EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 12/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 478pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.1s =
13.9s =
29pts
12pts
 Jacob Haynes
Keelan Farrell
200m27.0s =
26.4s =
20pts
21pts
 Rishegeshan Premakumar
Bryan Obar
300m42.0s =
43.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Viren Dulabh
Ben Hocking
800m2m20.3s =
2m37.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Max Nissim
Kiran Patel
1500m5m01.9s =
5m16.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Greenstein
Sam Newman
Hurdles13.0s =
15.4s =
24pts
12pts
 Edmond Chow
Jamie Broadis
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sam Newman
:
Long Jump4.61m =
4.34m =
18pts
15pts
 Rishegeshan Premakumar
Keelan Farrell
Triple Jump10.47m =
9.90m =
21pts
18pts
 Edmond Chow
Viren Dulabh
Pole Vault2.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jamie Broadis
:
Shot10.00m =
9.57m =
19pts
18pts
 Nathan Oba-Okusanya
Bryan Obar
Discus32.53m =
31.58m =
27pts
26pts
 Jacob Haynes
Demi Tokuta
Javelin29.80m =
26.93m =
22pts
19pts
 Ben Hocking
Kiran Patel
2 : 450pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Tayo Adedoja
David Emeka-Ugwuadu
200m27.9s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Charlie Black
Christopher Brown
300m42.4s =
44.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Emmanuel Oloruntola
James Roe
800m2m18.5s =
2m22.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Bradley James
Idayi Jumbe
1500m4m51.9s =
4m58.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Alex Ford
Oliver Jones
Hurdles14.3s =
14.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu
Ashton Thatcher-Gray
Relay64.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Tayo Adedoja
Christopher Brown
Long Jump4.82m =
4.31m =
20pts
15pts
 Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu
David Emeka-Ugwuadu
Triple Jump9.46m =
9.60m =
16pts
17pts
 Ashton Thatcher-Gray
Idayi Jumbe
Shot9.57m =
7.10m =
18pts
10pts
 Nathan Michelow
Charlie Black
Discus30.02m =
17.72m =
24pts
12pts
 Emmanuel Oloruntola
James Roe
Javelin41.54m =
22.57m =
34pts
15pts
 Bradley James
Simon Hill
3 : 424pts : Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Ezra Fernandes
Lierre Henry
200m26.0s =
26.5s =
23pts
21pts
 Danyal Haque
Robin Kwon
300m42.3s =
42.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Boris Pearson
Rhys Skene
800m2m36.5s =
2m36.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Zielinski
Ash Fowkes-Gajan
1500m4m55.0s =
5m32.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Liam Finnegan
Ben Roberts
Hurdles13.6s =
13.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Eddie Johnston
Jamie Blundell
Relay =
56.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Danyal Haque
Robin Kwon
Long Jump4.96m =
4.25m =
21pts
14pts
 Ezra Fernandes
Lierre Henry
Triple Jump10.22m =
9.99m =
20pts
18pts
 Eddie Johnston
Jamie Blundell
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Zielinski
:
Shot9.85m =
7.99m =
19pts
12pts
 Rhys Skene
Bradley Gifkins
Discus20.22m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Boris Pearson
:
Javelin16.36m =
16.89m =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Hozory
Ben Roberts
4 : 414pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Aaron Bell
Wil Gilchrist-Rikken
200m25.5s =
28.7s =
24pts
15pts
 Nick Saava
Kai Tyrer
300m46.0s =
46.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Nathan May
Will Day
800m2m32.6s =
2m36.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Kenan Kiarie
Alex Steet
1500m4m38.2s =
4m59.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Ben Hunter
Charles Dagger
Hurdles13.1s =
15.3s =
24pts
13pts
 Ben Pullen
George Wareham
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Kenan Kiarie
Kai Tyrer
Long Jump4.46m =
4.42m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Hunter
Ben Pullen
Triple Jump9.98m =
9.20m =
18pts
15pts
 Aaron Bell
Will Day
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nathan May
:
Shot10.00m =
8.20m =
19pts
13pts
 Nick Saava
Keetan Rach
Discus29.44m =
15.69m =
23pts
10pts
 Toby Laycock
Alex Steet
Javelin0.00m =
33.96m =
0pts
26pts
 Wil Gilchrist-Rikken
George Wareham
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 12/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 405pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Callum Triggs
Jamie Hepburn
200m26.6s =
28.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Joshua Oteng
Ben Fergusson
300m42.8s =
45.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Adam Stokes
Santy Southgate
800m2m38.3s =
2m41.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Carter
Jake Stone
Hurdles14.8s =
13.3s =
15pts
23pts
 James Quick
Jack Leech
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 James Quick
Santy Southgate
Long Jump4.55m =
4.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Callum Triggs
Joshua Oteng
Triple Jump =
10.48m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Jack Leech
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jamie Hepburn
:
Shot7.88m =
