ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2017

Round 2 : East Anglia Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1517The King John School, Benfleet
2515The Campion School, Hornchurch
3511Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
4504Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
5479Woodlands School, Basildon
6474The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
7472Robert Clack School, Dagenham
8467Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
9423King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
10377Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1416Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
2404Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3403St Bonaventure's RC School, London
4396St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
5392The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford
6374St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
6374Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
8372The King Edmund School, Rochford
9366The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
10354West Hatch High School, Chigwell
11345Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1478Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
2450The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3424Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
4414St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
5405The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
6401William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
6401Brentwood School, Brentwood
8390Ipswich School, Ipswich
9365The Boswells School, Chelmsford
10345Woodbridge School, Woodbridge

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1561Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
2536Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
3527The Campion School, Hornchurch
4521The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
5515Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
6501Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
7489Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
8486The King John School, Benfleet
8486Robert Clack School, Dagenham
10475The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
11468The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1481Woodlands School, Basildon
2449Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3444Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
4441The King Edmund School, Rochford
5436St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
6433King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
7431The Aldenham Foundation, Borehamwood
8414St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
9377The Billericay School, Billericay
10320King Edward VI Upper School, Bury St Edmunds
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1449William Edwards School, Grays
2438Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
3437William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4432Brentwood School, Brentwood
5422St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
6416Mayflower High School, Billericay
7401The Boswells School, Chelmsford
8371The Appleton School, Benfleet
9323Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1503The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2445Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
3392The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
4390Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
4390Brentwood School, Brentwood
6389The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
7367New Hall School, Chelmsford
8365The King John School, Benfleet
9297Bedford Girls' School, Bedford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1385Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2366Queenswood School, Hatfield
3344Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4343Tonbridge Grammar School, Tonbridge
5333Watford Grammar School for Girls, Watford
5333St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
7316Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
8305Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
9304Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
10265Forest School, London
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1376Woodlands School, Basildon
2362Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Borehamwood
3340Mayflower High School, Billericay
4336Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
5329Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted
6328Royal Masonic School for Girls, Rickmansworth
7324Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
8316John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
9314William Edwards School, Grays
10306Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
11303Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
12285Ipswich School, Ipswich
13281St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
14270The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1483Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2450The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3396Royal Masonic School for Girls, Rickmansworth
4389The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5371The King John School, Benfleet
6344St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
7342The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
8336Bedford Girls' School, Bedford
9304Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1384Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2378Brentwood School, Brentwood
3371Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
4359Tonbridge Grammar School, Tonbridge
5337Queenswood School, Hatfield
6334Maltings Academy, Witham
7318Beaumont School, St Albans
8308Ipswich High School, Ipswich
9294Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
10291Plume School, Maldon
11268Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford
12267Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1403Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
2375Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
2375Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
4353Abbot's Hill School, Hemel Hempstead
5343Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Borehamwood
6306Greensward Academy, Hockley
7305William Edwards School, Grays
8296The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
9294New Hall School, Chelmsford
10282The Appleton School, Benfleet
11265Bancrofts School, Woodford Green