ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Harriers Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays, Essex : 18/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 427pts : Brentwood School
100m11.8s =
12.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Samuel Blundell
Ansel Idanesi
200m25.3s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Joseph Macdonald
Isaac Ng
300m38.5s =
41.0s =
27pts
21pts
 George Davis
John Sasere
800m2m25.0s =
2m23.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Seb Clatworthy
Gabriel Gerlis
1500m4m48.0s =
5m19.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Dom Clatworthy
Toby Kidd
Hurdles11.3s =
12.8s =
28pts
21pts
 Finlay Turner
Harrison Sullivan
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Seb Clatworthy
Gabriel Gerlis
Long Jump5.02m =
5.35m =
15pts
18pts
 Finlay Turner
Samuel Blundell
Triple Jump10.83m =
10.70m =
16pts
15pts
 Joseph Macdonald
Isaac Ng
Shot13.08m =
9.72m =
26pts
15pts
 Ethan Cooper
Ansel Idanesi
Discus27.72m =
24.33m =
19pts
15pts
 George Davis
John Sasere
Javelin28.80m =
29.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Harrison Sullivan
William Loader
2 : 413pts : The King Edmund School
100m11.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
17pts
 Braydon Flannery
Ryan Bennett
200m25.0s =
26.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Charlie Fish
Jay Lyons
300m41.0s =
40.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Daniel Bookless
Mason Smith
800m2m20.0s =
2m20.0s =
16pts
16pts
 John Hawke
Ethan Stoner
1500m5m08.0s =
4m47.0s =
12pts
16pts
 George Hammond
Tyler Machon
Hurdles14.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Taylor Jemson
Elliot Saggers
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.60m =
16pts
19pts
 Jayson Churn
Ethan Stoner
Long Jump5.35m =
4.72m =
18pts
12pts
 Braydon Flannery
Elliot Saggers
Triple Jump10.40m =
10.80m =
14pts
16pts
 Charlie Fish
Mason Smith
Shot11.23m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Daniel Bookless
:
Discus38.74m =
27.87m =
28pts
19pts
 Taylor Jemson
Jay Lyons
Javelin32.60m =
25.50m =
15pts
11pts
 George Hammond
Ryan Bennett
Hammer27.90m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlie Davies
:
3 : 344pts : Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Michael Adensina
David Onwu
200m23.2s =
26.0s =
28pts
17pts
 Jordan Chukwurah
Aidan Goncalves
300m39.8s =
39.6s =
24pts
24pts
 Ryan Oosthuizen
Munashe Mharapara
800m2m35.0s =
2m30.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Ethan Banham
George Akiode
1500m4m51.0s =
5m23.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Jamie Mack
Torin Ayeni
Hurdles14.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ritchie Self
Michael Olude
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.33m =
14pts
10pts
 Ethan Banham
Ritchie Self
Long Jump5.35m =
5.35m =
18pts
18pts
 Ryan Oosthuizen
Jordan Chukwurah
Triple Jump10.30m =
7.75m =
13pts
1pts
 Munashe Mharapara
George Akiode
Shot10.35m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Abdul-Lateef Idris
David Onwu
Discus21.06m =
19.79m =
12pts
11pts
 Michael Adensina
Aidan Goncalves
Javelin27.20m =
30.10m =
12pts
14pts
 Michael Olude
Thomas Keeble
4 : 335pts : Castle View School
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Jude Denny
Jamie Hall
200m29.6s =
29.9s =
7pts
6pts
 Haudn Seaman
Matthew Harvey
300m42.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Dec Hill
800m2m38.0s =
2m30.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Chaz Newman-Atherton
Billy Brace
1500m5m26.0s =
5m18.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Harry Cowper
Jamie Colvill
Hurdles12.1s =
14.9s =
24pts
10pts
 Mai Pulham
Harry Metson
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.45m =
13pts
14pts
 Jude Denny
Jamie Colvill
Long Jump4.99m =
4.82m =
14pts
13pts
 Billy Brace
Jamie Hall
Triple Jump11.60m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Harry Cowper
:
Shot9.50m =
9.86m =
14pts
15pts
 Harry Metson
Matthew Harvey
Discus27.65m =
18.14m =
19pts
9pts
 Dec Hill
Marcus Stone
Javelin27.50m =
22.30m =
12pts
8pts
 Jake Shipp
Haudn Seaman
Hammer31.12m =
31.25m =
19pts
19pts
 Mai Pulham
Fraser Murphy
ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Harriers Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays, Essex : 18/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 333pts : Beal High School
100m11.7s =
12.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Makaio Phipps-Corbett
Amit Das
200m23.5s =
25.2s =
26pts
20pts
 Izen Muneer
Ayo Shogbeni
300m39.2s =
39.6s =
25pts
24pts
 Zacheria Islam-Moore
Abdullahi Icare
800m2m26.0s =
2m39.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Marvin Nkunzi
Musa Ali
1500m =
5m16.0s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Tameem Haque
Hurdles14.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Nathan Thompson
Mohamed Bangura
Relay47.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.21m =
8pts
6pts
 Amit Das
Adam Khan
Long Jump4.44m =
4.55m =
9pts
10pts
 Musa Ali
Marvin Nkunzi
Triple Jump9.45m =
10.36m =
9pts
13pts
 Mohamed Bangura
Huntley Thompson
Shot9.71m =
9.34m =
15pts
13pts
 Izen Muneer
Abdullahi Icare
Discus21.56m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tobi Olanigan-Lawson
Tameem Haque
Javelin27.00m =
15.70m =
12pts
4pts
 Ayo Shogbeni
Zacheria Islam-Moore
6 : 322pts : De La Salle School and Language College
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Reuben Awokoya - Davies
Callum Spillett
200m27.9s =
27.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Cameron Fredericks
Ben Walters
300m40.6s =
43.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Ramyle Hall
Rhys Hill
800m2m34.0s =
2m30.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Jamie King
Ben Geiser
1500m5m09.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Owen Saunders
:
Hurdles14.1s =
15.2s =
14pts
9pts
 Archie Bennett
Jonas Mendoza
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.42m =
13pts
13pts
 Callum Spillett
Ben Geiser
Long Jump4.17m =
4.69m =
6pts
11pts
 Reuben Awokoya - Davies
Ben Walters
Triple Jump9.40m =
10.60m =
9pts
15pts
 Jamie King
Jonas Mendoza
Shot9.32m =
6.78m =
13pts
5pts
 Cameron Fredericks
Michael Allan
Discus32.33m =
23.85m =
23pts
15pts
 Ramyle Hall
Rhys Hill
Javelin33.40m =
30.90m =
16pts
14pts
 Archie Bennett
Tom Stewart
Hammer29.30m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Oliver Fehler
:
7 : 301pts : West Hatch High School
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Christopher Ashwell
Dylan West
200m26.6s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Finn Bergin Cusack
Peter Anthony Oriakhi
300m43.4s =
44.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Dominic Small
Kyle Holder
800m2m30.0s =
2m48.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Kajan Amaran
Denys Nunez
1500m5m06.0s =
5m09.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Mateusz Olzsewski
Zak Bowyer
Hurdles16.0s =
13.8s =
5pts
16pts
 Daniel Grech
Ismail Wood
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.30m =
13pts
9pts
 Finn Bergin Cusack
Kyle Holder
Long Jump4.34m =
4.41m =
8pts
9pts
 Christopher Ashwell
Peter Anthony Oriakhi
Triple Jump9.00m =
10.15m =
7pts
12pts
 Daniel Grech
:
Shot8.79m =
11.46m =
11pts
20pts
 Dominic Small
Dylan West
Discus18.98m =
19.85m =
10pts
11pts
 Kajan Amaran
Mateusz Olzsewski
Javelin23.20m =
30.80m =
9pts
14pts
 Andrew Jones
Denys Nunez
8 : 210pts : The Royal Liberty School
100m12.4s =
13.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Paywandi Muhamadi
Harrison Currell
200m25.7s =
28.7s =
18pts
9pts
 Salvatore Smith
Richard Ogunwemimo
300m43.1s =
44.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Aaron Freshwater
Connor Ross
800m2m36.0s =
2m40.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Daniel Hitchings
Alexander Balisani
1500m4m57.0s =
5m20.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Halil
Jordan Crane
High Jump1.48m =
1.21m =
15pts
6pts
 Aaron Freshwater
Harrison Currell
Long Jump3.46m =
3.63m =
0pts
1pts
 Eze Uzuka
Alexander Balisani
Triple Jump8.45m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Lachlan McCabe
:
Shot10.22m =
6.31m =
16pts
3pts
 Daniel Hitchings
Jordan Crane
Discus35.09m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Salvatore Smith
Connor Ross
Javelin24.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Paywandi Muhamadi
Richard Ogunwemimo