9.74m =
12pts
18pts
 Adam Stokes
Lewis Taylor
Discus24.25m =
24.84m =
18pts
19pts
 Sam Carter
Ben Fergusson
Javelin22.93m =
25.15m =
15pts
18pts
 Tom Duffy
Jake Stone
Hammer34.33m =
24.89m =
26pts
17pts
 Cody Chemberlin
Josh Mailey
6 : 401pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Seun Fashesin-Souza
Jonathan Odeyemi
200m25.4s =
28.7s =
25pts
15pts
 Harrison Clayden
David McGill
300m44.1s =
43.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Joel Winter
Jem Ozkoch
800m2m34.4s =
2m30.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Mide Olajide
Rohan Van de Merwe
1500m5m30.7s =
5m29.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Aston Leaver
Ollie Curtis
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Scott McKenzie
Freddie Topel
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
19pts
18pts
 Scott McKenzie
Theo Newton
Long Jump4.13m =
4.23m =
13pts
14pts
 Rohan Van de Merwe
Ross Willson
Shot10.22m =
7.65m =
20pts
11pts
 Harrison Clayden
Jonathan Odeyemi
Discus24.62m =
17.86m =
19pts
12pts
 Mide Olajide
Seun Fashesin-Souza
Javelin23.81m =
17.42m =
16pts
10pts
 Joel Winter
Freddie Topel
Hammer33.52m =
24.73m =
25pts
17pts
 David McGill
Jem Ozkoch
6 : 401pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m13.3s =
14.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Will Everitt
Henry Bishop
200m25.6s =
26.3s =
24pts
22pts
 Louis Cheek
Connor Smith
300m43.9s =
44.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Sam Hatcher
Micheal Taylor
800m2m17.8s =
2m40.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Joe Redfern
Jack Camfield
Hurdles15.2s =
14.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Nadar Emam
Adam Ford
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Nadar Emam
Adam Ford
Long Jump4.41m =
4.34m =
16pts
15pts
 Connor Smith
Henry Bishop
Triple Jump9.08m =
7.96m =
14pts
8pts
 Micheal Taylor
Jack Camfield
Shot10.65m =
6.75m =
21pts
8pts
 Louis Cheek
Will Wilson
Discus27.70m =
16.85m =
22pts
11pts
 Travis Down
Joshua English
Javelin16.93m =
26.30m =
9pts
19pts
 Will Everitt
Joe Redfern
Hammer31.19m =
29.83m =
23pts
22pts
 Ross Carr
Sam Hatcher
8 : 390pts : Ipswich School, Suffolk
100m14.0s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Oliver Kinsman
Sam Lo
200m29.3s =
28.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Max Hyde
Isaac Drain
300m49.2s =
46.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Harry Budd
James Quinn
800m2m16.9s =
2m49.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Elliot Gladwell
Calum Chalmers
1500m4m46.5s =
4m53.6s =
22pts
20pts
 Ollie Hitchcock
Ben Hunt
Hurdles13.1s =
14.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Toby Jermyn
Josh Marsh
Relay54.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Taylor Clark
Josh Marsh
Long Jump4.25m =
4.21m =
14pts
14pts
 Elliot Gladwell
Isaac Drain
Triple Jump8.84m =
8.96m =
13pts
13pts
 Max Hyde
Oliver Kinsman
Shot10.50m =
7.78m =
21pts
12pts
 Toby Jermyn
James Quinn
Discus19.62m =
23.79m =
14pts
18pts
 Calum Chalmers
Ben Hunt
Javelin22.34m =
13.49m =
15pts
6pts
 Harry Budd
Douglas Baker
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 12/06/17
Junior Boys
9 : 365pts : The Boswells School, Essex
100m14.9s =
14.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Jonny Alderton
Jamie Bennett
200m28.5s =
30.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Jonathan Pirmuhamedov
Nathan Hall
300m42.8s =
47.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Jack Crysell
Euan Higgs
800m2m33.1s =
2m37.6s =
16pts
14pts
 David Evans
Oliver Rowan
1500m5m50.0s =
5m34.4s =
7pts
10pts
 Jacob Brewer
Dan Fordham
Hurdles12.7s =
13.5s =
26pts
22pts
 Jake Norman
Joseph Wojcik
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
19pts
19pts
 Jake Norman
Joseph Wojcik
Long Jump4.09m =
4.13m =
12pts
13pts
 Jonathan Pirmuhamedov
Dan Fordham
Triple Jump9.69m =
8.69m =
17pts
12pts
 Jack Crysell
Oliver Rowan
Shot8.66m =
9.80m =
15pts
19pts
 David Evans
Nathan Hall
Discus14.38m =
20.40m =
8pts
14pts
 Jonny Alderton
Euan Higgs
Javelin19.59m =
26.48m =
12pts
19pts
 George Bird
Arthur Garnett
10 : 345pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m13.4s =
14.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Ruben Kill
Tom Yarrow
200m25.0s =
30.7s =
26pts
10pts
 John Hendry
Tom Martin
300m44.5s =
49.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Mak Zie
William Franklin
800m2m15.6s =
2m26.8s =
21pts
18pts
 George Wharam
Henry Dinwiddy
1500m4m46.5s =
5m01.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Charlie Turner
Kit Evans Lombe
Hurdles13.8s =
15.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Mauricio Corfe
Thomas Turner
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 William Franklin
Henry Dinwiddy
Long Jump3.32m =
4.11m =
5pts
13pts
 John Hendry
Thomas Turner
Triple Jump8.96m =
10.32m =
13pts
20pts
 George Wharam
Mauricio Corfe
Shot6.84m =
6.74m =
9pts
8pts
 Mak Zie
Ruben Kill
Discus30.38m =
21.36m =
24pts
15pts
 Taye Sutton
Tom Yarrow
Javelin23.34m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Tom Martin
Jake Cartwright