Tippett
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Anastasia Puzriakova
Jessica Reynolds
Long Jump3.71m =
3.02m =
12pts
5pts
 Tega Dafe
Remi Raymond
Shot6.30m =
4.91m =
13pts
8pts
 Sienna Tippett
Gabriella Dada
Discus19.76m =
10.54m =
19pts
7pts
 Maya Matias
Isabelle Smith
Javelin10.00m =
11.83m =
6pts
8pts
 Evie Aviram
Eva Magill
8 : 163pts : Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
100m13.9s =
16.8s =
20pts
3pts
 Oluwasemilore Aluko
Charlotte Webster
200m30.7s =
37.9s =
15pts
0pts
 Abigail Ubesio
Rose-Sharon Nnamchi
800m2m58.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Cate Diaz
:
Hurdles19.8s =
15.9s =
0pts
11pts
 Elizabeth Pedro
Yasmin Majerska
Relay1m02.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.05m =
0pts
9pts
 Yasmin Majerska
Mia Taylor
Long Jump3.50m =
3.61m =
10pts
11pts
 Elizabeth Pedro
Abigail Ubesio
Shot4.63m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Cate Diaz
Radost Milkova
Discus13.80m =
13.83m =
11pts
11pts
 Deborah Olude
Rose-Sharon Nnamchi
Javelin18.65m =
13.39m =
17pts
10pts
 Lucy Cowman
Charlotte Webster
ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Harriers Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays, Essex : 18/05/17
Junior Girls
9 : 96pts : Chadwell Heath Academy
100m15.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Johanna Bispham
:
200m31.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Camilla Ededjo
Tara Knowles
1500m6m25.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Anastasia Evangeli
:
Relay1m00.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Shot6.59m =
7.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Esha Bhullar
Glory Onya
Javelin18.38m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Chae'Ann Dawkins
: